Pub history and pub wiki

The London Public Houses in the 1934 Post Office Directory - Ca

By visiting the relevant London Public Houses, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information.

1934 Index

Cadeleigh Arms, John Thos Goff, 125 Shenley Road, Camberwell SE5
Cadogan Arms, Chas Webber, 298 Kings Road SW3
Café Royal, Levy & Franks Ltd, 23 Aldgate EC3
Caledonian Arms, George Alex Gill, 419 Caledonian Road N7
Caledonian Arms, Horace Ernest Knott, 62 Fairfield Road, Bow E3
Caledonian Tavern, George Sidney Purdin, 116 Stoke Newington Road N16
California Arms, George Edward Strong, Albert Road, North Woolwich E16
Calthorpe Arms, Jas Arthur Richings, 252 Grays Inn Road WC1
Camberwell Arms, William Whay, 17 Kimpton Road, Camberwell SE5
Cambria Tavern, John Fiber, 40 Kemerton Road, Camberwell SE5
Cambridge, Mullallys Ltd, 93 Charing cross road WC2
Cambridge Arms, Montague Herbert Smith, 54 Cambridge Road, Hammersmith W6
Cambridge Hotel, Benj Pym, 10 Belson Road, Woolwich SE18
Cambridge Stores, Mrs Gladys Marshall, 48 Newman Street W1
Camden Arms, William Arthur Fry, 70 Field Road, Forest Gate E7
Camden Arms, Thomas P Hibbert, 1 Randolph Street, Camden Town NW1
Camden Arms, Jn Ellwood Shepherd, 4 Camden Street, Peckham SE15
Camden Head, Joseph Augustus Powell, 100 Camden High Street NW1
Camden Head, Thorpe & Holles, 2 Camden Street, Islington N1
Camden Stores, Albert Dickerson, 78 Park Street NW1
Camdens Head, Jas Frost, 456 Bethnal Green Road E2
Canadian, Henry Finch Ltd, 127 Oxford street W1
Cannon, William Hy Hislopl, 89 Cannon street EC4
Cannon, Philip Myers, 80 Queen Street, Hammersmith W6
Canonbury Tavern, Isaac J Worrow & Albert E Cordwell, 35 St Marys Road, Canonbury N1
Canteen, Charles Frederick Horton, 195 Vicarage Lane, Stratford E15
Canterbury Arms, Alex F Beale, 8 Canterbury Road, East Brixton NW6
Canterbury Arms, Arthur Dryer, 21 Bomore Road, Notting Hill W11
Canterbury Arms, Sidney Elvey, 61 Royal road, Wandsworth SE17
Canterbury Arms, William R Gayer, 88 Canterbury Road, Kilburn NW6
Canterbury Arms, Peall & Corrick, Upper Marsh SE1
Canterbury Tavern, Frederick George Ward, 115 Canterbury Road SE15
Canton Arms, Mrs Edith Cooper, 177 South Lambeth Road SW8
Cape of Good Hope, Jn Joseph Brady, 787 Commercial Road east E14
Cape of Good Hope, Harry Syratt, 78 Albany Street NW1
Carlisle Arms, Mrs Mary M Constantini, 2 Bateman Street, Soho W1
Carlisle Tavern, Jas Cridland, 26 Mostyn Grove, Bow E3
Carlton, Jack Sugarman, 132 Akerman Road SW9
Carlton Arms, Frederick Rix, 238 Devonshire Street, Mile End E1
Carlton Bridge Tavern, John William Craigen, 45 Woodfield Road, Harrow Road W9
Carlton Tavern, Mrs Kate & William John Bundle, 45 Culmore Road, Peckham SE15
Carlton Tavern, Harry William Lunn, Carlton Vale, Kilburn NW6
Carlton Tavern, Edward Reid, 2 Carlton Road NW5
Carnarvon Castle, William Thomas Lingham, 7 & 8 Chalk Farm Road NW1
Carnarvon Castle, Percy Frederick Jn Shaw, 310 Portobello Road W10
