You can search the historical London and Pub wiki sites by surname, street name, district etc.

London 1836 Pigots Directory, Public Houses - L

A listing of the Pigots 1836  Public Houses

index  next

You cannot link to all pages from the index, it points the start page for a letter, then use next - or alternatively just use the search engine to search for your ancestors!

Lady Owens Arms, Edward Robinson, 63 Goswell road
Lamb, John Anderson, 4 Lambs Conduit street
Lamb, William Cecil, Wilmot street, Bethnal green
Lamb, Joseph Gear, 20 Houghton street, Clare market
Lamb, John Hart, Dorset street, Ratcliff
Lamb, George Hutchinson, New Turnstile, Holborn
Lamb, Diana Marshall, 24 Hertford street, Fitzroy square
Lamb, Henry Sanders, 32 Vere street, Clare market
Lamb & Flag, George Adam Barnes, 23 Clerkenwell green
Lamb & Flag, Charles Burgess, 6 James street, Oxford street
Lamb & Flag, Edward Honeyball, 11 Rose street, Covent garden
Lamb & Flag, John Schooling, 2 Crutched friars
Lamb & Hare, John Morris, Portsmouth place, Kennington
Lamb & Lark, Eliza Wells, 5 Printinghouse lane, Blackfriars
Lark Hall, Robert Norman, Lark hall lane, South Lambeth
Laurel Tree, Charles Simmons, 185 Brick lane, Spitalfields
Leaping Bar, William Howard, 146 Old street, St Lukes
Leather Bottle, John Morris, 1 Charles street, Hatton garden
Lebecks Head, Isabella Goodridge, 75 High street, Shadwell
Leigh Hoy, Joseph Renshaw, 26 Church street, Mile End New town
Lemon Tree, Elizabeth Carter, 4 Bedfordbury, Covent garden
Lemon Tree, William Gregory, 39 Haymarket
Leopard, Jonas Crane, 13 Seward street, Goswell street
Life Guardsman, John Byers, 27 High row, Knightsbridge
Lilliput Hall, Elizabeth Lunn, Bermondsey
Lion, Joseph Farren, Penton place, Walworth
Lion & Castle, Thomas Laccohee, Bermondsey wall
Lion & Goat, James Standen, 5 Lower Grosvenor street
Lion & Key, George Sandell, 55 Lower Thames street
Lion & Lamb, James Abbey, 1 Drummond street, Somers town
Lion & Lamb, Samuel Beminster, Aske street, Hoxton
Lion & Lamb, John Davis, 20 John street, Whitehorse lane
Lion & Lamb, David Milton, 14 Margaret street, Spafields
Lion & Lamb, Thomas Moore, 36 Charles street, Horselydown
Lion & Lamb, Sarah Stokes, 34 Princes street, Lambeth
Lion in the Wood, Mary Ludlow, 38 Wilderness lane
Little Bell, Hugh Mason, 78 St John street, Smithfield
Load of Hay, George Haynes, 62 Praed street
Lock & Key, Thomas Procter, 62 West Smithfield
Loggerheads, John Foxhall, 1 Virginia row, Shoreditch
London Apprentice, Richard Gurney, Old street road
London Apprentice, William Knight, 7 Margaret street, Cavendish square
London Spa, Henry Rowles Whittle, Rosamon street, Clerkenwell
Lord Belgraves Head, James McKean, 8 Spur street
Lord Brougham, Edw Turner, Charlotte street, Kings cross
Lord Clive, William Morton, 36 Duke street, Manchester square
Lord Collingwood, Thomas Bell, 1 Great Collingwood street, Bethnal green
Lord Collingwood, George Robert Dismon, 6 Chicksand street
Lord Exmouth, William Francis, Catherine street, Limehouse fields
Lord Exmouth, Matthew Murphy, Star street, Wapping wall
Lord High Admiral, Joseph Dennison, 76 Vauxhall Bridge road
Lord High Admiral, Thomas Wells, 29 New Church street E, Portman market
Lord Hood, Samuel Bird, Rich street, Commercial road, Limehouse
Lord Keith, Robert Otter, York street, Gloucester place
Lord Liverpool, William Ingram Lonsdale, 41 Dempsey street, Stepney
Lord Nelson, Mary Atherton, Robinhood lane, Poplar
Lord Nelson, Ann Barnard, Upper Charlton street, Marylebone
Lord Nelson, William Bartlett, Cobourg place, Old Kent road
Lord Nelson, John Beard, 145 Whitechapel road
Lord Nelson, John Cook, Pump row, Old street road
Lord Nelson, John Corbett, Fair street, Tooley street
Lord Nelson, Ellen Cragg, 17 West place, St Lukes
Lord Nelson, William Davis, Trafalgar street, Walworth
Lord Nelson, James Drewy, Nelson street, St Lukes
Lord Nelson, Anthony A Harrison, 10 New Manor place, Chelsea
Lord Nelson, John Michie, 15 Dukes row, New road
Lord Nelson, George Morley, Matha street, St Georges East
Lord Nelson, William Nash, 100 Mary street, Hampstead road
Lord Nelson, Robert Pile, Gill street, Commercial road, Limehouse
Lord Nelson, Mark Raynam, Trafalgar street, Shoreditch
Lord Nelson, Maria Sanson, 5 Clements Inn passage
Lord Nelson, James Smith, Aston place, Holloway
Lord Nelson, William Tapp, 64 Nelson square, Great Surrey street
Lord Tyrawley, Robert Baker, 71 High street, Marylebone
Lord Wellington, Everson and Field, Old Kent road
Lord Wellington, James Gale, 6 Baalzephon streetm Borough
Lord Wellington, Henry Orange, Three Colts lane, Cambridge road
Lord Wellington, Mary Thompson, 31 University street
Lord Wellington, John Tomlin, York street, London road
Lowder Arms, William Goodyer, Lowder street, Pimlico

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:50:37 GMT