Pub history and pub wiki

London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory - London North T

This is a listing from the London 1874 Licensed Victuallers and Hotel Keepers Directory for London and suburbs. The directory is one of the more diverse listings wich covers the City of London, London north and south etc.

The London 1874 index

Tailors Arms, Madden E. 20 Clements lane, Strand, WG
Talbot, Brown G. Caledonian road, Islington, N
Talbot, Burry William H. Montpelier street, Montpelier square, SW
Talbot, Coates Emily, High street, Whitechapel, E
Talbot, Goodyer W. 2 Little Chester street, Pimlico, WC
Talbot, Morgan T. L. Mortimer road, Kingsland, N
Talbot, Hackings S. Clarendon road, Kensington, W
Talbot, Ridler W. 138 Grays inn road, WC
Talbot, Wilson R. Goodge street, Tottenham court road, W
Tally Ho, Riches Henry, Willow walk, Junction road NW
Tankerville Arms, Reynolds T. M. Hanworth road, Hounslow
Tavistock, Bingley C. B. Piazza, Covent garden, WC
Tavistock Arms, Rawson H. Wenington street, square, NW
Tavistock Arms, Verdin A. Tavistock place, Tavistock square, W
Tavistock Hotel, Pearce C. Tavistock crescent, Kensington, W
Telegraph, Martin W. Hawkins street, Mile End road, E
Telegraph, White John, Leyton road, Stratford, E
Telegraph Hotel, Burnes Arthur, 15 Richmond terrace, Shepherds Bush, Hammersmith, W
Ten Bells, Waldron J. Church street, Spitalfielda, E
Tenterden Arms, Hoadley Mary A. Fern street, Devons road, Bromley, E
Thatched House, Clark H. E. 2$ Exchange court, Strand, WC
Thatched House, Lee W. Essex road, Islington, N
Thatched House, Lidgard C. Starch green, Hammersmith, W
Thatched House, Sweasey R. G. 9 Red Lion street, High Holborn, WC
Thirteen Canteens, Everett George Samuel, 9 King street, Soho, W
Thistle and Crown, Cunningham J. 39 St. Martins lane, WC
Thistle and Crown, Gosheron E. Wapping High street, E
Thistle and Crown, Mott George, Great Peter street, Westminster, SW
Thistle and Crown, Potter J. T. 40a Thomas street, Grosvenor square, W
Thomass Hotel, Symonds Caroline, 25 Berkeley square, W
Thornhill Arms, Gregory Elizabeth, Upper Southampton street, Islington, N
Three Black Birds, Golding Robert and William, Leyton, E
Three Brewers, Avis C. W. Essex road, Islington, N
Three Colts, Farmer Benjn. Old Ford road, Bow, E
Three Colts, Harwood T. Dog row, Whitechapel, E
Three Colts, Lovell G. Grove street, Hackney, E
Three Colts, Roberts John, Buckhurst hill
Three Compasses, Ellis H. Montague street, Spitalfields, E
Three Compasses, Fort T. Dalston lane, Dalston, E
Three Compasses, Good H. Mile End road, E
Three Compasses, Higgs W. Cow Cross street, St John street, EC
Three Compasses, Horsey C. J. High street, Fulham, WC
Three Compasses, Huber II. Whites yard, Whitechapel, E
Three Compasses, Neate G. T. Portman mews south, Portman square, W
Three Compasses, Poulton William, High street, Hornsey, N
Three Compasses, Sibley T. Sewardstone street, Waltham Abbey, N
Three Compases, Smith J. 146 High Holborn, WC
Three Compasses, Sweeting H. Little Marylebone street, W
Three Compasses, Tilney E. Anchor street, Limchouse fields, E
Three Cranes, Hayes W. Church street, Hackney, E
Three Cranes, Hicks H. Brick lane, Spitalfields, E
Three Cranes, Yetton T. Park place, Mile End road, E
Three Crowns, Backlog F. Old Castle street, E
Three Crowns, Beagle Ben. Upper Fore street, Edmonton, W
Three Crowns, Bowker Alfred, High street, Stoke Newington, W /
Three Crowns, Morgan, W. P. Upper East Smithfield, E
Three Crowns, Pearce Richard, Highwood hill, Hendon, NW
Three Crowns, Potts J. E. Mile End road, E
