Pub history and pub wiki

London Pigots 1833-34 Public Houses - S2

A listing of the Pigots 1833 - 34  Public Houses

index  next

You cannot link to all pages from the index, it points the start page for a letter, then use next - or alternatively just use the search engine to search for your ancestors!

Ship Afloat, James Taylor, 16 Beer Lane, Great Tower Street
Ship Aground, Thomas Davey, Water lane, Bermondsey
Ship Aground, Samuel Hodge, 44 Bird Street, Ratcliff
Ship & Ball, Thomas Bishop, Old Cock lane, Shoreditch
Ship & Bell, Thomas Crawley, Gold street, Wapping
Ship & Black Horse, Rd William Green, 95 High street, Shadwell
Ship & Blade Bone, Thomas Farrell, 8 New Gravel lane, Shadwell
Ship & Camel, Stephen Fullalove, Fashion street, Dockhead
Ship & Dolphin, Richard Butt, 14 New Gravel Lane, Shadwell
Ship & Green Dragon, Jno Pearcey, King street, Shadwell
Ship & Lion, William Hill, Ropemakers Fields, Limehouse
Ship & Mermaid, Peter Mullett, 6 Snows Fields, Borough
Ship & Mitre, John Hicks, 38 Fish street hill
Ship & Pilot, Alexander Fernie, 27 High Street, Wapping
Ship & Punch Bowl, Clements August Schlottler, 55 High street, Wapping
Ship & Rising Sun, William Rumsey, 134 High Street, Shadwell
Ship & Shears, William Needham, 211 High Street, Shadwell
Ship & Shears, John Poole, 16 Lower Shadwell
Ship & Shovel, Thomas Corby, 3 Craven court, Craven street, Strand
Ship & Shovel, Mary Homer, Steel yard, Maze Pond, Borough
Ship & Star, Benjamin Cooper, 5 Sparrow Corner, Minories
Ship & Star, Thomas Hall, 113 High Street, Shadwell
Ship & Star, William Shaw, 29 High Street, Wapping
Ship & Sun, William Gooch, 33 Crosby Row, Walworth Road
Ship & Unicorn, William Brodey, 114 New Gravel lane, Shadwell
Ship & Whale, William Dowell, 19 Wapping Wall, Shadwell
Ship & Whale, Jonathan Hall, Russell Street, Rotherhithe
Ship & Woolpack, Mussett Stangroom, 20 Petticoat lane
Ship Argo, George Butting, 216 Rotherhithe
Ship on Launch, Charles King, Lower Deptford road
Ship on Launch, Jno Spencer, Limekiln hill, Limehouse
Ship Tavern, James Brown, 129 Leadenhall street
Ship Tavern, Stephen Taylor, Little Turnstile, Holborn
Ship Wall, James Alderson, 15 Berkeley street, Clerkenwell
Ship York, John Plant, York Street, Lower Rotherhithe
Shipwrights Arms, Jno Boorman, 283 Bermondsey Street
Shipwrights Arms, David Saul, Emmett Street, Poplar
Shoulder of Mutton & Cat, William Bull, Duncan place, Hackney
Shoulder of Mutton & Pig, Thomas Longley, Brunswick street
Shovel, John C Pink, 29 New Road, St Georges East
Sieve, Thomas Harwood, 3 Church Street, Minories
Silver Cross, Edward Jarvis, 25 Charing Cross South
Silver Lion, Onesiphorous Randall, 42 Pennyfields, Poplar
Simon the Tanner of Joppa, John Vousley, 19 Long Lane, Bermondsey
Sir George Osbornes Head, James Bowlen, 28 Princes Street, Mile End New Town
Sir Hans Sloanes Head, Jno Cheesman, 21 Exeter street, Sloane street
Sir Isaac Newton, Harriet Woodin, 18 Union Street, Middlesex Hospital
Sir John Falstaff, James Bennet, 140 Kent Street, Borough
