Pub history and pub wiki

The London Public Houses in the 1934 Post Office Directory - Sa.

By visiting the relevant London Public Houses, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information.

1934 Index

Sabbarton Arms, Jn Benj Thomas Hill, 99 Upper North Street, Poplar E14
Sailor Prince Hotel, Albert William Reeves, 332 Garratt Lane, Wandsworth SW18
St Andrews Head, William Mudge, 86 Rhodeswell Road E14
St Andrews Tavern, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 70 George Street, Portman Square W1
St Brides Tavern, Goodhews Ltd, 15 Bride lane EC4
St George, Michael Alberry, 14 Belgrave Road SW1
St Georges Tavern, Reginald Bathgate, 258 Fort Road, Bermondsey SE1
St Georges Tavern, Mrs Winifred Ursula Fisher, 44 & 46 Lambeth Road SE1
St Georges Tavern, Victor William Garwood, 14 Coleman Road, Camberwell SE5
St Germains Hotel, Chas E Smith, 1 St Germains Road, Forest hill SE23
St Helena Tavern, William George Pilditch, 23 St Helena Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE16
St James Tavern, Alfred William Ashdown, 72 St James Road E16
St James Tavern, Carr's (London) Ltd, 45 & 46 Great Windmill Street W1
St James Tavern, Andrew Chivers, 35 Creechurch Lane, Aldgate EC3
St John of Jerusalem, Jn Hy Merritt, 164 St John Street EC1
St Johns Distillery, Levy & Franks Ltd, 637 Holloway Road N19
St Johns Tavern, Fred Curtis, 171 & 173 Tooley Street SE1
St Johns Tavern, Misses Eliz & Catherine McKercher, 91 Junction Road N19
St Leonards Arms, Mrs Alice Mary Trace Weller, 162 St Leonards Road E14
St Lukes Head, Wallace Arthur Stephens, 90 Old Street EC1
St Martins, Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Pheasdant, 12 & 13 Duke Street, Adelphi WC2
St Martins Tavern, Alfred Levi, 35 Pratt Street, Camden Town NW1
St Pauls Tavern, Thomas charlton, 56 Chiswell Street EC1
St Pauls Tavern, Arthur John Williams, 72 Villa Street, Walworth SE17
St Stephens Tavern, Goodhews Ltd, 10 Bridge Street, Westminster SW1
Salisbury, Albert J H Cope & Ernest Dixon, 86 High Street, Lewisham  SE13
Salisbury, Percival G Young, 90 St Martins Lane WC2
Salisbury Arms, Walter Tratt, 111 Burdett Road E3
Salisbury Arms, Albert Victor White, 135 Eastfield street E14
Salisbury Tavern, Joseph Maloney, 154 Dawes Road, Fulham SW6
Salmon & Ball, Frederick Hamilton Ebblewhite, 502 Bethnal Green Road E2
Salmon & Compasses, Benjamin Fineman, 13 Dorrington street, Leather lane EC1
Salmon & Compasses, William R Gayer, 58 Penton Street N1
Salutation, E L Short & Co Ltd, 2 Beresford Square, Woolwich SE18
Salutation Inn, Stanley Taylor, 154 King Street, Hammersmith W6
Samsons Castle, Hy Graves, 210 Grange Road, Bermondsey SE1
Sanford Tavern, Henry Austin Jas Lambert, 20 Upcot Street, Canonbury road SE15
Scarboro Arms, Mrs Mary Weinberg, 35 St Mark Street E1
Scarsdale Arms, David Cyril Jenkins, 23a Edwardes Square, Kensington W8
Scotch House, Jn Ingram Moar, 38 Church street, Soho W1
Scotch Stores, Henry Finch Ltd, 250 Oxford street W1
Scots Arms, William Charles Willis, 1 Wapping High street E1
Sea Witch, Frederick Alfred Goss, Riverside, East Greenwich SE10
Sebright Arms, William George Hodkinson, 26 Coate Street, Hackney Road E2
Sekforde Arms, George Frederick Clements Waldron,  34 Sekforde Street EC1
Selborne Arms, Garnet George Mayhew, 2 Cuthill Road, Camberwell SE5
