Search my Pub history, pubwiki and London

London Pigots 1833-34 Public Houses - C

A listing of the Pigots1833 - 34  Public Houses

index  next

You cannot link to all pages from the index, it points the start page for a letter, then use next - or alternatively just use the search engine to search for your ancestors!

Caledonian Arms, John Cross, 20 Princess street, Portman Square
Calthorpe Arms, John Alford, 37 Upper North place, Grays Inn
Cambridge Wine Vaults, Charles Fire, Newman street, Oxford street
Camden Arms, Thomas Ayres, Randolph street, Camden town
Camden Arms, Joseph Gilks, Kensington gore
Camdens Head, Samuel Grammer, 2 Camden street, Islington green
Camdens Head, Thomas Hurdman, 11 Camden row, Bethnal green
Camdens Head, John Wright, Church lane, Limehouse
Camel, Robert Wicksteed, 107 Minories
Cannings Head, William Ashton, Sidney street, Whitechapel road
Cannon, John Still, 7 Hungerford street, Strand
Cannon, Robert White, 46 Cannon street, St Georges east
Canterbury Arms, Charles Jones, 10 Dean street, Tooley street
Canterbury Arms, Charles Simpson, Upper Marsh, Lambeth
Cape of Good Hope, George Bacon, 2 Great Titchfield street
Cape of Good Hope, William Boxall, Devonshire Mews East
Cape of Good Hope, William Bridge, 39 Albany street, Regents park
Cape of Good Hope, Jno Elvery, St Anns place, Limehouse
Cape of Good Hope, James Ingate, 9 Lime street, City
Captain of Man of War, Edw Havard, High street, Poplar
Carlisle Arms, Mark Madder, 2 Queen street, Soho
Carlisle Arms, Thomas James Phillips, Carlisle place, Lambeth
Carpenters Arms, Henry Alger, 131 Kingsland road
Carpenters Arms, Richard Beeson, 34 Cambridge road
Carpenters Arms, William Bushell, 37 John street, Fitzroy square
Carpenters Arms, William Dew, Gray street, Manchester square
Carpenters Arms, Thomas Fletcher, 7 Adam street West
Carpenters Arms, George Fox, 27 Catherine street, Westminster
Carpenters Arms, Matthew Franklin, 17 Berry street, Clerkenwell
Carpenters Arms, Mary Gibbins, 32 Burton street, Burton crescent
Carpenters Arms, Philip Haydon, Gibraltar row, St Georges fields
Carpenters Arms, John Hayward, 1 Sumner court
Carpenters Arms, Jacob Hubbard, Bridport place, New North road, Hoxton
Carpenters Coffee House, George Way, South side, Covent garden market
Cart & Horse, Susanah French, 25 Turnmill street, Clerkenwell
Cart & Horse, William Goble, 43 Tooley street
Cart & Horse, John Yeoman, 208 Upper Thames street
Cart & Horse, Sarah Keays, 18 Upper St Martins lane
Carved Red Lion, Henry White Vousley, 1 Lower street, Islington
Castle, John Anty, 1 Belinda street, Canonbury square, Islington
Castle, John Blundell, 7 Bullin court, Strand
Castle, Thomas Cannon, 16 Jermyn street, St James's
Castle, William Chapman, 10 Castle street, Bloomsbury
Castle, John Thomas Clark, Providence place, Kentish town
Castle, John Ellis, 31 Mark lane
Castle, Richard Engley, 19 City road
Castle, David Evans, 16 Greenhills rents, Smithfield bar
Castle, Edward Ford, 3 Portugal street, Lincolns Inn fields
Castle, George Hixon, 24 Carnaby street
Castle, Ann Jervis, 26 Castle street, Holborn hill
Castle, Joseph Krosch, 12 & 13 Goodmans stile
Castle, James Law, 1 Little Chapel street, Westminster
Castle, John Mansfield, 32 & 33 Cowcross street, Smithfield
Castle, Sampson Mitchell, 28 Great Castle street, Oxford market
Castle, Mary Ann Morris, 35 Shouldham street, Edgware road
Castle, John Phillips, 7 Vouls place, Old Kent road
Castle, William Pledger, 58 Fore street, Cripplegate
Castle, William Renninson, Notting hill
Castle, Daniel Reynolds, 11 Quaker street, Spitalfields
Castle, John Roberts, 98 Kent street, Borough
Castle, William Smith, Gibraltar row, St Georges fields
Castle, Joseph Stocks, Holland street, Great Surrey street
Castle, William York, 4 Shepherds court, Upper Brook street
Castle & Falcon, Ann Songhurst, 81 St John street, Smithfield
Catherine Wheel, Jos Burton, 3 Catherine Wheel alley
Catherine Wheel, Thomas Eyres, 46 Great Windmill street
Catherine Wheel, Richard Gigner, 11 Church street, Kensington
Catherine Wheel, Maria Jenkins, 1 Little St James street
Catherine Wheel, Andrew Pfeiffer, 10 Union street, Borough
Catherine Wheel, Christian Sohnge, Essex street, Whitechapel
Chalk Farm, William Bowden, Chalk farm, Hampstead road
Chamberlains Arms, George Rooke, 12 Noble Street, Goswell street
Champion, William Philip Heartwell, 1 President street West
Chapel House, Harriet Gleed, 62 Chapel Street, Pentonville
Chapmans Arms, Henry Abell, 25 Lower Chapman Street, St Georges east
Chelsea Water Works, George Halford, Upper Belgrave terrace, Pimlico

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:40:02 BST
Man Loaded with Mischief
  • My favourite pub sign
  • Navigation