You can search the historical London and Pub wiki sites by surname, street name, district etc.

London 1836 Pigots Directory, Public Houses - P

A listing of the Pigots 1836  Public Houses

index  next

You cannot link to all pages from the index, it points the start page for a letter, then use next - or alternatively just use the search engine to search for your ancestors!

Pack Horse, Mary Aldridge, 172 Kent street, Borough
Pagoda, James Lowe, 7 Bermondsey New Road
Painted Red Lion, Thomas Russell, Old Paradise row, Islington
Panther, George Brown, 33 Union Street, Church street, Bethnal green
Park Coffee House, Joseph Hine, 30 Worcester Street, Southwark
Parrot, Thomas Laighton, 1 Green Arbour court
Parrs Head, Jno Goody, Cross street, Islington
Pauls Head, William Craghall, Paul Street, Finsbury
Pauls Head, John Donald, 1 Crispin street
Paviers Arms, Richard Jones, Johnston Street, Horseferry road
Paviers Arms, Thomas Hebard, St Margarets court, High street, Borough
Pavilion, Jno Walsh, Newcastle Street, Strand
Pea Hen, James Taylor, Huggin lane, City
Peacock, Thomas Chatfield, 9 Victoria place, Cambridge road
Peacock, John Collings, 23 Great Trinity Lane
Peacock, John Day, 11 Addle Hill
Peacock, Joanna Jones, 16 Houghton Street
Peacock, John Jones, 41 Minories
Peacock, Benjamin Morgan, 13 Maiden Lane, Covent Garden
Peacock, Robert Potter, 39 Frances Street, Lambeth
Peacock, Demetrius Rogers, 34 Whitecross Street
Peacock, James Tomkins, 25 Grays Inn Lane
Peacock, Nicholas Walter Webb, 50 Holland Street, Blackfriars
Peacock, John Woodrough, High Street, Newington
Pearson Arms, Thomas Badder, Pearson Street, Kingsland Road
Pear Tree, John Sinclair, New Cut, Lambeth
Pearson Arms, Thomas Badder, 1 Pearson street, Kingsland road
Pelham Arms, Thomas Chandler, 18 George Street, Grosvenor square
Penton Arms, James Brearley, Claremont Place, Pentonville
Perseverance, Elizabeth Henshaw, 20 William Street, Hampstead Road
Perseverance, Hugh Richardson, 9 Weston Street, Somerstown
Pewter Platter, Charles Abbott, 86 Gracechurch Street
Pewter Platter, John Archer, 10 Cock hill, Ratcliff
Pewter Platter, William Henry Barton, 40 Charles Street, Hatton Garden
Pewter Platter, Joshua Phillips, 77 St John Street, Clerkenwell
Pheasant, William  John, Stangate, Lambeth
Pheasant & Barleymow, George Witcheley, 17 Grays Inn lane
Phoenix, Henry Botting, Palace Street, Westminster
Phoenix, William Matthew Catterton, Queen street, Ratcliff
Phoenix, Robert Child, 19 Princes Street, Cavendish Square
Phoenix, W B Crack, 26 Norton Folgate
Phoenix, James Cullingford, 16 Union street, Lisson grove
Phoenix, John Drysdale, 12 Stacey Street, Seven dials
Phoenix, Abraham Leman, 31 Great North street, St Johns wood
Phoenix, William Rich, 22 Smith Street, Chelsea
Phoenix, Edward Tucker, Harrow street, Lisson grove
Phoenix, Robert Ward, 159 Brick lane, Spitalfields
Phoenix & Crown, Joseph Graves, Potters Field, Tooley street
Physicians Arms, William Bush, Warwick lane
Pickled Egg, William Smith, Crawford passage, Clerkenwell
Pied Bull, William Guiver, Francis place, Holloway road
Pied Bull, Charles Pyle, 17 Bury Street, Bloomsbury
Pied Horse, Charles Briearley, 3 Chiswell Street
Pilgrim, Thomas Gregory, Kennington Place
Pilgrim, Sarah Hawkes, Queens Row, Walworth common
Pindar of Wakefield, William Reeve, Constitution Row, Kings cross
Pine Apple, William Bond, Hercules Buildings, Westminster
Pine Apple, William Clench, William street, James street, Westminster
Pine Apple, Peter Fyfe, 17 Great Carlisle street
Pine Apple, Mary Martin, 7 Hungerford street
Pitmans Arms, Richard Jackson, 1 Pitmans Buildings, St Lukes
Pitts Head, John Davis, Lucas Street, Bethnal Green
Pitts Head, Penelope Greenhill, 2 Pitts Place, Bankside
Pitts Head, William Lomas, 10 Northumberland street, Paddington
Pitts Head, Robert Maule, 98 Broad Street, Ratcliff
Pitts Head, Jeremiah Nichols, 7 Pitts Head mews, Little Stanhope street
Pitts Head, Edmund Ogle, Brunswick mews, Cumberland street
Pitts Head, James Potter, Tyssen Street, Bethnal Green
Pitts Head, Richard Temple, Goswell street
Pitts Head, Robert Threadgold, 14 Grange Road, Bermondsey
Pitts Head, Joseph Wells, 53 Old Bailey
Plasterers Arms, Alexander Brown, 157 Tottenham Court road
Plasterers Arms, James Clayton, 77 Seymour Street, Euston square
Plasterers Arms, John Gardiner, 9 Little Marylebone Street
Platform House, Seymour and Wickers, Platford, Rotherhithe

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:50:39 GMT