Pub history and pub wiki

The London Public Houses in the 1934 Post Office Directory - B.

By visiting the relevant London Public Houses, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information.

1934 Index

Bacchus, Mrs Laura Dorothy Gedge, 177 Hoxton High Street N1
Bag of Nails, Daniel Heathfield, 6 Buckingham Palace Road SW1
Bagnigge Wells, Rolles Brothers, 39 Kings Cross Road WC1
Bakers Arms, Chas Creasey, 44 Warner Place, Hackney Road E2
Bakers Arms, Henry G Stallard, 75 North Street, Hackney E8
Bakers Arms, William Warne, 70 Pitchford Street E15
Baker & Basket, King Ephraim Johnson, 12 Appold Street, Finsbury EC2
Baker & Basket, Walter O Roberts, 16 Leman street E1
Bald Faced Stag, Mrs Florence May Cattell, 64 Clifton Street, Finsbury EC2
Balham Hotel, Colin Say, 21 Chestnut Grove, Balham SW12
Balloon Tavern, Mrs Florence Tepper, 114 Lots Road SW10
Balmoral Castle, A W Brace, 86 Glamorgan Street, Pimlico SW1
Balmoral Castle, A St Swithin Chapman, 97 Rathbone Street, Canning Town E16
Balmoral Castle, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 427 Caledonian Road N7
Bank of Friendship, Louis Abrahams, 22 Harford Street, Stepney E1
Baptists Head, Alfred George Jezzard, 30 St Johns Lane EC1
Baring Arms, George Frederick Yeo jun, 55 Baring Street N1
Baring Hall Hotel, Oscar Burnard, 368 Baring Road, Lee SE12
Barkworth Arms, Mrs Ellen Elizabeth Moss, 63 Barkworth Street, Rotherhithe New Road SE16
Barley Mow, Sydney Horace Collinson, 9 Salisbury court EC4
Barley Mow, Mrs Bertha Jane Dalziel, 6 Errol Street EC1
Barley Mow, Rd Bradfield Dowling, 133 Narrow Street E14
Barley Mow, Harry Frederick Farey, 31 Popham Road N1
Barley Mow, Noble Fred Hollingbery, 82 Duke St, Grosvenor Square W1
Barley Mow, Reginald W E Holloway, Barley Mow Lane, Chiswick W4
Barley Mow, Rehm Bros Ltd, 104 Horseferry Road SW1
Barley Mow, T G & H Walker, 50 Long Lane EC1
Barley Mow, George F Walker, 8 Dorset Street, Portman Square W1
Barley Mow, Wallis Yate, 89 Royal Hill, Greenwich SE10
Barons Arms, Mrs Marie E Mogridge, 1 Cornbury Road, Rotherhithe SE16
Barons Court Hotel, Mrs Eliz Annie Hudson, 28A Comeragh Road W4
Barrack Tavern, William T Peatling, 9 Woolwich Common SE18
Bath House, Mrs Mary Ann Ashby, 96 Dean Street, Soho W1
Bath Tavern, Lionel Cowley, 195 Asylum Road, Peckham SE15
Baxendale Arms, George Thomas Hy Goodwin, 164 Columbia Road E2
Baxter Arms, William J Severn, 30 Baxter Road, Islington N1
Bay Malton, George Arthur Halliwell, 158 Great Portland Street W1
Bay Tree, Mrs Eliza Marshgreen, 112 Roman Road E3
Bay Tree, Ernest Stevenson Stanford, 59 Vicarage Lane, Stratford E15
Baynards Castle tavern, Alfgred Jn Cope, 148 Queen Victoria Street EC4
Beaconsfield, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 24 Blythe Road, West Kensington W14
Bear & Rummer, Edward Foster, 43 Mortimer Street W1
Bear & Staff, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 11 Bear Street WC2
