Pub history and pub wiki

London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory - London North R

This is a listing from the London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory for London and suburbs. The directory is one of the more diverse listings wich covers the City of London, London north and south etc.

The London 1874 index

Radnor, Mills Henry 311, 312 High Holborn, WC
Radnor, Telling C. Radnor terrace, Kensington, W
Radnor Arms, Monford, G. W. King Henrys walk, Islington, N
Railway Bell, Steer Charles, Victoria road, East Barnet
Railway Hotel, Aubert Alfred, Shepperton
Railway Hotel, Brown T. Uxbridge road, Ealing, W
Railway Hotel, Cole Albert, New Southgate, W
Railway Hotel, Colloway C. Bets Stile lane, Friern Barnet, N
Railway Hotel, Cox William, Station road, East Barnet
Railway Hotel, Dipple R. Martin street, Stratford, E
Railway Hotel, Homewood 8. J. Twickenham
Railway Hotel, Mackness C. A. Ballards lane, Finchley, N
Railway Hotel, Newton Edward, Tottenham lane, Hornsey, N
Railway Hotel, Riches R. Grove road, Bow road, E
Railway Hotel, Rushton J. North Woolwich, E
Railway Hotel, Selby James William, Potters Bar
Railway Hotel, Stallery Henry Michael, Staines
Railway Hotel, Ward Henry, Park lane, Tottenham, N
Railway Hotel, Williams E. Harrow station, NW
Railway Hotel, Yonng E. W. Sandal road, Camden town, NW
Railway Inn, Barber Charles, Enfield Town, N
Railway Inn, Green John, Whitton road, Hounslow
Railway Inn, Harris John, Feltham
Railway Inn, Tarry Alfred, Hampton Station
Railway Inn, Wickham William, Isleworth
Railway Tavern, Abbott S. Forest lane, Forest gate, Stratford, E
Railway Tavern, Baggarlen J. Chalk Farm road, NW
Railway Tavern, Bingham H. C. Twickenham
Railway Tavern, Cole A. Wellington placo, Commercial road, E
Railway Tavern, Cordery D. North Woolwich road, Canning town, E
Railway Tavern, Denton J. Angel lane, Stratford, E
Railway Tavern, Frond W. Uxbridge road, Bayswater, W
Railway Tavern, Miller Edward, East Barnet
Railway Tavern, Power J. J. Goldhawk road, Shepherds Bush, N
Railway Tavern, Robinson R. King Henrys walk, Islington, N
Railway Tavenj, Shere John, Edgware, W
Railway Tavern, Stone Edward, Woodford
Railway Tavern, Tillyard C. J. Plaistow, E
Railway Tavern, White George, Buckhurst hill
Railway Tavern, Widdowson Win. Henry, Feltham
Railway Tavern, Williams A. E. T. Hanley road, Islington, N
Rainbow, Everett J. Queen street, Ratcliff cross, E
Rainbow, Wyeth J. Barnsbury street, Islington, N
Ram, Bennett A. J. North Woolwich road, Canning town, E
Ram and Magpie, Ayres F. W. Fleet street, Bethnal green, E
Ram and Teazle, Skclton H. Queens Head lane, Islington, N
Ramblers Rest, Price Edward, Rochester street, Vauxhall bridge road, SW
Ranelagh Arms, Guesf W. Roman road, Bow, E
Ranelagh Tavern, Carnew John, Bounds green, N
Raven, Bailey R. New road, Hammersmith, W
Raven, Izzard W. Raven street, Whitechapel, E
Redan, Hollot J. W. 1 Westboume grove, Bayswater, W
Red Bull, White Wm. 20 St. Annes court, Soho, W
Red Cap, Copeman Job Holloway road, Islington, N
Redcliffe Arms, Pierpoint Richard, 1 Finborough terrace, Fulham road, W
Red Cow, Bax E. King street, Hammersmith, W
Red Cow, Carter and Tlney> Park place, Mile end road, E
Red Cow, Freekingham Elizabeth, Charterhouse lane, Charterhouse square, EC
Red Cow, Gourm H. Old Castle street, Bethnal green, E
Red Cow, Button W. L. Dalston lane, Dalston, E
Red Cross, Parry F. Hare street, Bethnal green, E
Red Deer, Paine A. Cambridge heath, E
Red Horse, Stace, 10 Old Bond street, Piccadilly, W
Red House, Hamilton W. T. College street, Chelsea, SW
Red House, Hammond R. Park road, Regents park NW
Red House, Lucas Rebecca, Barking side
Red Lion, Allen W. 14, 15 Princes street, Drury lano, WC
Red Lion, Ayres John, Church street, South
Hornsey, N Red Lion, Baker Mary Ann, South Mims
Red Lion, Bannister T. 14 Groat Wild street, Drury lane, WC