Three Crowns, Stratton G. E. East road, City road, N
Three Crowns, Stutely Mary, Stanwell
Three Crowns, West Edward, North Woolwich
Three Cups, Gray J. Lower Shadwell, E
Three Cups, Rushton T. 22 Bedford street, Bedford row, WC
Three Cups, Vandcrkeste F. High street, Bow, E
Three Elms, Holder William, Barnet Common
Three Elms, Nicholls Thomas, Great St. Arms street, Westminster, SW
Three Foxes, Ellis G. Narrow street, Limehouse, E
Three Hammers, Anstee John, Mill hill, Hendon, NW
Three Horse Shoes, Brett W., R. 62 High street, Hampstead
Three Horse Shoes, Cox G. 7 Milford lane, Strand, WC
Three Horse Shoes, Little E. H. 19 Gilbert street, Oxford street, W
Three Horse Shoes, Lowin Charles, Silver street, Edmonton, W
Three Johns, Argent E. White Lion street, Clerkenwell, EC
Three Johns, Thompson, Elizabeth, Carteret street, Westminster, SW
Three Jolly Butchers, Watson Elizabeth, Green lanes, N
Three Jolly Gardeners, Anthony E. King street, Hammersmith, W
Three Jolly Gardeners, Bowen Edwin, Rochester row, Westminster, SW
Three Jolly Weavers, Manley J. S. Lever street, St. Lukes, EC
Three Jolly Wheelers, Plummer John, Chigwell
Three Kings, Blake G. North End, Fulham, SW
Three Kings, Brett W. H. Clerkenwell close, EC
Three Kings, Earles W. 20 Orange street, Bloomsbury square, WC
Three Kings, Howard H. Heath road, Twickenham
Three Kings, Smith Jesse, 39 Davies street, Berkeley square, W
Three Lords, Roberts J. Church street, Minories, E
Three Mariners, Homer A. Cassland road, South Hackney, E
Three Mariners, Speck George, Ropemakers fields, Limehouse, E
Three Mariners, Jackson A. Wapping wall, Wapping, E
Three Pigeons, Boughton W. New Brentford
Three Pigeons, James G. Romford road, Stratford, E
Three Pigeons and Star, Wheatley H. Hunter, Hatfield street, St Lukes, EC
Three Rabbits, Kincey Robert, Little Ilford
Three Sisters, Bruckner A. A. Quecnsdown road, Clapton, E
Three Suns, Ratcliffe W. New Gravel lane, Wapping, E
Three Swedish Crowns, Newcomb J. Old Gravel lane, Wapping, E
Three Travellers, Howgego George, 62 Beacon tree heath, Dagenham
Three Tuns, Bishop W. 83 Chancery lane, WC
Three Tuns, Britten Thomas, Market place, Waltham Abbey, N
Three Tuns, Colley Benjamin, High street, Boro, E
Three Tuns, Crane S. High street, Whitechapel, E
Three Tuns, Driscoll D. Broad street, Rateliff, E
Three Tuns, Edwards E. 12 Cross street, Hatton garden, EC
Three Tuns, Marlow T. Portman mews south, Portman square, W
Three Tuns, Percy Ann, High street, Kensington, W
Three Tuns, Sansome H. M. P. 14 Houghton street, Clare market, WC
Three Tuns, Tibbutt James, Norwood, Middlesex
Three Tuns, Wilcox T.W. Pennyfields, Poplar, E
Three Tuns, Wells, A. Northampton street, Clerkenwell, EC
Three Wheatsheaves, Baker W. Upper street, Islington, N
Tidal Basin Tavern, Morsley W. Tidal Basin road, Canning Town E
Tiger, Blundell T. Wick road, Hackney, E
Tiger, Studdard J. Averbury street. Hoxton, N
Tiger, Tilley Chas. Wells street, Oxford street, W
Tiger, Waller F. Longnor road, Bancroft road, E
Tile Kiln, Gage T. J. Tuilerie street, Hackney road, E
Title Deed Tavern, Bennett H. R. Buckhurst hill
Tollington Arms, P. Helsdon J. Hornsey road, Islington, N
Tooke Arms, Beard F. Ferry road west, Millwall, E
Torriano Arms, James G. Leighton road, Kentish
Town, NW Torrington Arms, Cole J. Millwall, E
Torrington Arms, Cook Lewis, Finchley common, Finchley, N
Tower, Moss Moses, Artillery street, Bishopsgate, E
Tower Hamlets Arms, Lancaster T. Hamletts road, Forest gate, Stratford, E.
Town Hall and Market Refreshment Rooms, Greenhill Thomas, King street, Hammersmith, W