Beaufoy Arms, William Francis Fewings, 18 Lavender Hill, Battersea SW11
Beaumont Arms, Mrs Mary Ann Botfield, 52 White horse Lane E1
Beaumont Arms, Caterers Ltd, 170 Uxbridge Road W12
Beckford Arms, William H Willmott, 104 Hertford Road N1
Beckford Head, Oliver J Burningham, 274 Tabard Street SE1
Beckton Arms, Frank Smith, 8 Beckton Road, Canning Town E16
Bedford, __, 4 Southampton Building, Holborn WC2
Bedford, Charles B Hazlewood, 409 Clapham Road SW9
Bedford, Edward Miller, 218 Victoria Park Road E9
Bedford Arms, Louis Jas Bellatti, 1 Sandland Street WC1
Bedford Arms, Mrs D C Dickson, 80 Arlington Road NW1
Bedford Arms, Leslie O Gomm, 28 Blandford Street W1
Bedford Arms, William Green, 269 East Street SE17
Bedford Arms, Jn R Russell, 9 Pont Street SW1
Bedford Arms, Rt Wilson, 154 Seven Sisters Road N7
Bedford Head Hotel, James Russell, 41 Maiden Lane, Covent Garden WC2
Bedford Hotel, Goodhews Ltd, 77 Bedford Hill, Balham SW12
Bee Hive, Herbert E Brown, 77 Bridge Street, Greenwich SE10
Bee Hive, Mason Hy Choppin, 365 Footscray Road SE9
Bee Hive, Mrs Alice Grant, 128 Cobourg Road SE5
Bee Hive, Alfred S Knights, 21 Warner Street SE1
Bee Hive, Gordon McLean, 62 New North Road N1
Beehive, Rd Stiles Allen & Reginald Frederick Cann, 126 Crawford Street W1
Beehive, Mrs Eliz Bibby, 80 Empson Street E3
Beehive, George Jas Gibson, 36 Holly Street E8
Beehive, Barnett Aaron Jessel, 62 Carter Street, Walworth SE17
Beehive, Montagu Wm Tyson, 159 Walmer Road W11
Belgrave, Jas Benbow, 63 Abbey Road NW8
Belgrave Arms, Mrs Ada Jeanette Baughan, 37 Queens Road, Dalston E8
Belinda Castle, Mrs Alice A Sewell, 107 Halton Road, Islington N1
Bell, Armitt W Brown, 29 Bush Lane EC4
Bell, Arthur J Cartwright, 136 & 137 Shoreditch High Street  E1
Bell, Rd Edward & George Hough, 29 Friar Street, Blackfriars Road SE1
Bell, Hyman Isbitsky, 50 Middlesex Street E1
Bell, William Lewis, 2 & 3 Church Row, Houndsditch EC3
Bell, Kenneth Edwin Sykes, 111 & 113 Lambeth Road SE1
Bell, Aubrey William Webb, 274 & 276 Wandsworth Road SW8
Bell, Thomas Stuart Woodhouse & Jas William Liddiard, 259 Pentonville Road N1
Bell Inn, Mrs Lilian Dicker, Causeway, Wandsworth plain SW18
Bell Inn, Fredk Chas Penney, 59 Bell Green, Lower Sydenham SE26
Bell Tavern, William Fras Miller, 123 Wapping High Street E1
Bell & Anchor, Walter Rossi James, 38 & 40 Hammersmith Road W14
Bell & Birdcage, Mrs Easter Elizabeth Clarke, 81 Wood Street EC2
Bell & Crown, Mrs Eliz Stewart, 72 Strand on the Green, Chiswick W4
Bell & Three Tuns, Mrs Eliz E Lake, 61 Old Bailey EC4
Belle Vue, Chas Austin Reed, 1 South Side, Clapham Common SW4
Belmont, Mrs Amy Pluckrose, 88 York Road N1
Belmont, Chas Swain, 78 & 79 Chalk Farm Road NW1
Belsize Tavern, Philip Lever, 29 Belsize Lane, Hampstead NW3
Belvedere Tavern, Thomas Rt Evans, 43 Linden Grove, Nunhead SE15
Belvidere, George A Polson, 96 & 98 Pentonville Road N1
Ben Jonson, Joseph Michael Benson, 253 Harrow Road W2