Carpenters Arms, James Allen, 105 Kings Cross Road WC1
Carpenters Arms, Allens (Caterers) Ltd, 12 Seymour Place, Bryanston Square W1
Carpenters Arms, Jn Thomas Bagley, 44 & 46 Dante Road SE11
Carpenters Arms, Mrs Florence Bailey, 70 Whitfield Street W1
Carpenters Arms, Arthur Bond, 17 Carpenters Road, Stratford E15
Carpenters Arms, Mrs Louisa Mary Burrows, 91 Black Lion Lane W6
Carpenters Arms, Alfred Jn Cope & Frederick Hill, 18 Woolwich High Street SE18
Carpenters Arms, Mrs Isabella Rubenstein, 151 Cambridge Road E1
Carpenters Arms, Chas Edward Smith, 121 Kingsland Road E2
Carpenters Arms, Chas Jn Williams, 21 Bridport Place N1
Cart & Horses, Edgar Alex Marshall, 1 Maryland Point, Stratford E15
Carved Red Lion, George Garstin, 2 Essex Road N1
Castle, William Jas Batley, 179 Powis Street SE18
Castle, Alfred Coleman, 38 High Street, Tooting SW17
Castle, Alfred Hy Gane, 546 Barking Road, Plaistow E13
Castle, Nathan Garretts, 44 Commercial Road east E1
Castle, Ernest Sidney Goodwin, 34 & 35 Cowcross Street EC1
Castle, Thomas Griffiths, 280 Crystal Palace Road, East Dulwich SE22
Castle, Improved Public House Co Ltd, 37 City Road EC1
Castle, Joseph Isaacs, 26 Furnival Street EC4
Castle, Miss Annie Johnson, 188 Camberwell Road SE5
Castle, George King, 156 Leyton Road, Stratford E15
Castle, Howard Archibald Linter, 220 Putney Bridge Road SW15
Castle, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 81 Moorgate EC2
Castle, Arnold Alfred Nelson, 205,207 & 209 Old Kent Road SE1
Castle, Frank Patch, 148 Kingsland High Street E8
Castle, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 81 Holloway Road N7
Castle, Harry Silver, 147 Kentish Town Road NW1
Castle, Thomas Jn Smith, 115 High Street, Battersea  SW11
Castle, Mark Utal, 100 Holland Park Avenue W11
Castle Hotel, Alfred Gill, Victoria Road, Acton W3
Castle Inn, Frederick Herbert Briggs, 286 Lewisham High Street SE13
Cat & Mutton, Frederick J Hollingsworth, 76 Broadway Market, London Fields E8
Catherine Wheel, F M Penney & Oswald Birse, 23 Church Street, Kensington  W8
Catherine Wheel, Herbert Hy Young, 50 St Peters Road, Mile End E1
Cavendish Arms, Mrs Jennie M Travis, 33 Viceroy Road, South Lambeth SW8
Cedar Tree, William Perou, 231 Putney Bridge Road, Putney SW15
Cedars, Jn T C Phillips Ltd & William C F Harris, 5 Lavender Hill, Battersea SW11
Cedars Hotel, Frank Holmes, 60 North End Road W14
Central Buffet, Sydnet Heath Farnes, Royal Albert Dock, Silvertown E16
Centurion, George Johnson, 1 Deptford Broadway SE8
Chalk Farm Tavern, John Paul T Clarke, 89 Regents Park Road NW1
Champion, Harry William Rowland Burden, 234 Goswell Road EC2
Champion, Philip Thomas Cook, 1 Wellington Terrace, Bayswater W2
Champion, Walter R Mitchell, 13 Weymouth Terrace, Hackney Road E2
Champion, Mrs Maud Alice Mary Strube, 12 & 13 Wells Street W1
Chancellor, Tom Maidment, 25 Crisp Road, Hammersmith W6
Chandos, Carrs (London) Ltd, 36 & 37 Chandos Street WC2