Sir John Falstaff, John Parslee, 126 Old Street
Sir John Falstaff, Henry Style, 46 Houndsditch
Sir Ralph Abercrombie, Sarah Banwell, 13 Charles Street, Hatton Garden
Sir Sidney Smith, Henry Mogge, Dock street, Rosemary lane
Sir Sidney Smith, John Osborne, Chester Street, Lambeth
Six Bells, John & William Bray, 15 Adams Place, Chelsea
Six Bells, Elizabeth Stott, 3 Dove court, Lombard street
Six Bells, Robert Webb, 4 Paradise street, Rotherhithe
Six Cans & Punchbowl, George Smith, 242 High Holborn
Skinners Arms, John Cook, Camberwell New Road
Skinners Arms, Richard Dawes, Great Suffolk Street, Borough
Skinners Arms, William Hodges, 31 Judd Street, Brunswick Square
Skinners Arms, John Wood, 35 Coburg Street, Clerkenwell
Sluice House, Charles Martin Faint, Highbury vale
Smiths Arms, John Grevell, New Park Street, Southwark
Smiths Arm, Christopher Lewis, 14 Ray street, Clerkenwell green
Snow Shoes, Thomas Roberts, 21 Hospital row, Chelsea
Sols Arms, Benjamin Lewis, 31 New Inn buildings, Wych street
Sols Arms, Andrew McCallan, 1 Sols Row, Hampstead Road
Somerset Arms, James Edwards, Little Chelsea
Southampton Arms, Edward Carter, Southampton place, Camden town
Southampton Arms, Thomas Hill, 141 Southampton court, Tottenham Court Road
Southwark Arms, Thomas Graham, 151 Tooley Steet
Sovereign, Cornelius Jackson, 34 Munster Street, Regents Park
Sovereign, William Seymour, 1 Taunton Place, Regents Park
Spanish Patriot, Richard Davis, Lower Marsh, Lambeth
Spanish Patriots, Job Hobbs, 13 White Conduit Street
Spencers Arms, Nathaniel Crisp, 62 Monmouth street
Sportsman, David Bennett, 1 Great Union street, Borough road
Sportsman, Glover Hy Lubbock, 18 Smiths buildings, City Road
Spotted Dog, Frs Manesty Hammond, 45 High Street, Poplar
Spotted Dog, Jesse Lowe, Clements lane, Picket street
Spotted Dog, John Miller, Strand lane
Spotted Dog, Edward Stubbs, 298 Strand
Spotted Horse, William Cheesman, 197 Shoreditch
Spread Eagle, John Bean, Guilford Place, Kennington Lane
Spread Eagle, Sophia Foster, Thames Bank, Pimlico
Spread Eagle, William Francis, Church street, Lambeth
Spread Eagle, Henry Geere, 13 Limehouse Causeway
Spread Eagle, John Lambert, 53 Broad Street, Bloomsbury
Spread Eagle, William Michie, 302 Oxford Street
Spread Eagle, Thomas Palmer, 137 Whitecross Street
Spread Eagle, William Pudney, 7 Old North Street, Red Lion Square
Spread Eagle, Henry Slingsby, High street, Homerton
Spread Eagle, Thomas Smith, Stangate Street, Lambeth
Spread Eagle, Joseph Stiff, 6 Charles Street, Goodge street
Spread Eagle, Elizabeth Williams, Mill lane, Tooley street, Borough
Stafford Arms, Martin Wallace, 29 Stafford Place, Pimlico
Stag, Sarah Daniels, 29 Dorset Street, Portman Square
Stag Tap, William Maynard, 1 Castle lane, James street, westminster
Stags Head, Luke Samuel Keep, 13 New Cavendish Street
Stags Head, Jno Woolven, 10 Canal Road, Whitmore Road
Standard, Emanuel Jno Castellano, 35 Bow street
Standard, William Charles Tucker, 28 Harrison street, Grays Inn lane

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:40:05 BST