Do you have detail to add, please contact me : Kevan

Here is the entire listing of the Beer Retailers as recorded in Middlesex in the 1874 Directory.

Select the Letter below, for the London Beer House & Retailer Listing.

By visiting the  relevant Beer House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

By visiting the  relevant Beer House, you will find Licensee information, bar staff, boarders & lodgers from Census and Trade Directory information. The East London / Essex area is best covered, and new information is being added every day.

Transcribed by Lyn Yates

A B Bl C D E F G H IJ K L M N OP R S T VWY

Cain Charles, Back Road, Twickenham
Calton William J., 212 Wick Road, Hackney
Card J., 1 Manorville Road, Hornsey Rise
Carter Charles, Heston
Carter George, Richmond Road, Twickenham
Carter Miss Henrietta, Fulham Fields
Carter J., Shepperton Walton-on-Thames
Cave William, Turnham Green
Chad Alfred, The Hyde
Challis William, Ashford Road, Staines
Chalmers James, Charles Street, Ealing
Chamberlain W., Dawes Lane, Walham Green
Champion James, Roxborough Road, Harrow
Chapman Jesse, Barrack Road, Hounslow
Chapman Thomas, Willesden
Chenery James, 11 Hornsey Road
Chidley E., Tannerís End, Edmonton
Chipperton John, 9 Star Place, North End Road, Fulham
Church Charles, Cranford, Hounslow
Church George, Hillingdon, Uxbridge
Church John, Rose Gardens, Albion Road East, Hammersmith
Clare Mrs. M.A., Sandís End, Fulham
Clark George, 184 Well Street, hackney
Clark John, Southall
Clark Mrs. Rachel, London Road, Staines
Clark Thomas, Baker Street, Enfield
Clark F.H., 5 Rhoades Terrace Fonthill Road, Severn Sistersí Road
Clifton John, Cowley Road, Uxbridge
Cloake Richard, Wells Terrace, Fonthill Road, Seven Sistersí Road
Coke William J., 211 Well Street, Hackney
Collins Harry, Windmill Hill, Enfield
Collins T. Mills, Finsbury Road, Wood Green
Connor David, Laleham Common, Chertsey
Couyard Alfred, South Street, Ponders End
Cook G., 52 Goldhawk Road, Shepherdís Bush
Cook Job, 48 High Street, Stoke Newington
Cooke Mrs. Maria, Broadway, Ealing
Coombs John, Sutton, Heston
Cooper Daniel, Great Stanmore
Cooper James, Hillingdon, Uxbridge
Cooper R., 108 King Street West, Hammersmith
Cooper William East Bedfont
Copps George, North End, Finchley
Copps George, Junior, Whetstone
Corbett William, Sidney Road, Colney Hatch
Corby James, Sunbury
Cork James, Hanworth, Hounslow
Cornish Henry, Hanworth , Hounslow
Cottee R. Parnham, Staines Roads, Hounslow
Coulson Peter, Market Place, Finchley
Couth Walter S., Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge
Cove John, Cowley Mill Road, Uxbridge
Cox George, Hibernia Road, Hounslow
Cracknell Mrs. M.A., Windmill Hill, Enfield
Crick George, high Street, New Hampton
Crips William, 1 St. Margaretís Terrace, New Hillingdon, Uxbridge
Crisp J., Hayneís Road, St. Annís Road, Tottenham
Cromwell Mrs. Mary, Feltham
Crook Mrs. Sarah, Hertford Road, Lower Edmonton
Crouch Mrs. Rosa, 3 Blythe Terrace, Blythe Lane, Hammersmith
Crowe William, Crouch End
Cullen Caleb, River Side, Staines

 

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:07:50 GMT