Chandos, Carrs (London) Ltd, 28 St Martins Lane WC2
Chandos, Frank Arthur Giles, 56 Brockley Rise, Forest Hill SE23
Chapel House, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 62 Chapel Market, Islington N1
Charing Cross Hotel Shades, 2 Villiers Street WC2
Chatsworth Arms, Mrs Emma Amelia Chamberlain, 27 Chatsworth Road, Stratford E15
Chepstow Tavern, George Frederick Clark, 39 Chepstow Place, Bayswater W2
Chequers, Jn Fox, 34 Eltham High Street SE9
Chequers, Mrs Jessie Hood, 16 Duke Street, St James's SW1
Cherry Tree, Jonah F Lovejoy, 321 Brunswick Road, Poplar E14
Cheshire Cheese, Horace Chas Tingley, 48 Crutched Friars EC3
Chichester, Tom Cross, 89 Evelyn Street SE8
Chester Arms, Albert Henry Nie, 83 Albany Street NW1
Chichester, David Cross, 89 Evelyn street SE8
China Hall, Louis Jessett, 141 Lower Road SE16
China Ship, George Moore, 4 Orton Street, Wapping E1
Chippenham Hotel, Wallace Butler, 207 Shirland Road W9
Chobham Arms, James Charles King, 62 Chobham Road, Stratford E15
Churchill Arms, Albert Edward Blake, 119 Church Street, Kensington  W8
City Arms, James Arthur Bonnor, 273 City Road EC1
City Arms, Walter Courcha, 134 Devons Road, Bromley E3
City Arms, Samuel William Hy Davies, 1 West Ferry Road E14
City Arms, David Finn, 107 Hammersmith Bridge Road W6
City Arms, James Jarvis, 31 Great Tower Street EC3
City Arms, Jack Harry Libow, 2 Dock Road, Victoria Docks E16
City Arms, William Nicholls, 198 Deptford High Street SE8
City Barge Inn, Chas Frederick Reynolds, 27 Strand on the Green, Chiswick W4
City Boundary Tavern, Tom Wilson, 109 Aldersgate Street EC1
City of Canton, Jas Regan, 4 Upper North Street, Poplar E14
City of Carlisle, Herbert Jn Ranson, 61 Royal Mint Street E1
City of Hereford, Reginald Revel, 10 Blandford Place, Portman Square W1
City of London, Leon Molen, 104 Berwick Street, Soho W1
City of London Tavern, London & Suburban Catering Co Ltd, 107 York Road N7
City of London Tavern, Alfred Willis, 338 City Road EC1
City of Paris, George Carlel Sharp, 178 Old Ford Road E2
City of Rome, Thomas Witherick, 114 Roman Road N7
City Scotch Stores, Clarence A B Johnson, 27 Knightrider Street EC4
City of York, Frederick John Southwood, 126 York Road N1
Clachan, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd,  34 Kingly Street, Regent Street W1
Clachan, William Daniel Stewart, Mitre Court, Fleet Street EC4
Clare Hall, Ralph Cohen, 269 Oxford Street, Stepney E1
Claremont Arms, George Weeks, 32 Dunton Road SE1
Clarence, John Coltman, 88 Aldersgate Street EC1
Clarence Arms, Cope's Taverns Ltd, 4 Dover Street W1
Clarence, M H Dribble, 84 Church Street, Stoke Newington  N16
Clarence, Rt Walter Jones, 74 Winstanley Road SW11
Clarence, Mrs Bessie Mary Larby, 148 North end road W14
Clarence, Hubert Jas Phillips, 51 Surrey Lane SW11
Clarence, Mrs Sarah Sturgess, 99 Kentish Town Road NW1
Clarence, Trust House Ltd, 1 Gledhow Terrace, South Kensington SW5
Clarence Hotel, Walter Frederick Dyne, Jefferys Road, Clapham SW4
