You can search the historical London and Pub wiki sites by surname, street name, district etc.

London 1906 Public House & Publican Directory - F.

index next

Falcon, Alfred Benstead, Old Bethnal Green road, E
Falcon, Henry Briggs, 234 Great College street NW
Falcon, Ernest Edward Brooks, 6 Pemberton row, EC
Falcon, Cuthbertson Johnson Collingwood, 8 Falcon Square EC
Falcon, Edwin Charles Edmunds, 1 Lisle street W & 20 Wardour street W
Falcon, James George Hunt, 57 Knightrider street EC
Falcon, James Knope, 1 Victoria park square E & 1 Green street, Bethnal Green E
Falcon, John Lees, 10 Fetter Lane EC
Falkland, Henry Pearman, 66 Falkland road NW
Farringdon Hotel, Levy & Franks, Snowhill EC & Farringdon street EC
Father Red Cap, Alfred Charles Mills, 319 Camberwell road SE
Faunce Arms, John Chesterton, 2 Faunce street, Kennington Park SE
Feathers, William Edward Atkinson, 1 & 3 Deptford Green, Deptford SE
Feathers, Edwin Bratt, 50 Duke street, St James SW
Feathers, William David Courtney, 34 Great Chapel street SW
Feathers, Jesse Divall, 1 Waterloo road SE & 75 Commercial road, Lambeth SE
Feathers, Thomas Henry Dowson, 33 Virginia road, Bethnal Green E
Feathers, Samuel Holman, 6 Dockhead SE
Feathers, Otto Luer, 15 Hobart Place SW
Feathers, Charles William Minter, 8 St Martins street WC
Feathers, Mrs Bessie Rose, 42 Brown street, Bryanston Square W
Fellmongers Arms, Walter Henry Goodwin, 25 Crimscott street, Bermondsey SE
Ferry House, George Charles Stevenson, Ferry street, Cubitt Town E
Final, Mrs Edith Silvester, 6 King William street, Strand WC
Finboro Arms, William Finch, 118 Finborough road SW
Finish, William Martin, 142 Lynton road, Bermondsey SE
Finsbury Park Tavern, William Alfred Browne, 263 Seven Sisters road N
Fish & the Ring, John Charles Linton, White Horse street, Stepney E
Fishing Smack, Harry Douglas Day, 22 & 24 Watergate street, Deptford SE
Fishing Smack, Mrs Mary Ann Ewen, 28 Stowage, Depford SE
Fishing Smack, Mrs Caroline Elizabeth Hobbs, Cold Harbour, Blackwall E
Fishmongers Arms, Walter Louis Barber, 5 St Georges road, Southwark SE
Fishmongers Arms, Mrs Kate Gill, 20 West street, Soho WC
Fitzroy, Mrs Alice Dibbs, 16 Charlotte street, Fitzroy Square W
Fitzroy Arms, John George Bates, 163 Arlington road, NW
Fitzroy Arms, William Robert Perry, 21 Clipstone street W
Five Bells, Frank James, 155 New Cross road SE
Five Bells, Mrs Mary Elizabeth Thirgood, 535 Old Ford road E
Five Bells, Christopher Wakefield, 21 Moorfields EC
Five Bells & Blade Bone, Richard Manning, 27 Three Colt street. Limehouse E
Fleece, Frank Day, 160 Abbey street, Bermondsey SE
Fleece, Thomas Geraghty, 26 Upper Russell street, Bermondsey SE
Fleece, James Ludford, 16 Marsham street SW
Fleece, Thomas Edward Sandels, 1 Duke street, Stamford street SE
Fleet Tavern, George Turner, 90 Parkhill road, Haverstock Hill NW
Fleur de Lis, George Brown, 17 Fleur de Lis street E
Flint House, Mrs Jessie Tydeman, 65 Hyde road, Hoxton N
Florence Tavern, Thomas Goodchild, Florence street, Islington N
Flower of the Forest, Frederick Thomas Coupland, 123 Blackfriars road SE
Flower Pot, Edward Arthur Colbert, 120 Bethnal Green road E

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:56:30 GMT