Red Lion, Barford Elizabeth, Leytonstone, E
Red Lion, Bell J. Old Brentford High street
Red Lion, Benjafield Elizabeth, 150 Ebury street, Pimlico, SW
Red Lion, Billing John, Elstree
Red Lion, Bosworth Susannah, North street, Barking, E
Red Lion, Brabason G. Love lane, Shadwell, E
Red Lion, Bullwinkle J. St. Georges street, London docks, E
Red Lion, Clarke Frederick, Higli road, Tottenham, N
Red Lion, Clarke James, 9 Little Guildford street, Foundling Hospital, WC
Red Lion, Clarke R. E. Rosoman st. Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Clatt F. Hoxton street, Hoxton, N
Red Lion, Cloud T. A. 72 High Holborn, WC
Red Lion, Cornwell Charles, The Hyde, NW
Red Lion, Creawick John, Market place, Waltham Abbey, N
Red Lion, Cribb T. J. Edgware road, Kilburn
Red Lion, Crockford A. 27 Clarges st. Piccadilly, W
Red Lion, Dawson Z. C. Wilsou street, Finsbury, EC
Red Lion, Driver G. Ealing Green, W
Red Lion, Edwards B. Black Lion yard, Whitechapel road, E
Red Lion, Everett Henry, Feltham
Red Lion, Franey Bcnjajuin, Twickenham
Red Lion, Fisher Ishmael, High street, Chipping Barnet
Red Lion, Gibson S. 1 Union street, Berkeley square, W
Red Lion, Golding W. 120 Grays inn road, WC
Red Lion, Hislop D. 19 Charles street, Long Acre, WC
Red Lion, Hoare C. Hunt street, Mile end new town, E
Red Lion, Honnor Henry, Great Warner street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Horwood A. K. 29 Hart street, Covent garden, WC
Red Lion, Jackson R. 339 Strand, WC
Red Lion, Judge E. Brompton road, Kensington, W
Red Lion, Lansdoun T. St. Johus street road, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion, Lawrence Robert, Hampton
Red Lion, Lewis Mary, 5 King st. Covent Garden. WC
Red Lion, Lewis and Juggins, Hounslow
Red Lion, Lines Geo. East End, Finchley N
Red Lion, Lukes W. F. High street, Poplar, E
Red Lion, McNaughton G. Water side, Chiswiek, W
Red Lion, Maynard G. W. Acton Town, W
Red Lion, Miles John Henry William, Parliament street, SW
Red Lion, Moore J. Chamber street, Goodmans fields, E
Red Lion, Moore W. Hanway street, Oxford street W
Red Lion, Morris J. Duke street, Manchester square, W
Red Lion, Natt J. 61 Southampton row, High Holborn, WC
Red Lion, Newman Edwin, Great Ilford
Red Lion, Nichols Joseph Henry, 1a Blomfield crescent, Paddington, W
Red Lion, Parkes G. 12 Russell street, Covent garden, WC
Red Lion, Parpworth Mrs. Ann, Whitton, Hounslow
Red Lion. Pocock Sarah, Walham green, Fulham, SW
Red Lion, Potter Elizabeth, City road, St. Lukes, EC
Red Lion, Potter Thomas, 239 Edgware road, W.
Red Lion, Proctor William F. Hendon, NW
Red Lion, Kawlinson W. Old Cavendish street, W
Red Lion, Kodway John, Princes street, Westminster, SW
Red Lion, Rosewell Edward, Shepperton
Red Lion, Salter J. Pennington street, St. Georges, E
Red Lion, Shoesmith James, Greenford
Red Lion, Smith William, Harrow Weald, NW
Red Lion, Stevenson J. W. Old Gravel lane.Wapping, E
Red Lion, Suthers Elspeth, 19 Robert street, Grosvenor square, W
Red Lion, Thomas A. 4 Houghton street, Clare market, WC
Red Lion, Thomas W. J. Old street, St. Lukes, EC
Red Lion, Twogood G. Whitton, Hounslow
Red Lion, Upton T. W. Highgate, Hornsey, N
Red Lion, Walker W. R. Leman street, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion, Waller J. Roadside, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion, Wanstall James, Potters Bar
Red Lion, Whetherley John, High street, New Brentford
Red Lion, WhifTen T. Cow Cross street, St. John street EC
Red Lion, Whitley A. T. St. Arms road, Kensington, W
Red Lion, Willis H. W. Batty street, Commercial road, E
Red Lion, Woolnough R. Norwood, W
Red Lion, Wright Richard John, Teddington
Red Lion and Ball, Tanare J. 62 63 Red Lion street, High Holborn, WC
Red Lion and French Horn, Hugall C. W. Red Lion street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Liou and Punch Bowl, Darrington J. St. John street, Clerkenwell, EC