Selkirk Arms, Frederick William Skelton, 60 Selkirk Road, Tooting SW17
Seven Stars, Frank J D Crease, 253 North End Road W14
Seven Stars, George Hy Gittos, 94 High Street, Bromley  E3
Seven Stars, Jn Isaacs, 243 Goldhawk Road, Shepherds Bush W12
Seven Stars, Rt & Chas King, 53 & 54 Carey Street WC2
Seven Stars, Mrs Eliz Richmond, 49 Brick Lane E1
Seymour Arms, William Dansie, 162 Seymour Street, Euston Square NW1
Shaftesbury, Mrs Alice Davy, 74 St Andrews Street, South Lambeth SW8
Shaftesbury, Redvers Clarence Short, 38 Shaftesbury Street, New North Road N1
Shaftesbury Hotel, Leonard R Gouge, 534 Hornsey Road N19
Shaftesbury Tavern, Samuel Moore & Jack Metliss, 93 Shaftesbury Avenue W1
Shakespeare, Frederick Harry Crook, 342 Upper Street N1
Shakespeare, Lancelot C F Dallaston, 44 Goswell road EC1
Shakespeare, Mrs Emily Darnell & Fras J Webb, 12 Powis Street, Woolwich SE18
Shakespeare, Alfred William Firmin, 65 Westbourne Grove W2
Shakespeare, Edwin A D Sanders, 150 Meyrick road, Battersea SW11
Shakespeares Head, Hy Hill, 44 & 46 Roscoe Street E16
Shakespeares Head, Lionel Williams, 29 Great Marlborough Street W1
Shakespeares Head, William Harry Witts, 48 Percival Street EC1
Shakespeare Hotel, Charles Bernard Murless, 2 & 3 Terminus Place SW1
Shakespeare Hotel, Charles Bernard Murless, 91 Buckingham Palace Road SW1
Shakespeare Tavern, Arthur Samuel Lazarus, 57 Allen Road, Stoke Newington N16
Shamrock, Mooneys Ltd, 56 Fetter Lane EC4
Shamrock, Mooneys Ltd, 53 Oxford Street W1
Shard Arms, William Edward Risby, 610 Old Kent Road SE15
Shelleys Restaurant, Clarke, Baker & Co Ltd, 8 Albemarle Street W1
Shepherd & Flock, Levy & Franks Ltd, 27 High Street, Marylebone W1
Shepherd & Shepherdess, Edgar Rd Foskett, 53 Aldenham Street NW1
Sherwood Arms, Mrs Jane Sarah Simpson, 118 Bow Common Lane E3
Ship, William Barker & Son (DDs)Ltd, 17 & 18 Ivy lane EC4
Ship, Lewis Barnett, 68 Borough Road SE1
Ship, William Henry Bond & Patrick Corcoran, 12 Gate Street, Kingsway WC2
Ship, Francis Conlon, 3 Hart Street, Mark Lane EC3
Ship, J T Davies & Sons Ltd, 171 Kennington Road SE11
Ship, Morris Epstein, 64 Stepney Green E1
Ship, William Godwin, Jews Row, Waterside,Wandsworth SW18
Ship, Gordon & Boniface, 387 Cable Street E1
Ship, Mrs Ruth Mary Groves, 27 Lime street EC3
Ship, Mrs Rose Hannah Mary Jenkins, 10 Narrow Street, Ratcliff E14
Ship, Levy & Franks Ltd, 1 Wormwood Street EC2
Ship, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 127 Finsbury Pavement EC2
Ship, Arthur M Ramsell, 151 Newington butts SE11
Ship, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 22 Saville Street W1
Ship, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 18A Upper Marylebone street Street W1
Ship, Herbert Smith, 58 St Marychurch Street, Rotherhithe SE16
Ship, Albert Spear, 21 Shad Thames SE1
Ship, Harry Arthur Trewinnard, 228 Long Lane SE1
Ship, Edward Vale, 194 Rotherhithe Street SE16
Ship, Augustus Webb, 314 Poplar High Street E14
Ship, Joseph J West, 84 Anthony Street E1
Ship Aground, Sol Alfert, 33 Wolseley Street, Dockhead SE1
Ship & Billet, Hy Thomas Yates, 1 Woolwich Road, Greenwich SE10
Ship & Blue Ball, Aaron Lissack, 13 Boundary Street, Shoreditch E2
Ship & Camel, Wilfred L Davies, 146 Tanner street SE1
Ship in Distress, Hy Barrell, 16 Marigold Street, Bermondsey SE16