Clarence Hotel, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 240 Seven Sisters Road N4
Clarence Tavern, William Harry Holmes, 53 Whitehall SW1
Clarendon, John Burch & Mrs Emma Amelia Jordan, 52 Cambridge Street SW1
Clarendon, Edward Albert Flint , 92 Mildmay Park N
Clarendon Arms, Mrs Mary Victoria Arnett, 86 Balcorne Street, Hackney E9
Clarendon Arms, London Suburban Catering Co Ltd, 225 Camberwell New Road SE5
Clarendon Hotel, Archibald W Cowdrey , 1 Dock Road, Victoria Docks E16
Clay Hall, Thomas R Evenden, 497 Old Ford Road, Bow E3
Clayton Arms, Hy Jn Thomas, 27 Kennington Oval SE11
Clerkenwell Tavern, William Muir, 106 Farringdon Road EC1
Cleveland Arms, Chas Arthur Cook, 28 Chilworth Street, Paddington W2
Clifton Arms, Frederick Oswald Balsdon, 152 Fulham Road SW10
Clifton Hotel, Horace Shirley Ayres, 96 Clifton Hill NW8
Cliftonville Tavern, William Pearce, 128 Ilderton Road, South Bermondsey SE16
Clock House, J T Davies & Sons Ltd, 82 Leather Lane EC1
Clock House, Jas Jn Hill Partridge, 156 Clapham Park Road SW4
Clock House, George Simmonds, 441 Battersea Park Road SW11
Clothworkers Arms, Thomas Hy Earp,  52 Arlington Street, New North Road N1
Cloudesley Arms, Lisle Davy, 34 Cloudesley Street, Islington N1
Clyde, Morris Silverstone, 187 Commercial Road east E1

Coach & Horses, Alfred Jn Cope, 153 Aldersgate Street EC1
Coach & Horses, __, 5 Bruton Street W1
Coach & Horses, Hy George Allen, 95 Lower Sloane Street SW1
Coach & Horses, Harry Bloom, 125 Pomeroy Street SE14
Coach & Horses, Jn Bucknell, 2 Old Compton Street W1
Coach & Horses, Thomas Wilfrid Carroll, 107 & 109 Blackheath Road, Greenwich SE10
Coach & Horses, Chas Ernest Cobb, 21 Fann Street EC1
Coach & Horses, Jas Connorton, 35 Whitefriars Street EC4
Coach & Horses, Fras Davis, 1 Great Marlborough Street W1
Coach & Horses, William Dunne, 303 St John Street EC1
Coach & Horses, Mrs R J Hanson, 13 Greenwich Market SE10
Coach & Horses, Alfred Victor Higgs, 104 Broadway, Stratford E15
Coach & Horses, Daniel Joseph Hills, 214 Holloway Road N7
Coach & Horses, S L Hughes & W J Talmadge, 348 Clapham Road SW9
Coach & Horses, Frederick Chas Keeble, 99 Heath Street, Hampstead NW3
Coach & Horses, Joseph Klein, 380 Mile End Road E1
Coach & Horses, Ray Koss, 43 Carnaby Street W1
Coach & Horses, Mrs Mary Levy & Stephen Leonard Porter, 108 Notting Hill Gate W11
Coach & Horses, Saul Lyons, 5 Hill Street, Berkeley Square W1
Coach & Horses, Edward Harold Matthews, 178 High Street, Stoke Newington N16
Coach & Horses, Herbert Middlemiss, 2 St Johns Square EC1
Coach & Horses, Harry George Parr, 69 Matthias Road N16
Coach & Horses, Albert Hy Perkins, 29 Greek Street, Soho W1
Coach & Horses, Mrs Daisy Phillips, 42 Wellington Street WC2
Coach & Horses, Nathaniel Phillips, 56a Minories EC3
Coach & Horses, Chas William Pluckrose, 98 High Street, Homerton E9
Coach & Horses, Giovanni Luigi Rhesteghini, 26 & 28 Ray Street, Clerkenwell EC1