Ben Jonson, Hubert Hammond, 22 Goodmans yard E1
Benyon Arms, Harry Parkins, 155 De Beauvoir Road N1
Beresford Arms, Wm Jn & Jas Henry Hart, 246 John Ruskin Street SE5
Berkeley Castle, William B J Platt, 17 Rahere street EC1
Bessborough Arms, Mrs Louisa Maud Rawlings, 11 Bessborough Place, Pimlico SW1
Bickleigh, Albert Victor Hodkisson, 74 Vestry Road, Camberwell SE5
Bird Cage, Harry Joel, 80 Columbia Road E2
Bird Cage, Chas William Stevens, 58 Stamford Hill N16
Bird in Hand, Arthur William Barber, 38 & 39 Hampstead High Street NW3
Bird in Hand, William Jefcoate, 88 Masboro Road W14
Bird in Hand, William Hy Stritton, 126 Bow Road E3
Bird in Hand, Victuallers Ltd, 17 Long Acre WC2
Birkbeck Tavern, Hy Bird, 119 Elthorne Road N19
Birkbeck Tavern, Miss Lily Defries, Birkbeck Hill, Dulwich SE21
Bishop Bonner, Alfred J Wyllye, 21 Bonner Street E2
Black Boy, Louis Rozelaar, 169 Mile End Road E1
Black Bull, C Conquest & Son, 316 High Street, Lewisham SE13
Black Bull, H H Finch Ltd, 59 Silchester Road W10
Black Bull, Arthur Patrick Flynn, 2 Old Kent Road SE1
Black Bull, Arthur Edmund Hanwell, 99 Haggerston Road E8
Black Bull, William Hart, 192 High street, Stoke Newington N16
Black Bull, Frank Jacobs, 199 Whitechapel Road E1
Black Bull, Mrs Mary J Pullen, 37 New Gravel Lane E1
Black Bull, Alfred Smith & Son, 97 Upper Thames Street EC4
Black Bull, Walter Henry Smith, 358 Fulham Road SW10
Black Cap, E L Short & Co Ltd, 171 Camden High Street NW1
Black Dog, Frederick Henley, 112 Vauxhall Walk SE11
Black Dog, Mrs Minnie A Robinson, 83 Shoe Lane EC4
Black Eagle, Sidney Stroud, 140 Brick Lane E1
Black Friar, Alfred Pettitt, 174 Queen Victoria Street EC4
Black Horse, George Herbert Brundrett, 195 Evelyn Street SE8
Black Horse, Robert Augustus Arlidge, 167 Rushey Green SE6
Black Horse, Wallace Victor England, 313 Royal College Street NW1
Black Horse, H H Finch Ltd, 109 High Street, Marylebone  W1
Black Horse, Benj Isaacs, 40 Leman Street E1
Black Horse, Nathan Isaacs, 168 Mile End Road E1
Black Horse, Frederick & Mrs Ida Kagi, 6 Rathbbone Place W1
Black Horse, Thomas Albert King, 27 Ropemakers Fields E14
Black Horse, Mrs Emily Nicholls, 11 & 12 Bedfordbury WC2
Black Horse, Jesse Pearson, 47 Barbican EC1
Black Horse, Abraham Rose, 19 Tottenham Court Road W1
Black Horse, Abraham Weddon, 254 Tabard Street SE1
Black Lion, Arthur Hy Carter, 35 Old Church Street SW3
Black Lion, Arthur Edward Lambert, 2 Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith W6
Black Lion, John Royer, 274 High Road, Kilburn NW6
Black Lion, Alfred C & Mrs Kathleen Savigear, 22 Bayswater Terrace W2
Black Prince, Alfred Michael Allen, 29 Walworth Road SE17
Black Prince, Stephen W Bristow, 152 Princes Road SE11
Black Raven, Improved Public House Co Ltd,  185 & 187 Bishopsgate EC2
Black Swan, Herbert J Ball, 6 Carter Lane EC4
Black Swan, Thomas Hy Evans, 148 Bow Road E3
Blackamoors Head, Stanley R Hobbs & William F Middleton, 8 Whitcomb Street WC2