Ship & Lion, William Ernest Sherwin, 65 Ropemakers fields E14
Ship & Shovel, Rd Jn Bones, Maze Pond terrace, Borough SE1
Ship Tavern, Alfred Jn Cope, 101 Great Tower Street EC3
Ship Tavern, Walter W Holness, 538 Rotherhithe street SE16
Ship Tavern, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 11 Talbot Court, Gracechurch street EC3
Ship & Whale, Albert George Mimms, 61 Derrick Street SE16
Ship York, Mrs Sarah Webb, 2A Elgare street, Rotherhithe SE16
Shipwrights Arms, A C Gore, 45 Emmett Street E14
Shipwrights Arms, Fred Wheeler, 88 Tooley Street SE1
Shirland Hotel, Sydney A Pugh, 55 Shirland Road W9
Shuckburgh Arms, George Hy Kaye, 47 Denyer Street, Chelsea SW3
Sidney Arms, F A J Simpson, 20 Alice Street, Tidal Basin E16
Silver Cross, Robert Ernest Thorpe, 33 Whitehall SW1
Silver Cup, William Shindle, 17 Cromer street WC1
Silver Lion, Walter William Davis, 65 Pennyfields, Poplar E14
Silver Tavern, Jn Fras Stack, 315 Burdett road E14
Simon the Tanner, William Thomas Goody, 231 Long Lane SE1
Sir Garnet Wolseley, Rt Harry Haydon, 6 Warndon Street, Rotherhithe SE16
Sir Isaac Newton, George Parsons, 45 Canterbury Road, Kilburn NW6
Sir Isaac Newton, George Joseph Pemberton, 120 St Johns Wood High Street NW8
Sir John Barleycorn, Richard James Woodham, 32 Fulbourne street, Whitechapel road E1
Sir John Cass, Archibald Harold James Baker, 52 Victoria Park Road E8
Sir John Falstaff, Mrs Marie F Aysom, 29 Catherine Street, Strand WC2
Sir John Lawrence, Cornelius Binks, 26 Rathbone street, Canning Town E16
Sir John Morden, George Capel Whitehead, 62 Hither Green lane, Lewisham SE13
Sir Richard Steele Hotel, Fred Dixon, 97 Haverstock Hill NW3
Sir Robert Peel, James Henry Balch, 108 Malden Road NW5
Sir Robert Peel, Leonard Bennett, 29 Eagle Wharf Road N1
Sir Robert Peel, Couchmans Ltd, 131 Canterbury Road, Kilburn NW6
Sir Robert Peel, Arthur Hy Lane, 62 Crescent Road, Plumstead SE18
Sir Robert Peel, Raymond Frederick Lovell, 52 Shrubland Road, Dalston E8
Sir Sidney Smith, Alfred Blow, 26 Chester street, Kennington road SE11
Sir Sidney Smith, William Chas Harling, 22 Dock Street E1
Sir Walter Scott, Mrs Olive Margaret Read, 2 Broadway Market, London fields E8
Sir William Gomm, Frederick James Cooper, 44 Abbeyfield Road, Rotherhithe SE16
Sir William Walworth, C & E Mills & Co Ltd, 297 & 299 Walworth Road SE17
Sisters, Mrs Martha Ellen Amis, 103 Pownall Road, Dalston E8
Six Bells, Mrs Ellen Mary Drake, 33 Queen Street, Hammersmith W6
Six Bells, Horace Markin, 195 & 197 Kings Road, Chelsea SW3
Skiddaw Hotel, Caterers Ltd, 46 Chippenham Road W9
Skinners Arms, Mrs Emily Elizabeth Collins, 114 Judd Street WC1
Skinners Arms, William Henry Hislop, 53 Cannon Street EC4 & 17 Bow lane EC4
Skinners Arms, Hy Levy, 60 Camberwell New Road SE5
Skinners Arms, Mrs Ivy V Ratcliffe, 25 Goode Street, Clerkenwell EC1
Skinners Arms, Frederick Thomas Rogers, 127 Great Suffolk Street SE1
Smiths Arms, Leonard Hy Roper, 40 New Chuch Street, Bermondsey SE16
Sols Arms, Mrs Phoebe Nickolls, 65 Hampstead Road NW1
Somers Arms, Mrs Lillian Woods, 1 & 3 Ossulston Road NW1
Somers Town Coffee House, Modern Inns & Taverns Ltd, 34 Chalton Street NW1
Somerset, Henry Finch Ltd, 162 Strand WC2
Somerset, H W Seear & Son, 7 Fore street EC2
Somerset Arms, Ernest F Green, 128 Praed street, Paddington W2