Coach & Horses, Jack Stonehill, 11 Avery Row, Grosvenor Street W1
Coach & Horses, George William Underwood, 199 Shadwell High street E1
Coach & Horses, Hugh E White, 8 Broad street, Lambeth SE11
Coach & Horses, Geo Whitehead & Sons (London Ltd), 276 Edgware Road W2
Coach & Horses, Thomas Edward Yearsley, 259 Bow Road E3
Coachmakers Arms, Rory Frederick Gurney, 6 Montrose Place SW1
Coachmakers Arms, T Potter & Co Ltd, 88 Marylebone Lane W1
Coalmeters Arms, Jas C Richardson, 62 Heath Street, Stepney E1
Coat & Badge, Frederick Jn Collins, 8 Lacy Road, Putney SW15
Coborn Arms, Ralph G Heasman, 8 Coborn Road, Bow E3
Cock, Thomas Frederick Bardens, 12 Stanhope Street, Euston Road NW8
Cock, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 45 Monument Street EC3
Cock, Mrs Mabel Alberta Ozmond, 58 Old Street EC1
Cock, Ernest George Steward, 596 Holloway Road N7
Cock, Nevison Walker, 3 & 5 Broad Street, Ratcliff E1
Cock Hotel, Mrs Harriett Louisa Evans, 360 North End Road SW6
Cock Tavern, George Brooke, 32 The Pavement, Clapham SW4
Cock Tavern, William Chattey, 1 & 2 Clarendon Square NW1
Cock Tavern, Herbert J C Emblin, 134 Shaftesbury avenue W1
Cock Tavern, William John Hallett, 3 Denmark Hill SE5
Cock Tavern, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 340 Kennington Road SE11
Cock Tavern, Frederick E Shephard & A B Curtis 125 Kilburn High Road NW6
Cock Tavern, Harry Leopold Smith, 27 Great Portland street W1
Cock Tavern, George B Stephenson, 315 Mare Street E8
Cock Tavern, T G Walker & Sons, 234 & 235 Central Markets EC1
Cock & Bottle, Alfred John Cope, 94 & 96 Cannon street EC4
Cock & Lion, William Chas Guttridge, 62 Wigmore Street W1
Cock & Magpie, Albert M Crowhurst, 72 Wilson Street, Finsbury EC2
Cock & Woolpack, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 6 Finch Lane EC3
Coffee Pot, Alfred Percival Tyson, 26 Warwick Lane EC4
Colby Arms, Alfred F Marsh, 32 Gipsy Hill, Norwood SE19
Colet Arms, William Edward Halsey Gosden, 94 White Horse Street E1
Colleen Bawn, Frederick R Buchele, 196 Southwark Park Road SE16
College Arms, Joseph Cohen, 99 Old Bethnal Green Road E2
College Arms, Davy & Co Ltd, 2 Crowndale Road NW1
College Park Hotel, Henry Clarke, 873 Harrow Road NW10
Collingwood Arms, Arthur Jas Bowman, 7 Plough Road, Battersea SW11
Colville, Anchor Taverns, 186 Portobello Road W11
Colville Tavern, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 72 Kings Road, Chelsea SW3
Commercial, George J Heast, 119 Kings Road, Chelsea SW3
Commercial Dock Tavern, Alfred G Hopkins, 101 Plough Road, Rotherhithe SE16
Commercial Tavern, Edward A G Pailes, 142 Commercial Street E1
Commercial Tavern, Mrs D M Paynter, 1 Pennyfields E14
Comus, George Samuel Templeman, 102 Bemerton Street N1
Conant Arms, Joseph Sugarman, 41a Stainsby Road E14
Congleton Arms, A E Thumwood, 117 Maxey Road, Plumstead SE18
Coningham Arms, Archibald Charles Baker, 191 Uxbridge Road W12
Connaught Tavern, Sydney Heath Farnes, Connaught Road E16