Town of Ayr, King J. Victoria Dock road, Canning Town, E
Town of Leith, Edwards H. Lower East Smithfield, E
Town of Ramsgate, Richards J. Wapping High street E
Trafalgar, Kitching C. Southgate road, N.
Trafalgar, Bulker Thos. Bramley road, Hammersmith, W
Trafalgar Tavern, Rummer Louisa, Castle road, Kentish town, NW
Travellers Friend, Cole Edmund Burr, Woodford Wells, Woodford
Travellers Friend, Hawtree W. Bath road, Heston
Travellers Rest, Warrilow T. Cemetery road, Forest gate, Stratford, E
Travellers Rest, Wright C. Starch green, Hammersmith, W
Trevor Arms, Street Henry Edward, Trevor terrace, Knightsbridge, SW
Trinity Arms, Midgley D. Orchard place, Blackwall, E
Triumphant Chariot, Kitching C. Pembroke mews, Grosvenor place, SW
Trossachs, Kidd Mrs. Barking road, Plaistow, E
True British Sailor, Fairn R. Church street, Edgware road, NW
Tuffnel Arms, P.ige W. J. Tuffnel park road, Islington, N
Turks Head, Brown W. H. 9 Southampton row, High Holboru, WC
Turks Head, Kennard F. Green bank, Wapping, E
Turks Head, Lindsey Sarah, Charlotte street, Fitzroy square, W
Turks Head, Lyons T. J. High street, Wspping, E
Turks Head, North T. Turk street, Bethnal green, E
Turks Head, Phillips C. Harley street, Cavendish sq. W
Turks Head, Taylor Martha, 8 East street, Red Lion square, WC
Turks Head, Yeanvood H. 10 Kinnerton street, Knightsbridge, SW
Turk and Slave, Hagger W. Brick lane, Spitalfields, E
Turners Arms, Fanahaw C. P. Crawford street, Marylebone, W
Turnpike House, Chapman Edmund, Percy place, Stamford hill, N
Two Bee Hives, Allison T. Cross street, Bromley, E
Two Bee Hives, Cleaver S. T. Dunstan street, Kingsland road, E
Two Bells, Mack W. Roadside, Whitechapel, E
Two Black Boys, Harty Michael, High street, New Brentford
Two Brewers, Amies J. 22 Brick street, Park lane, W
Two Brewers, Bailey W. Whites yard, Whitechapel, E
Two Brewers, Barker H. Aylesbury street, Clerkenwell EC
Two Brewers, Beach William, Strutton ground, Westminster, SW
Two Brewers, Bennett Joseph, Ponders end, N
Two Brewers, Bellamy J. 184 High Holborn WC
Two Brewers, Buckland Joseph, near Hadley Highstone, Enfield, N
Two Brewers, Buswell Thomas, Scotland green, Tottenham, N
Two Brewers, Chayter J. T. 6 Little St. Andrew street, Upper St. Martins lane, WC
Two Brewers, Elliott J. Queens buildings, Kensington, W
Two Brewers, Gibbs Stephen, Bunhill row, St Lukes, EC
Two Brewers, Honeysett Edward Henry, Tufton street, Westminster, SW
Two Brewers, King Benjamin, Buckingham row, Westminster, SW
Two Brewers, King C. Spital street, Spitalfields, E
Two Brewers, Mills C. P. High street, Stratford, E
Two Brewers, North, J. Brick lane, Spitalfields, E
Two Brewers, Partridge W. Goswell street, St. Lukes, EC
Two Brewers, Senior W. Jos. Whitccross street, St. Lukes, EC
Two Brewers, Smith Daniel, Tanners end, Edmonton, II
Two Brewers, Walters William, Northam
Two Brewers, Wilson Philip, Fore street, Limehouse, E
Two Brewers, Wood T. 27 George street, Bloomsbury, WC
Two Chairmen, Deller W. 7 South Bruton mews, Bruton street, W
Two Chairmen, Cherry Edmund, Dartmouth street, Westminster, SW
Two Chairmen, Hunds A. 15 Davies street, Berkeley square, W
Two Chairmen, Strip T. 20 Warwick street, Charing cross, WC
Two Mariner.-), Cecil Thomas, Harding street, Comcial road, E
Two Sawyers, Croxon Theo. Church street, Twickenham
Two Spies, Harris J. 47 King street, St. Giles, WC
Two Spies, Hollyman R. 24 Catherine street, Strand, WC
Twyford Arms, Beadell H. Twyford street, Islington, N
Tyssen Arms, Skelton H. Dalston, E

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:37:09 BST