Somerset Arms, Victuallers Ltd, 214 Fulham Road SW10
South Eastern Distillery, Jas Wright, 407 New Cross Road SE14
Southampton Arms, Arthur Grout, 1 High Street, Camden Town NW1
Southampton Arms, Rt Spiller, 21 Nine Elms Lane SW8
Southwark Park Tavern, Thomas Pearcy, 395 Southwark Park Road SE16
Southwark Tavern, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 22 Southwark Street SE1
Sovereign, Mrs Cora Sizer, 61 Osnaburgh street NW1
Spaniards Inn, Samuel Williams, Spaniards Road, Hampstead NW3
Spanish Galleon, Mrs Helen Louise Dalziel, 48 Church Street, Greenwich  SE10
Spanish Patriot, Thomas George Symonds, 34 Lower Marsh, Lambeth SE1
Spanish Patriots, Lionel Barnett, 14 White Conduit Street N1
Spencer Arms, Louis Jn Parrish, 237 Lower Richmond Road, Putney SW15
Sportsman, Albert George Baker, 315 City Road EC1
Sportsman, Bertie Bundy, 47 Whiston street, Haggerston E2
Sportsman, Hy William Pope, 93 Lancaster street, Borough road SE1
Spotted Cow, John Walker, 104 Hither Green Lane, Lewisham SE13
Spotted Dog, Alfred Henry Gane, 212 Upton Lane E7
Spotted Dog, Joseph Magness, 108 Poplar High street E14
Spotted Horse, Carrs (London) Ltd, 122 Putney High Street SW15
Spread Eagle, Fred H Bond, 1 Kingsland Road E2
Spread Eagle, Caterers Ltd, 69 Theobalds road WC1
Spread Eagle, Frank Edward Chapman & Edward Parker, 142 Whitecross Street EC1
Spread Eagle, Lewis Collins, 66 Limehouse causeway E14
Spread Eagle, Cundy & Co, 1 Manor Road, West Ham E15
Spread Eagle, B W Franks, 349 Oxford Street W1
Spread Eagle, Frederick Chas Goldby, 79 Grosvenor Road SW1
Spread Eagle, Herbert Robert Harvey, 15 Stangate Street SE1
Spread Eagle, Jas Killorn, 141 Albert Street, Regents Park NW1
Spread Eagle, Chas Victor Powell, 224 High sreet, Homerton E9
Spread Eagle, Mrs Clara Emmaline Wain, 117 Rotherhithe Street SE16
Springfield Tavern, Jn Long, 48 Kepler road, Clapham SW4
Springfield Tavern, Jn Long, 53 Solon Road SW2
Spurstowe Arms, John Harding, 68 Greenwood Road, Dalston E8
Stafford Hotel, Mrs Ethel Maud Stephenson, 183 Harrow Road W2
Stag, William Alfred Hancock, 67 Fleet Road, Hampstead NW3
Stag, Sidney H Norton, 37 Brooksbys Walk, Homerton E9
Stag, Harry Rowe, 177 Acton Lane, Chiswick W4
Stags Head, Joseph Atkins, 55 Canal Road, Kingsland Road N1
Stags Head, William Jn Chipper, 35 Hawley Road NW1
Stags Head, Mrs Caroline Shurey & H J Fagan, 102 New Cavendish street W1
Stainsby Tavern, Edward William Follows, 49 East India dock Road E14
Stamford Arms, Joe Farmer, 62 Stamford Street SE1
Stanbury Arms, Herbert Chas Long, 32 Stanbury road, Peckham SE13
Stanbury Arms, Miss Ethel Chichester, 97 Gloucester Road SW7
Stanhope Arms, William H Barrington, 20 Oval road, Gloucester gate NW1
Stanley, Alfred George Craft, 40 Westmoreland Terrace, Pimlico SW1
Stanley, Abraham Alfred Solomons, 2 Southwark Street SE1
Stanley Arms, Clement Hartman, 37 Landseer Road, Upper Holloway N19
Stanley Arms, Arthur E Powell, 442 Kings Road, Chelsea SW10
Stapleton, Alfred Rosen, 2 Crouch Hill N4
Star, Alfred William Bacon, 105 City Road EC1
Star, Alfred Thomas Day, 119 St Peters Street N1
Star, Hy Percival Down, 84 Wellington Street SE18
Star, Arthur Gould, Belgrave Mews west SW1
Star, William Jn Hammett, 10 Goldington street NW1