Blacksmiths Arms, George E H Ives, 257 Rotherhithe Street SE16
Blackstock Hotel, E L Short & Co Ltd, 284 Seven Sisters Road N4
Blade Bone, Isaac Scott, 185 Bethnal Green Road E2
Blakeneys Head, Edward Alexander Cornish, 143 Poplar High Street E14
Blakeneys Head, John Angel North, 143 Poplar High street E14
Blenheim, Alfred J Brooke, 21 Loudoun Road NW8
Blenheim, Hy Luke Goff, 27 Cale Street SW3
Blind Beggar, Abraham Venitt, 337 Whitechapel Road E1
Block Tavern, Oliver Edwards, 132 Shepherdess Walk N1
Blue Anchor, William Barker & Son (DD's Ltd), 92 Petty France SW1
Blue Anchor, Albert Vivian Cakebread, 35 Chancery Lane WC2
Blue Anchor, William Frank Cant, 67 High Street, Bromley  E3
Blue Anchor, Thomas Frederick Chenery, 97 Tanner Street SE1
Blue Anchor, Joseph Alfred Daniels, 140 White Horse Street E1
Blue Anchor, Hubert R Edwards, 164 Fenchurch Street EC3
Blue Anchor, Hubert Edwin Fryer, 13 Lower Mall, Hammersmith W6
Blue Anchor, Mrs Fanny Roue, 251 Southwark Park Road SE16
Blue Anchor, Isaac J Russell, 51 & 53 Steyne Road W3
Blue Anchor, Harry Steward, 21 Dock street, Upper Smithfield E1
Blue Anchor Tavern, Alfred Arymar, 26 St Mary at Hill EC3
Blue Boar, David Edward Hensher, 328 High St, Stratford E15
Blue Coat Boy, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 415 City Road EC1
Blue Coat Boy, Samuel Webb, 5 Norton Folgate E1
Blue Eyed Maid, Walter M Fiddes, 173 Borough High Street SE1
Blue Last, Frank H Miller, 2 Broadway, Ludgate Hill EC4
Blue Lion, Sydney Brooks, 133 Grays Inn Road WC1
Blue Post, Edwin Gordon Chasemore, 14 Rupert Street W1
Blue Posts, Mrs Hannah H Barritt, 6 Tottenham Court Road W1
Blue Posts, Charles William Brown, 73 & 75 West India Dock Road E14
Blue Posts, Lewis Carter, 81 Newman Street W1
Blue Posts, Frank Jas Emmons, 54 Charlotte Street W1
Blue Posts, William J Flanagan, 22 Berwick Street W1
Blue Posts, Mrs Ellen Kate Hook, 6 Bennet Street, St James's SW1
Blue Posts, Mrs Margaret Ketteridge, 18 Kingly street, Regent Street W1
Blue Posts, Levy & Franks Ltd, 88 & 89 Cowcross Street EC1
Bolingbroke, William Edward George Williams, 45 Dashwood Road, South Lambeth SW8
Bolton Abbey, William Joseph Petherick, 48 Lonsdale Road, W11
Bolton Hotel, Edward Barnes, 81 Duke Road, Chiswick W4
Bolton Hotel, Arthur Simmonds, 326 Earls Court Road, SW5
Bombay Grab, William Shakespeare, 246 Bow Road, E3
Boot, David Wright, 116 Cromer Street, WC1
Boston Arms, William Samuel Page, Taunton Place, Dorset Square, NW1
Boston Hotel, N Fish, Junction Road, N19
Boundary Tavern, Abraham Rosenthal, 62 Commercial Road east, E1
Bow Bells, Jno Naylor Carter, 116 Bow Road, E3
Bowyer Arms Hotel, Louis Lion, 68 Manor Street, Clapham  SW4
Bradley Arms, Harry Judd, 179 Wandsworth Road, SW8
Bramcote Arms, Thomas A J Whyatt, 58 Bramcote Road, South Bermondsey SE16
Bramley Arms, Albert William Smith, 1 Bramley Road, W10
Branksome Arms, George Frederick Page jun, 2 Sudbourne Road, Brixton SW3
