London 1746 Rocques map
You can search the historical London and Pub history sites by surname, street name etc.

London 1862 Public House & Publican Directory - F2

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London Post Office Directory in 1862; it lists an alphabetical listing of these Public Houses in London, the Publicans and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

Index  next

Flying Horse, J G Busbridge, 19 Cross street, Walworth S
Flying Horse, C Detzel, 63 Lambeth Street E
Flying Horse, John T Gray, 2 Oxford Street W
Flying Horse, Isaac Higgs, 53 Milton street EC
Flying Horse, Mrs A Maxwell, 29 Wilson Street EC
Flying Horse, C Rowcliffe, 22 Blackman Street SE
Folly House, Mrs C S Blamire, Millwall, Poplar E
Foresters Arms, Miles Scatchard, St Leonards Road, Bromley, Middlesex E
Fortune of War, A Croxford, 22 Upper Thames Street EC
Fortune of War, William R Hough, 4 Giltspur Street EC
Fortune of War, Edward Pickin, 55 Kings Road, St Pancras NW
Fortune of War, Richard Southworth, 92 East street, Manchester square W
Founders Arms, Samuel Godley, 213 Brick lane NE
Founders Arms, W Townsend, 8 Holland Street, Blackfriars SE
Fountain, G Appleton, James Street, Bethnal Green NE
Fountain, James Bradford, 19 Lower Sloane Street SW
Fountain, Henry Rowland Brown, 13 Virginia Row, Bethnal green road NE
Fountain, W Brown (exors of), 41 Amwell Street EC
Fountain, George Callingham, 1 Fountain terrace, St Georges Road, Southwark SE
Fountain, Charles Cook, Deptford Broadway SE
Fountain, George Davis, 88 Shoreditch NE
Fountain, J P Frost, 141 Lambeth Walk SE
Fountain, S Gogay, 14 & 15 Bolingbroke row, Walworth road S
Fountain, David Gould, 10 New street, Golden square W
Fountain, Mrs H Groom, 18A Serles place WC
Fountain, Jno J Hickman, 35 New street, Dock Head SE
Fountain, Francis B Lawrance, 3 Artichoke row E
Fountain, M St Leger, 9 King Street, Long Acre WC
Fountain, David Prime, Stracey Street, Stepney E
Fountain, Frederick Welling, 18 Blackman Street SE
Fountain, William Wheeler, 12 Wych Street, Strand WC
Fountain, George Wong, 152 City road EC
Fountain, Samuel Robert Woolfe, 17 Minories E
Fountain Tavern, George S Carey, 39 Redcross street EC
Fountain & Grapes, J Smith, 112 Blackman Street SE
Fountain & Star, Charles Davey, 4 Castle Court, Lawrence Lane EC
Fountains Abbey, George John Howard, 94 Praed street, Paddington W
Four Swans Tap, William Skelton, 84 Bishopsgate within EC
Fox, William Ayley, 75 Wardour street, Soho W
Fox, John Dodson, 3 Duke Street, Bloomsbury WC
Fox, John Lamy Ellerm, 33 Kingsland crescent NE
Fox, J Folkard, 42 & 43 Castle Street, Southwark SE
Fox, Thomas J Hunt, King street, Deptford New town SE
Fox, J Longthorne, 97 Paul Street, Finsbury EC
Fox, G Shoebridge, 1 Old Paradise Row, Islington N
Fox, John Whitfield, 32 Russell Street, Mile End gate E
Fox & Anchor, W H Stone, 18 Charterhouse Lane EC
Fox & Bull, William Spinner, 10 High Row, Knightsbridge SW
Fox & French Horn, L Gilling, 29 Clerkenwell Green EC
Fox & Goose, W Brockwell, 106 Bermondsey Street SE
Fox & Goose, David Heard, 3 Brick hill Lane EC
Fox & Grapes, George Barraclough, 49 Brewer Street, Golden Square W
Fox & Grapes, Walter Hearding, 18 Primrose Street, Bishopsgate without EC
Fox & Hounds, J Allen, 31 Queens Road west SW
Fox & Hounds, R Bence, 37 Hare Street NE
Fox & Hounds, J Francis, 19 Little Guildford Street SE
Fox & Hounds, William F Smee, 264 Tottenham Court road W
Fox & Knot, John Reeve, Fox & Knot court, Snowhill EC
Fox under the Hill, William Wilder, Eastern wharf, Adelphi WC
Freemasons Arms, Matthew Bromley, 29 Old King Street, Deptford SE
Freemasons Arms, H A Cocksedge, 81 Long Acre WC
Freemasons Arms, Richard Morley, 48 Duke street, Whitechapel road E
Freemasons Arms, Charles Thomas Pike, 41 Salmons Lane, Limehouse E
Freemasons Arms, Samuel Price, 115 Hill Street, Walworth SE
Freemasons Arms, William Sandford, 52 Moscow road, Bayswater W
Freemasons Arms, George Tilley, 19 Suffolk Street west, Kings Cross NW
Freemasons Arms Tavern, W J Hutchins, 3 Pelham Terrace, Portobello Road W
French Horn, J R Andrews, 26 Crutchedfriars EC
French Horn, William H Giles, 113 Lambeth Walk SE
French Hotel, Edward Vallez, 177 City road EC
Friar, J Carruthers, 33 Friar street, Blackfriars road SE
Friend at Hand, James Coombs, 1 Elizabeth Street, Hans place, Sloane Street SW
Friend at Hand, Samuel Cordeuax, 3 Platt terrace, Old St Pancras road NW
Friend at Hand, John Weeks, 32 Colonnade, Brunswick Square WC
Frying Pan, J King, 207 Brick Lane, Spitalfields E
Fulham Bridge, William Bell, 11 Brompton Road SW


And Last updated on: Wednesday, 06-Nov-2019 08:54:57 GMT