Star, George Arthur Heathfield, 2 Morris Street, St Georges east E1
Star, Arthur Jones, 38 St Johns Wood Terrace NW8
Star, Raphael Phillips, 31 Aldersgate Street EC1
Star Inn, George Fras Heritage, 158 Plumstead Common Road E18
Star of the East, George E Huxford, 243 Tunnel Avenue SE10
Star & Garter, Mrs Florence Hope Chambers, 112 Powis Street, Woolwich SE18
Star & Garter, Jas Patrick Connolly, 539 Kingsland Road E8
Star & Garter, Mrs Margaret Connolly, 62 Poland Street, Oxford street W1
Star & Garter, Godfrey Da Costa, 60 Old Woolwich Road, Greenwich SE10
Star & Garter, J E & L E E Galliver, 45 Upper Street N1
Star & Garter, Rt Farquhar Gribbin, 41 Arbour square, Stepney E1
Star & Garter, Thomas Hearn, 60 Old Woolwich road, Greenwich SE10
Star & Garter, George Joseph Pizzey, 187 Abbey Street, Bermondsey SE1
Star & Garter, Mrs Kate Randall, 70 Caledonian Road N1
Star & Garter, William H Warner, 25 Pattison Road SE18
Star & Garter Hotel, William J Allen, 11 St Anns Hill, Wandsworth SW18
Star of India, Joseph George Smith, 26 Gordon Road, Peckham SE15
Star & Windmill, Jn J Leahy, 216 Bermondsey street SE1
Star & Woolpack, Mrs Eliz Hensman, 132 Kingsland Road E2
Star & Woolpack, Sidney Cotton, 296A Camberwell New road SE5
Star & Woolpack, H H Finch Ltd, 41 Bramley road W10
Station Hotel, Alfred Jn Cope, 189 Greenwich Road SE10
Station Hotel, William Edmund Parks, 14 Staplehurst Road SE13
Station Hotel, Mrs Florence Simmons, 43 & 45 Camden Road NW1
Station Tavern, Simmons & Goldsworthy, 18 Beresford Street SE5

Steam Packet, Barnes & Abrehart, 2 Everett Street, Nine Elms Lane SW8
Steam Packet, Mrs Mary Ann Birdsey, 1 Park place, Limehouse E14
Steam Packet, Albert Jn Harrold Cope, 128 Lower Thames Street EC3
Steam Ship, Miss Olive Booker, 49 Hatfield Road, Stratford E15
Steam Ship, William Money, 24 Naval Row, Blackwall E14
Stewart Arms, Harry Edward George, 11 Norland Road W11
Still & Star, Mrs Emily Susan Raven, Little Somerset Street, Aldgate High street E1
Stirling Castle, Pioneer Catering Co Ltd, 50 London Wall EC2
Stirling Castle, Henry Trendell Smith, 65 Church Street, Camberwell  SE5
Stone house, Walter P & Oliver George Mole, 129 Old Street EC1
Stones Chop House, 32 & 33 Panton street SW1
Streatham Park Hotel, Carrs (London) Ltd, 118 Mitcham Lane, Streatham SW16
Sturt Arms, Barnett Colp, 55 New North Road N1
Suffolk Arms, William Hotson, 76 Boston Street, Hackney road E2
Sugar Loaf, Alfred John Cope, 24 Queen Street, Cheapside EC4
Sugar Loaf Tavern, Jn A Cribbin, 40 Great Queen Street WC2
Sugar Loaf Tavern, Mooneys Ltd, 1 St Mary Axe EC3
Sultan, Leonard Goodner, 37 Sultan Street, Camberwell SE5
Sultan, Mrs Florence Russell, 112 Grange road, Plaistow E13
Sultan Tavern, Henry Anderson, 238 St James Road, Old Kent Road SE1
Summerfield Tavern, Mrs Inga Matthews, 60 Baring road, Lee SE12
Sun, Mrs Jessie Franks, 66 Long Acre WC2
Sun, Mrs Ada E Fuller, 47 Old Town, Clapham SW4
Sun, Joseph O MacKenney, Woodwharf, Greenwich SE10
Sun, Thomas E Rennie, 63 Lambs Conduit Street WC1
Sun Inn, William James Clinch, 120 Askew road, Shepherds Bush W12
Sun Tavern, Solomon Jesky, 21 Drury Lane WC2
Sun & Doves, George Frederick Thomas Edwards, 61 Coldharbour Lane, Camberwell SE5
Sun & Horseshoe, Laurence L Richardson, 63 Mortimer street W1
Sun in the Sands, David Sampson, 123 Shooters Hill Road, Blackheath SE3