Connoisseur, Chas E Smith, 3 & 4 Philip Lane EC4
Constitution, Jn Speed Andrews, 11a Bendell Street, Lisson Grove NW1
Constitution, Rt Allen King, 42 Kings Road, Camden Town NW1
Coopers Arms, Frank Alfred Bartlett, 32 Falkirk Street N1
Coopers Arms, George Alfred Blowes, 98 Golden Lane EC1
Coopers Arms, George Chaplin, 119 Bird in Bush Road, Peckham SE15
Coopers Arms, Mrs Alice Emily Edwards, 87 Flood Street SW3
Coopers Arms, William Edwin Garrett, 16 Sun street EC2
Coopers Arms, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 13 Silver Street EC2
Coopers Arms, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 19 Budge Row EC4
Coopers Arms, T W Plaisted & Co, 120 Woolwich High Street SE18
Copenhagen, Chas Percy Papworth, 183 Salmon Lane E14
Copenhagen House, Albert Hartman, 374 York Road N7
Copt Hall, Patrick & McGregor Ltd, 9 & 11 Copthall Avenue EC2
Coronet, Patrick & McGregor Ltd, 9 & 10 Soho Street W1
Cottage of Content, Copes & O'Leary, 123 Rodney Road, Walworth SE17
Cottenham Arms, Edwin Rt Hardie, 30 Cottenham Road, Upper Holloway N19
Cotton Arms, Howard Reginald House, 92 St Pauls Road, Burdett Road E3
County Arms Hotel, Alma Cocks, 345 Trinity Road, Wandsworth SW18
County Terrace Tavern, James Frederick Mather, 93 New Kent Road SE1
Court Tavern, Horace William Hy Evans, 42 Renfrew Road, Lambeth SE11
Courtfield Hotel, Samuel Forbes, 187 Earls Court Road SW5
Cowley Arms, William George King, 20 Normandy Road, North Brixton SW9
Crabtree, Joseph Maloney, Rainville Road, Hammersmith W6
Cranbourne, Patrick & McGregor Ltd, 1 Upper St Martins Lane WC2
Cranbrook, Jas William Groom, 65 Cranbrook Road, Deptford New Town SE8
Crane Inn, George V Whaley, Wandsworth Plain SW18
Cranley, Joseph Hearn, 52 Fulham Road SW3
Craven Arms, John Alfred Newman, Craven Passage, Strand WC2
Craven Hotel, Herbert Rehm & Mrs Constance Kirby, 45 Lavender Hill, Battersea SW11
Cremorne Arms, Sidney Edmund Moore, 1 Lots Road, Chelsea SW10
Crescent Arms, Edward Horace Tyson, 228 Southampton Way, Camberwell SE5
Cricketer, Trust House Ltd, 180 Lower Richmond Road, Putney SW15
Cricketers, Mrs Amy Barnes, 317 Battersea Park Road SW11
Cricketers, William Hy Hewson, 148 Newington Butts SE11
Cricketers, Arthur E Partridge, 22 King William Street, Greenwich SE10
Cricketers, William George Read, 30 Wellington Street, Camden Town NW1
Crimea, Jn Alfred Lock, 36 Inkerman Road, Kentish Town NW5
Criterion, Walt Chas Clarke, 99 Shakespeare road, Herne Hill SE24
Criterion, Frank Downs James, 116 St John street EC1
Crooked Billet, Mrs Alice C Buckner, 32 & 33 Tower Hill EC3
Crooked Billet, Mrs Alice C Buckner, 2 King Street EC3
Crooked Billet, Alfred Jn Cope, 9 & 10 Crooked Lane EC4
Crooked Billet, Lazarus Goldberg, 93 Hoxton Street N1
Crooked Billet, Mrs Kate Marock, 340 Cable Street E1
Crooked Billet Tavern, Mrs C E Rayment, 84 Upper Clapton Road E5
Crosby Head, Douglas Hy Norton, 1 & 3 Pitfield Street, Hoxton N1