Brazen Head, H H Finch Ltd, 69 Lisson Street, NW1
Breakspeare Arms, George Davis, 184 Brockley Road, Brockley SE4
Brecknock Arms, Benj Redfern Ortom, 227 Camden Road, NW1
Brewers Hall, Mrs Martha Emily Eteson, 59 Charrington Street, NW1
Brewery Tap, Jn F English, Larkhall Lane SW4
Brewery Tap, Frederick Samuel Williams, 40 Lakedale road, Plumstead SE18
Bricklayers Arms, Walter Edward Baker, 90 & 92 Trafalgar Road, Greenwich SE10
Bricklayers Arms, John Frederick & William Hy Barnes & Son Ltd, 29 Chapel Road, West Norwood SE27
Bricklayers Arms, Alfred Cole, 108 High street, Sydenham SE26
Bricklayers Arms, Thomas Hy Cross, 128 New North Road, N1
Bricklayers Arms, Bernard Job Dibsdall, 37 Brunel Road, Rotherhithe SE16
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs Edith Kate Ford, 38 Lowell Street, Commercial Road east, E14
Bricklayers Arms, Rt Franklin, 33 Aybrook Street, Manchester Square, W1
Bricklayers Arms, William Stiller Grinstead, 63 Charlotte Street, EC2
Bricklayers Arms, Albert Harris, 7 Edward Street, Soho W1
Bricklayers Arms, William Arthur Hatherall, 6 New Quebec Street, W1
Bricklayers Arms, Frederick Francis Hoatson, 31 Gresse Street, Rathbone Place W1
Bricklayers Arms, Harry Rt Jolley, 1 Hamilton Road, West Norwood SE27
Bricklayers Arms, Henry John Martin, 26 Cable Street, E1
Bricklayers Arms, Joseph H Miles, 94 Victor Road, N7
Bricklayers Arms, Richard William Partridge, 37 & 39 Old Kent Road, SE1
Bricklayers Arms, William Seage, 4 Elizabeth street SW1
Bricklayers Arms, Mrs Augusta F Ward, 46 South Molton street W1
Bricklayers Arms, William Henry Wyatt, 121 Southampton way, Camberwell SE5
Bridge House, Mrs M B Boryer, Upper Kennington lane, SE11
Bridge House, Mrs L E J Budd, 30 Borough Road, SE1
Bridge House, Alfred Edward Cave, 55 Whitmore Road, N1
Bridge House, Tom Waddling, 13 Westbourne Terrace Road, W2
Bridport Arms, William Harrison, 101 Harrison Street WC1
Bridport Arms, Colman Raphael, 67 Bridport Place, N1
Brighton, Roy Hammond Huxley, 111 Camden High Street, NW1
Britannia, William Barker & Son (DDs) Ltd, 187 High Street, Camden Town NW1
Britannia, Mrs Louisa Adelaide Bloxham, 515 Fulham Road, SW6
Britannia, Michael Blumire, 44 Kipling Street, SE1
Britannia, Hy H & Mrs Matilda M Defries, 185 Bow Common Lane, E3
Britannia, Alfred Edward Dupree, 27 Fulham Palace Road, W6
Britannia, Herbert F Finch, 74 Britannia Row, Islington N1
Britannia, John Gravatt, 275 Grove Street, Deptford SE8
Britannia, Stephen Albert Handfield & Sidney Moore, 2a Junction Street, Canning Town E16
Britannia, Moss Isaacs, 36 Fish Street Hill, EC3
Britannia, Sam Malz, 232 Cable Street, E1
Britannia, David Marks, 103 Kensal Road, W10
Britannia, Harry Orbrart, 123a Clarendon Road, W11
Britannia, George Robinson Page, 59 Henry Street, Woolwich SE18
Britannia, Jas Oswald Reynolds, 217 Latimer Road, W10
Britannia, Sidney M Robinson, 279 Mare Street, Hackney E8