Sun & Sawyers, Andrew Dempster, 241 Poplar High street E14
Sun in Splendour, Edgar North, 7 Portobello Road W11
Sun & 13 Cantons, George Thomas Clark, 21 Great Pulteney Street W1
Sunderland Arms, Hy Davis, 25a Sackville Street W1
Surprise, Jn Defries, 110 Vauxhall Bridge Road SW1
Surprise, Ernest H Porter, 2 Northampton Road EC1
Surprise, Yardleys London & Provincial Stores Ltd, 6 Christchuch Terrace, Christchuch Street, Chelsea SW3
Surrey Arms, Mrs Lilian French, 62 Warham Street SE5
Surrey Arms, Jn C McKellar, 5 Surrey Square SE17
Surrey Tavern, Charles Frederick Murton, 226 Trinity Road, Tooting SW17
Surrey Commercial Dock Tavern, Mrs Minnie Parker Fitchett, 1 Redriff Road SE16
Surrey Cricket Club Tavern, Bertram & Co Ltd, Kennington oval SE11
Surrey Gardens Arms, Sidney A Leigh, 9 Chapter Road, Walworth SE17
Surrey Gardens Hotel, E J Rose & Co Ltd, 204 Manor Place, Walworth SE17
Surrey Hounds, Augustine Minch, 90 St Johns Hill, Battersea SW11
Surrey Rest, Reginald Joseph Gook, 3 Walworth road SE17
Surrey View Tavern, Arthur F Hook, 137 Commercial way, Peckham SE15
Sussex, Arthur Green, 20 Upper St Martins Lane WC2
Sussex Arms, Hugh Dillon McBlain, 119 Grove road, Holloway N7
Sussex Arms, Dan Powell-Jones, 60 Plumstead Road, Plumstead SE16
Sussex Arms, Mrs Minnie Warren, 71 Upper North Street E14
Sussex Arms Hotel, William Thomas Binks, 107a Culford Road N1
Sussex Hotel, Herbert B Law, 21 London Street W2
Sutton Arms, Hy Jas Oliver, 193a Caledonian Road N1
Sutton Arms, Mrs Jeanette Rosenthal, 6 Carthusian Street EC1
Swakeley Hotel, Frederick Ernesy Young, 174 Goldhawk Road, Shepherds Bush W12
Swan, Mrs Eliza Barnes, 3 Sloane Street SW1
Swan, Alfred Ernest Bayliss, 84 Old Kent Road SE1
Swan, Arthur Clarke Ltd, 7 Cosmo Place, Queen Street WC1
Swan, Comans Catering Co Ltd, 217 & 218 Great Dover street SE1
Swan, Albert E Cooke, 571 Fulham Road SW6
Swan, Henry Bernard Drew, 207 Lee High Road SE13
Swan, Sydney Groves, 59 Peckham Park Road SE15
Swan, William Henry Hall, 215 Clapham Road SW9
Swan, Levy & Franks Ltd, Ship Tavern passage EC3
Swan, Thomas Lynch, 438 Kingsland Road E8
Swan, Chas Mallows, 119 Acton Lane, Chiswick W4
Swan, Miss Jessie Phillips, 1A Lancaster Gate W2
Swan, Walter J Saville, Mansell Street E1
Swan, Walter Charles skinner, 1 Norfolk Road, Bayswater W11
Swan Hotel, Rd Watts Coman, 31 Broadway, Stratford E15
Swan Hotel, George Hy Minter, 22 The Village, Charlton SE7
Swan Hotel, Walter Edmond Ponting, 73 Clapton Common, Upper Clapton E5
Swan Tavern, Edward Joseph Collinson, 125 Caledonian Road N1
Swan Tavern, Leslie S Hastings, 13 Bethnal Green Road E1
Swan & Horseshoe, Patrick J Flanagan, 32 Little Britain EC1
Swan & Sugar Loaf, William Richard Arnold, 55 Dockhead SE1
Swan & Sugar Loaf, Mrs Catherine Macdonald, 53 Fetter lane EC4
Swedish Flag, Albert J Harding, 2 Swedenborg street, St George street E1
Swiss Cottage, Chas Arthur Chaplin, 98 Finchley Road NW3
Swiss Cottage Tavern, Miss Mary Ann Ginder, 149 Stanstead Road, Forest hill SE23
Swiss Tavern, Horace Bertie Brown, 44 Lausanne Road, Peckham SE15
Sydney Arms, Isaac Bresslaw, 29 Arcadia street, Poplar E4
Sydney Arms, Benj Corre, 122 Lewisham Road SE13

Search for a pub, an address or person

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:38:41 BST