Cross Keys, J T Davies & Sons Ltd, 16 St John Street EC1
Cross Keys, Jn Leonard Fisher, 80 Theobalds Road WC1
Cross Keys, Thomas Frank Gallop, 57 Black Lion Lane, Hammersmith W6
Cross Keys, Hy Sisson Hyde, 2 Lawrence Road SW3
Cross Keys, Alexander Prudhomme, 31 Endell Street WC2
Cross Keys, Mrs Emily M P Wilshere, 1 Blackfriars Road SE1
Crown, Samuel Barrett, 213 Borough High Street SE1
Crown, Luke Brady & Jas Cook, 622 Holloway Road N19
Crown, William Harold Bundock, 176 Trafalgar Road SE10
Crown, Frank Carter, 198 Edgware Road W2
Crown, Reginald Frederick Cutmore, 418 Mare Street, Hackney E8
Crown, Harry Dale, 120 Spa Road SE16
Crown, George Thomas Driscoll & Mrs Eleanor Foxhall, 22 Broad Street, Golden Square W1
Crown, William Hugh Elliott, 119 High Street, Peckham SE15
Crown, Hy Walter England, 158 Prince of Wales Road NW5
Crown, Thomas  A Gibbs, 24 Wells Street SE5
Crown, Albert John Gwinnell, 30 Dolben street SE1
Crown, George William Hawkins, 64 Cleveland street, Fitzroy square W1
Crown, Arthur Rowland Hill, 248 North End Road SW6
Crown, Harry C Hutton, 22 Dane Street WC1
Crown, William Henry Ives, 30 Currie Street, Nine Elms SW8
Crown, Walter Jas Jennings, 87 Henry Street, St Johns Wood NW8
Crown, Albert Lloyd, 201 Cold Harbour Lane SW9
Crown, Mrs Emma McCann, 34 Church Street, Bethnal Green E2
Crown, Hy Mark & Hy Fras Kingston, 43 Clerkenwell Green EC1
Crown, Sydney R Moorcroft, 128a Pentonville Road N1
Crown, Thomas William Morris, 14 Brewer Street, Golden Square W
Crown, Charles Mortimer, 1 Great St Andrew Street WC2
Crown, Peter Nevin, 172 Cable Street E1
Crown, Alfred Jn Pond, 60 Winchester Street N1
Crown, Charles Powell, 108 Blackfriars Road SE1
Crown, Thomas Prigmore, 11 Court Yard, Eltham SE9
Crown, William Jn Read, 80 Kensington High Street W8
Crown, William Victor Rich, 179 Pancras Road NW1
Crown, Harry Isaac Rolf, 116 Cloudesley Road, Islington N1
Crown, Percy Rowbottom, 57 Princes Road W11
Crown, Philip Morgan Seber, 72 & 74 Cottenham Road, Upper Holloway N19
Crown, Percy Godfrey Sims, 440 Southwark Park Road SE16
Crown, Charles Stamp, 14 Rupert Street, Goodmans Fields E1
Crown, Sidney Walter Stock, 9 Orchard Place, Blackwall E14
Crown, William Burgess Stone, 19 Mayfield Road, Dalston E8
Crown, Albert Herbert Tollady, 667 Commercial Road E14
Crown Hotel, Edwin Stephen Harper, 102 Lavender Hill, Battersea SW11
Crown Hotel, Levy & Franks Ltd, 43 Charing Cross Road WC2
Crown Hotel, Stephen Lockton,14 Stanhope Terrace W2
Crown Hotel, Alexander McFarlane, 49 Tranquil Vale, Blackheath SE3
Crown Hotel, Reginald W Penny, 475 Chiswick High Road W4
Crown Hotel, Arthur Richards, 223 Grove Road, Bow E3
Crown Tavern, Harry Phillips, 12A Old Cavendish street W1
Crown Tavern, Mrs Florence Gertrude Turner, 35 Albert Embankment SE11
Crown & Anchor, Percy Jn Clark, 34 Algernon Road, Lewisham SE13
Crown & Anchor, Joseph Jn Fursse, 71 Cheshire Street E2
Crown & Anchor, William Henry Hislop, 171 Moorgate EC2