Britannia, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 353 Wandsworth Road, SW8
Britannia, David Ross, 144 Southwark Bridge Road
Britannia, Alex Stone, 45 Peckham High Street, SE15
Britannia, Leonard A Thiel, 8 D'Arblay Street, Soho W1
Britannia, Clifford D Wilson, 212 Kingsland Road, E2
Britannia, William H Wilson, 95 Fairfax Road, NW6
British Flag, Cary Bros, 7 New court Street, NW8
British Lion, Belthasar Derx, 155 Central Street, St Lukes, EC1
British Lion, Arthur Jn Hall, 50 Benhill Road, Camberwell SE5
British Lion, William Percival Saxby, 28 Acre Street, SW8
British Lion, Christopher  Slennett, 48 West Ham Lane, Stratford E15
British Oak, Frederick D Lomas, 109 Old Dover Road, Blackheath SE3
British Oak, Mrs Daisy Maud Norris, 137 Westbourne Park Road, W2
British Oak, Mrs Sarah Caroline Sheffield, 11 Oldhill Street, Stoke Newington N16
British Prince, Jn Egan & Co Ltd, 77 Goldhawk Road, Shepherds Bush W12
British Prince, Alexander Raphael, 49 Bromley Street, Stepney E1
British Queen, Mrs Eliz Harvey, 32 Prince of Wales Crescent, NW1
British Queen, Hy J Hulks, 434 Uxbridge Road, W12
British Queen, Walter Herbert Jackson, 208 Trafalgar Road, SE10
British Queen, Rt Chas Warner, 47 Halton Road, N1
Brockley Jack, Mark Cohen, Brockley Road, Brockley SE4
Brockwell Park Hotel, Douglas Norman Gaten, 133 Dulwich Road, Herne Hill SE24
Bromley Arms, George Cook, 51 Fairfield Road, Bow E3
Bromley Arms, Leslie Harris, 84 Cleveland Street, Fitzroy Square, W1
Bromley Hall Tavern, Harry Levene, 211 Brunswick Road, Poplar E14
Brondesbury Arms, William Jn Vian, 111 Canterbury Road, Kilburn NW6
Brook Green Hotel, William Jas Kerley, 170 Shepherds Bush Road, W6
Brookfield, Leonard Alfred Thurston, 119 Dartmouth Park Hill, N19
Brooklands Arms, George P Kitson, 36 & 38 Brooklands Road, South Lambeth SW8
Brown Bear, Hy William Aldridge, 154 & 156 High Street, Deptford SE8
Brown Bear, Mrs Laura Fanny Ashley, 79 Aldersgate Street, EC1
Brown Bear, Dennis McDonnell, 43 East Smithfield, E1
Brown Bear, Trust Houses Ltd, 65 Broad street, Bloomsbury WC2
Brown Bear, Herbert William Taylor Wells, 139 Leman Street, E1
Brownlow Arms, Jas Rd Wilkins, 10 Brownlow Street, Dalston E8
Brownswood Park Tavern, Albert Jonathan Hills, 271 Green Lanes, Finsbury park N4
Brunswick Arms, Hy Jn Jones, 237 Well Street, E9
Brunswick Arms, Hy Pearman, 44a & 46 Brunswick Road, Upper Holloway N19
Brunswick Arms,  Thomas Kelly & Hy Dever Widdicombe,  25 Stamford Street, SE1
Brunswick Tavern, Fras Ernest Phillips, 148 Old Kent Road, SE1
Buckingham, Archie J Tyler, 62 Petty France, Westminster SW1
Bucks head, Jack Fuller, 202 High Street, Camden Town NW1
Bugle Horn, Walter William Gould, 6 The Village, Charlton SE7
Builders Arms, William Percy Childerhouse, 99 Stebondale Street E14
Builders Arms, Nathan Cohen, 140 St Pauls Road, Canonbury N1
Builders Arms, Albert Cook, 8 Compton Street, Regent Square WC1