Red Lion and Spread Eagle, Cohen W. High street, Whitechapel, E
Red Lion and Still, Stainer, G. A 172 Drury lane WC
Red Lion and Sun, Cornish R, Highgate, Honisey, N
Refiners Arms, Osborne J. W. Low, Fenton street, Commercial road, E
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. Alfred place, South Kensington railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. Gloucester road, railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J. High street Kensington railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Bell J, Notting Hill Gate railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Craven H. Brentford road station, W
Refreshment Rooms, Goodwin R. W. Notting Hill railway station, Kensington, W
Refreshment Rooms, Hopwood G. Sloane railway station, Chelsea, SW
Refreshment Rooms, Mills C. St. Pancras station, Midland railway, NW
Refreshment Rooms, Schumaun Sophia, Kings cross station, Great Northern railway, N
Refreshment Rooms, Sheppcrd Eliza, Dalston station, Dalston, E
Refreshment Rooms, Spiers, F. W. Kings cross station, Metropolitan railway, N
Refreshment Rooms, Wheeler R. Euston station, London and North Western railway, NW
Regalia, Good W. Augustus street, Cumberland market NW
Regent, Litterton George, and Levite Louis, Regent street, Westminster, SW
Regent Arms, Patterson Joseph, Regent street, Westminster, SW
Regents Arms, Billing J. York terrace, Regents park, NW
Regent Tavern, Anderson F. W. Regent street, Rhodeswell road, Limehouse, E
Reindeer, Alexander William, Buckhurst hill
Reindeer, Groom C. Richard street, Commercial road, E
Rent Day, Blanchard E. i Cambridge street, Paddington, W
Reservoir Inn, Heason John, Sunbury
Restaurant, Bower J. J. Oxford street, W
Restaurant (The), Knight Wm. H. 36 Charing Cross, SW
Richardsons Hotel, Clunn T. Piazza, Covent garden, WC
Richmond Arms, Arlett H. Charles street, Islington, N
Richmond Arms, Whitchurch 0. P. Richmond street, Portman market, W
Richmond Hotel, Scoley T. Shepherds Bush road, Hammersmith, W
Ridgewav House, Ellis Samuel, Ridgeway road, Enfield, N
Ridley Arms, Barlow E. P. Ridley road, Hackney, E
Rifle, Bishop J. Distillery road, Fulham, SW
Rifleman, Burt Henry, Great Peter street, Westminster, SW
Riflemans Tavern, Priest George, Harrow Weald, NW
Rifle Pavilion, Bath W. F. Wood lane, Hammersmith, W
Rifle Volunteer, Taylor G. C. Salisbury terrace, Willesden, NW
Rising Sun, Bates T. Tottenham court road, W
Rising Sun, Biscoe Ebenezer, Church street, Enfield, N
Rising Sun, Bone James, Gt. Scotland yard, Charing Cross, SW
Rising Sun, Brooks John William, Romford road, Stratford, E
Rising Sun, Clark John, Greenford end, Sudbury
Rising Sun, Errington Anne, Mims side, Barnet
Rising Sun, Fairbank J. 12 Charles street, Grosvenor square W
Rising Sun, Gawthorpe Miles, Gardners lane, King street, Westminster, SW
Rising Sun, Gill, George, Hanworth road, Hounslow
Rising Sun, Hall C. Lombard street, Chelsea, SW
Rising Sun, Joyce A. E. New road, Walthamstow, E
Rising Sun, Mi:Henry Lewis, High street, Southgate, N
Rising Sun, Meyer B. Hackney road, E
Rising Sun, Morton J. Cranford lane
Rising Sun, Pennycook J. Richmond road, Twickenham
Rising Sun, Peron D. P., Sydney street, Mile End, E
Rising Sun, Pettinger G. 87 Wych street, Drury lane, WC
Rising Sun, Punt Sarah J. Euston road, NW
Rising Sun, Robertson J. Sun street, Fulham, SW
Rising Sun, Scott, W. Sale street, Bethnal green, E
Rising Sun, Smith Thomas, 46 Commercial road, Pimlico, SW
Rising Sun, Smither F. H. High street, Poplar E
Rising Sun, Strahan W. J. Brooksby street, Islington, N
Rising Sun, Tallent W. Water lane, Homerton, E
Rising Sun, Tule, A. H. Stamford bridge, Fulham, SW
Rising Sun, Williams E. High row, Knightsbridge, SW Roberts Arms, Bartlett R. Deronport street, Commercial road, E

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:37:09 BST