Crown & Anchor, Hy T Jenkins, 18 Wine Office Court, Fleet Street EC4
Crown & Anchor, Sydney Lamey, 25 Temple Street, Hackney Road E2
Crown & Anchor, George Albert Leppard, 43 New Cross Road SE14
Crown & Anchor, Mrs Mary Ann Lovett, 22 Neal Street WC2
Crown & Anchor, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 137 Drummond Street NW1
Crown & Anchor, Alfred Edward Palmer, 116 New Kent Road SE1
Crown & Anchor, Alfred N Shorter, 188 Albany Street NW1
Crown & Anchor, Mrs Ellen Kate Smith, 67 Paul Street EC2
Crown & Anchor, Arthur Reginald Stack, 246 Brixton Road SW9
Crown & Anchor, Jn Stanley, 33 Woolwich High Street SE18
Crown & Anchor, Jn M Tapper, 374 Chiswick High Road W4
Crown & Anchor, Mrs Ethel May Turner, 77 Jamaica Road SE16
Crown & Castle, John R Sanders, 564 Kingsland Road E8
Crown & Cushion, Albert Courtney, 1 Market Hill, Woolwich High Street SE18
Crown & Cushion, Rt Johnson, 23 Lion Street, Poplar E14
Crown & Cushion, William Henry Hislop, 28 Great Winchester Street EC2
Crown & Dolphin, Simon Frankel, 56 Cannon Street Road E1
Crown & Dolphin, Mrs Sophia Jane Hedger, 10 Stepney High Street E1
Crown & Grapes, Jas W Ansell, 7 Little Newport Street WC2
Crown & Greyhound, Alfred Thomas Clinch, 73 Dulwich Village SE21
Crown & Leek, George Arthur Richardson, 6 Deal Street, Mile End New Town E1
Crown & Sceptre, Mrs Minnie M Ball, 34 Holland Road W14
Crown & Sceptre, Joseph Benj Crick, 2 Streatham Hill SW2
Crown & Sceptre, Alfred Stanley Doe, 92 Friendly Street SE8
Crown & Sceptre, Fuller & Linsdell, 57 Melina Road, Shepherds Bush W12
Crown & Sceptre, Mrs Ivion H L Gordon, 86 Great Titchfield Street W1
Crown & Sceptre, Mrs Ivion H L Gordon, 26 & 27 Foley Street W1
Crown & Sceptre, Levy & Franks Ltd, 132 Brompton Road SW3
Crown & Sceptre, Hy J McSorley, 22 Old Change EC4
Crown & Sceptre, Mrs Caroline Annie Moorhouse, 30 Britannia Street, Hoxton N1
Crown & Sceptre, Sidney Joseph Raiment, 47 Commercial Way SE15
Crown & Seven Stars, Walter Ernest Wightman, 47 Royal Mint Street E1
Crown & Shears, James Stewart, 83 & 84 Minories EC1
Crown & Shuttle, Arthur Edward Gould, 226 Shoreditch High Street E1
Crown & Sugar Loaf, Mrs Jane Sarah Bennett, 14 Garlick Hill EC4
Crown & Thistle, Richard Boncey, 152 Old South Lambeth Road SW8
Crown & Two Chairmen, Jn Jas Pitt, 32 Dean Street, Soho W1
Crown & Woolpack, Horace Josiah Moore, 394 St John Street EC1
Crystal Palace Tavern, Sidney Vincent Jas Burdon, 193 Crystal Palace Road SE22
Crystal Tavern, Frank Salter, 32 Rotherhithe New Road SE16
Cubitt Arms, Edward Jas Barber, 262 Manchester Road E14
Cumberland Arms, Arthur B Wiffen, 29 North End Road W14
Cumberland Stores, Mrs Annie Caroline Lyons, 15 Beak Street W1
Custom House Hotel, Alfred St Swithin Chapman, 277 Victoria Dock Road E16
Cutlers Arms, Michael Levy, 6 Cutler Street, Houndsditch E1
Czars Head, Rt Johnson, 48 Great Tower Street EC3


Search for a pub, an address or person

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:38:40 BST