Builders Arms, Ernest William Davis, 327 York Road, Battersea W11
Builders Arms, George William Dove, 8 Wyvil Road, South Lambeth SW8
Builders Arms, John Egan & Co Ltd, 20 Moreton Street, Pimlico SW1
Builders Arms, Reginald George Elston, 12 Hammersmith Bridge Road, W6
Builders Arms, Jn A Hodson, 162 Grundy Street, Poplar E14
Builders Arms, Hy King, 13 Britton Street, SW3
Builders Arms, Frederick Perou, 1 Kensington Court Place, W8
Builders Arms, William Smallwood, 52 Dame Street, Islington N1
Builders Arms, Henry Herbert Webb, 47 Station Road, Forest Gate E7
Builders Arms, George Whitehead & Sons (London) Ltd, 254 Pentonville Road, N1
Bull, H W Brown & Co, 4 & 6 Devonshire Street EC2
Bull Hotel, Mrs Violet May Pickering, Shooters Hill, Woolwich SE18
Bull Inn, Sidney Cash, 37 Kingsland High Street, E8
Bull Tavern, Gaten & Mascall, 14 Eton Road, Plumstead SE18
Bull & Anchor, Mrs Rose Geard, 92 High Holborn, WC1
Bull & Bell, Walter Edwin Hallpike, 19 Ropemaker Street EC2
Bull & Gate, Rolles Bros, 389 Kentish Town Road, NW5
Bull & Last, George Turner, Highgate Road, NW5
Bull & Mouth, Mrs Amy M M Moy, 31 Hart Street, WC1
Bull & Pump, Mark Bodinetz, 72 Shoreditch High Street, E1
Bull & Ram, Barney Garritt, 77 & 79 Old Street EC1
Bull & Star, Mills & Jeggo, 56 & 58 Putney High Street, SW15
Bulls Head, Thomas Westbrook Acton, 75 Lever Street, St Lukes, EC1
Bulls Head, Herbert Basco, 103 Hanbury Street E1
Bulls Head, Walter A Bennett, 15 Strand on the Green, Chiswick W4
Bulls Head, Fras Conlon, 80 Leadenhall Street, EC3
Bulls Head, Ernest Rt Finch, 58 St Katharines Way, E1
Bulls Head, J G Mooney & Co Ltd, 3 Bread Street EC4
Bulls Head, Stanley Hy Wall, 87 Rectory Grove, Clapham SW4
Bun Shop, Frederick Crookes Smith, 417 Strand, WC2
Bunch of Grapes, Mrs Charlotte Higgins, 76 Narrow street, Limehouse E14
Bunch of Grapes, William Henry Hislop, 80 Jermyn Street, SW1
Bunch of Grapes, Improved Public House Ltd, 11 Dering Street, W1
Bunch of Grapes, Mrs Frances Florence Newman, 31 Duke Street, Manchester Square, W1
Bunch of Grapes, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 45 Strand, WC2
Bunch of Grapes, Mrs Ada Florence Sanders, 14 Lime street, EC3
Bunch of Grapes, Frederick Chas White, 29 Little Earl street WC2
Bunch of Grapes Tavern, Horace Edgar Hill, 207 Brompton Road, SW3
Burford Arms, Mrs L B McIsack, 11 Burford Road, E3
Burlington, George Jn Brooks, 26 Burlington Road, W2
Burlington, Costa & Mooney, 169a Regent Street, W1
Burlington Arms, Percy Freeman, 21 Old Burlington Street, W1
Bush Hotel, Clarke, Baker & Co Ltd, 2 to 6 Goldhawk Road, W12
Butchers Arms, Arthur George Dickson, 256 York Road N7
Butchers Arms, Mrs Caroline Drury, 56 Farringdon Road, EC1
Butlers Head, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, Telegraph Street, EC2
Buxton Arms, Rt C Knight, 47 Buxton Road, Stratford E15

Search for a pub, an address or person

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:38:40 BST