Use the search box below to research your ancestors by surname, street name, pub name etc. etc.
Do you have detail to add, please contact me : Kevan

Southwark St Saviour 1825 Recognizances

Southwark St Saviour pub history index

A listing of historical London public houses, Taverns, Inns, Beer Houses and Hotels in Southwark St Saviour, Surrey, London. The Southwark St Saviour, Surrey , London listing uses information from census, Trade Directories and History to add licensees, bar staff, Lodgers and Visitors.

St Saviour
John Begent, Crown, Montague Close
Aaron Bellingham, Paviours Arms, Fishmonger Alley
William Cook, Tumble Down Dick, High street
Frederick Callaway, Horns, High street
Francis Curzon, Golden Anchor, Park street
Aaron Carter, Kings Head Inn, High street
Elizabeth Dodds, widow, Bell & Crown, Three Crown square
Thomas Garlick, Kings Arms, King street
William Garland, Bell, Borough Market
John Hamer, Angel, King street
John Harris, Nags Head, High street
Thomas Francis Harvey, Three Tuns Tavern, St Margarets Hill
John Hughes, Queens Head, St Margarets Hill
Samuel Hawkes, Twelve Bells, Church yard
James Harding, Yorkshire Grey, Park street
Ann Jenkins, Three Jolly Potters, Pepper Alley
Henry James, Globe, York street
Thomas Lott, Talbot Inn, High street
Richard Bethel Lloyd, Harrow, Borough Market
Richard Charles Mullett, Spur Inn, High street
Matthew Morgan, Black Horse and Crown, St Margarets Hill
Edward Norman, White Hart Inn, High street
Maria Otway, Widow, Red Lion, Red Lion street
Moses Phillips, Old Ship Inn, High street
Richard Potter, Wheatsheaf, Market street
Margaret Spence, Widow, Horse and Groom, King street
Edward Slee, Grapes, High street
Westerman Scholefield, George Inn, High street
Jeremiah Taylor, Crooked Billett, Little Queen street
Thomas Waller, Crown and Chequers, High street
Aaron Williams, Plough & Harrow, Chain Gate
Mary Ann Wellard, Widow, Grapes, Counter street
William Leonard Watkins, Golden Last, Counter street

&&

Clink :
George Allum, Two Brewers, Bankside
William Bennett, Blue Anchor, Maid lane
William Brewster, Welsh Trooper, Bankside
Thomas Bailey, Watermans Arms, Bankside
James Bradford, Horse and Groom, Great Guildford street
Richard Belworth, Dukes Head, Lomans Pond
Samuel Brown, Golden Lion, Stoney street
Thomas Burberry, Three Compasses, Little Guildford street
Benjamin Bratt, Monument, Queen street
William Clamp, George, Stoney street
William Cleveland, Hat & Feathers, Gravel lane
Elizabeth Cooper, Windmill, Maid lane
George Carlton, Golden Lion, Gravel lane
Robert Cooper, Blue Pump, Guildford street
John Clarke, Taylors Arms, Gravel lane
Robert Clarke, Three Jolly Gardeners, Union street
Arthur Cates, Two Brewers, Ewer street
James Crisdee, Noahs Ark, Maid lane
John Dalton, Kings Head, Winchester street
William Evans, Queens Arms, Great Guildford street
Mary Eldridge, Widow, Crown and Anchor, Great Guildford street
John Field, Three Compasses, Bankside street
James Valentine Glannon, Catherine Wheel, Union street
Thomas Greenhill, Pitts Hread, Pitts place
John Griffiths, Red Lion, Union street
Edward Griggs, White Hart, Park street
William Guire, Rams Head, Borough Market
Richard Goddard, White Bear, Bear Garden
John Hulse, Park Coffee House, Worcester street
John Pomroy Hitchcock, Queens Head, Great Guildford street
John Terry Humphries, Peacock, Holland street
John Harriott, Two Brewers, Redcross street
John Irons, Marquis of Granby, Orange street
James Jarrett, Marquis of Granby, Queen street
William Lawes, Smiths Arms, Maid lane
Thomas May, British Lion, Redcross street
Edward Martindale, Rose and Crown, Union street
George Meadley, Anchor, Bank End
William Josiah Miles, Three Sugar Loaves, Union street
James Mahoney, Kings Head, Southwark Bridge road
John Northey, Woolpack, Gravel lane
Samuel Perkins, King Harrys Head, Union street
William Pott, Hand and Flower, Gravel lane
William Platt, Brown Bear, America street
Joseph Rideal & Titus Rideal, Black Horse, Union street
Thomas Robertson, Fox, Castle street
James Reynolds, Dukes Head, Red Cross street
Benjamin Sheate, Wheatsheaf, Castle street
Henry Stone, Roe Buck, Union street
John Simmons, Rose and Crown, Redcross street
David Samuel, Dolphin, Redcross street
Thomas Self, Feathers, Stoney lane
William Strong, Salmon, Union street
George Smith, Fox and Hounds, Little Guildford street
Charles Stewart, George, Bankside
John Townsend, Sun, Union street
James Vere, Coopers Arms, Union street
George Windsor, Two Brewers, Maid lane
John Wright, Rose and Bell, Bankside




 

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 11:54:38 GMT