Do you have detail to add, please contact me : Kevan

London Evening Standard 14 June 1911 - Compensation authority

Licensing Act 1904 Notice of principal meeting to discuss by the Compensation authority on 3rd July 1911

Licensing Act 1904 Notice of principal meeting to discuss by the Compensation authority on 3rd July 1911
Blackheath
Lion and Lamb, The Green, Deptford, Full, Patty Kisbee
Steam Packet, The Stowage, Deptford, Full, Joseph Smith
City Arms, Church street, Deptford, Beer and wine on, Arthur Herbert Dickson
Builders Arms, Church street, Deptford, Beer on, William Merritt Smith
Empress of India, Henry street, Woolwich, Full, Frederick Ernest Reynolds
Golden Marine, Frances street, Woolwich, Beer on, James Samuel Young

Finsbury
Coach and Horses, 1 Mitchell street, St Lukes, Full, Albert Cohen
Middlesex Arms, 34 Clerkenwell green, Full, Abraham John Offin
Merry Carpenters, 132 Old street, St Lukes, Full, Louis Caplin
Bath Arms , 112 Lever street, St Lukes, Beer on, Frederick Henry Robinson

Holborn
Blue Posts , 47 Southampton buildings WC, Full, Vernon Brown
Southampton , 21 Southampton buildings, Holborn, Full, Ruggero Pratti
University Tavern, 19 Alfred place, Tottenham Court road, Full, Anthony Oliphant Sargeant

Kensington
Castle, 217 Walmer road, Kensington, Beer on, Charles Francis Eveniss
Earl of Cardigan, 102 Draycott avenue, Chelsea SW, Beer and Wine on, David Rogers
Lord Palmerston, 21 Upper Cheyne row, Chelsea, Beer and Wine on, Harry Burton
Brewery Stores, Milson road, Hammersmith, Beer on, George Greener
Cabin, 99a Queen street, Hammersmith, Beer on, Walter Tillott
Crispin Arms, 25 Star road, Fulham, Beer on, Henry Hewitt

Newington
Marquis of Wellington, 14 Colwyn street, Lambeth, Full, Daniel Randall
Old Justice, 177 Southwark Bridge road, Full, Edward White
Prince of Wales, 37 Redcross street, Beer on (ante 1869), Albert Chappell
Rifle, 196 Kennington Park road, Beer and wine on (ante 1869), Alice Makemson
Britannia, 43 Water lane, Brixton, Beer on (ante 1869), Harry William Edward Hunt
Joiners Arms, 102 East street, Newington, Beer on (ante 1869), Charles Wright
Portland Arms, 41 Morecambe street, Newington, Beer on (ante 1869), James Edward Froude
Earl Grey, 47 Oakley street, Lambeth, Beer on (ante 1869), Frederick Scott
Royal Buck, 25 and 26 Cornwall road, New cut, Lambeth, Beer on (ante 1869), Thomas Henry Townsend
Sultan, 36 Upper Marsh, Lambeth, Beer on (ante 1869), Robert Edward Henderson
Brewers Arms, 121 Barlow street, Newington, Beer on (ante 1869), Mathias Francois
Falmouth Arms, 43 Relph street, New Kent road, , Beer on (ante 1869), Herbert Victor Hattersley
Perseverance, 35 Nelson row, Clapham, Beer on (ante 1869), Ernest William Tucker
Nelsons Arms, 62 Nelson row, Clapham, Beer on (ante 1869), Herbert Stagg

Paddington
Spotted Dog, 10 Cirencester street, Full, William George Dolan

St Marylebone
Phoenix, 12 Harrow street, Lisson grove W, Full, Edward D'Arcy
Hope and Anchor, 14 Hereford street W, Full, Sarah Alice Maud Abbott

St Pancras
Bakers Arms, 56 Euston street, Euston square, Beer on, William Banning
Railway Tavern, 5 Drummond street, Euston road, Beer on, Mary Elizabeth Alleyn
Prince and Princess of Wales, 186 Seymour street, Euston square, Beer on, William Yardley

Tower
Whittington and Cat, Church row, Bethnal Green, Full, Morris Colp
Red Cow, Hare street, Bethnal Green, Full, Israel Hill
Royal Victor, Old Ford road, Bethnal Green, Full, Edwin Stephens
Victory, 39 Collingwood street, Bethnal Green, Beer on (ante 1869), Leonard Hurst
Victoria, 8 Casket street, Bethnal Green, Beer on (ante 1869), William James Hulken
Mail Coach, Kingsland road, Shoreditch, Full, Jesse James Howe
Norfolk Arms, Dereham place, Shoreditch, Full, Edward Cashman
Metropolitan, 9 Downham road, Hackney, Beer on (ante 1869), John Thomas Lowman
Lord Nelson, 101 Well street, Hackney, Beer on (ante 1869), Charles William Thomas
Pendergast Arms, St Leonards road, Bromley, Full, Edward Arpthorp
Locomotive, 45 Bow Common lane, Bromley, Beer on (ante 1869), David Barnett
Excavators Arms, 64 Bow Common lane, Bromley, Beer on (ante 1869), Alfred Halford
Bricklayers Arms, Union street, Poplar, Full, Edward Brady
Gun and tent, Fort street, Old Artillery Ground, Full, Philip Robert Mullins
Rose and Crown, Fort street, Old Artillery Ground, Full, Edmund Hayes Dove
Crown and Anchor, Brook street, Ratcliff, Full, Nicholas Dorn
Ship, Narrow street, Ratcliff, Full, Rose Hannah Mary Stiff
Duke of Wellington, Cannon Street road, St George in the East, Full, William Wood
Roebuck, Cannon Street road, St George in the East, Full, Harry Edelovitz
Mallard Arms, Grove street, St George in the East, Full, Alfred Cohen
Duke of Kent, Martha street, St George in the East, Full, William Long
Somerset Arms, 20 New road, Mile End Old Town, Beer and wine on (ante 1869), Herbert Charles Rippin
Maltsters Arms, 52 New road, Mile End Old Town, Beer on (ante 1869), Albert Rudolph Herman Waecker
Anchor, 7 Turner street, Mile End Old Town, Beer on (ante 1869), Solomon Sadokierski

Wandsworth
Rollo Arms, 1Rollo street, Battersea Park road, Beer on, John Moore
White Swan, 46 Nine Elm lane, Battersea, Full, Walter Frederick Finch
General Moore, 59 Stewarts road, Battersea, Full, Alfred Aylett Moore



And Last updated on: Tuesday, 08-Feb-2022 00:55:15 GMT