London 1746 Rocques map
You can search the historical London and Pub history sites by surname, street name etc.

London 1862 Public House & Publican Directory - N

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London Post Office Directory in 1862

Index  next

Nags Head, W Ayley, 10 James street, Covent Garden WC
Nags Head, William Burgess, 70 Cotton street, Poplar E
Nags Head, George Ferris, 30 Marshall street W
Nags Head, Mrs D Godwin, 9 Cain place, Kentish Town NW
Nags Head, Isaac Gore, 39 Leather lane EC
Nags Head, George Holford, 74 St John Street, Clerkenwell EC
Nags Head, Hy Saunders Lamb, 343 Oxford street W
Nags Head, J Murrell, 2 London terrace, Hackney road NE
Nags Head, George Parker, 31 New Compton street WC
Nags Head, Mrs E Ratcliff, New street, Lambeth
Nags Head, J Stretch, 80 Grays inn lane WC
Nags Head, Williams & Owen, 37 South Audley street W
Nags Head, Charles White, 10 Whitechapel road E
Nags Head, Miss Mary Wood, 1 & 2 Holloway terrace, Holloway road N
Nags Head, Charles J Wright, 137 Houndsditch E
Naked Boy & Woolpack, G Muller, 23 Parish street, Tooley street SE
Napoleon Third, T Depledge, 24 Great Earl street WC
Navy Arms, H Humby, New King street, Deptford SE
Needlemakers Arms, John Ellis, 23 Dalgleish street E
Nell Gwynne, Joseph Hall, Lings road west SW
Nell Gwynne, J T Trott, 1 Grosvenor row, Pimlico SW
Nell Gwynne Tavern, David Smith, 1 Bullin court, Strand WC
Nelson Tavern, W Alderman, Victoria road, Kentish Town NW
Nelsons Head, John Thomas Folbigg, 16 Nelson street, Hackney road NE
Nelsons Head, G White, 1 Great York mews, Marylebone road W
Neptune, S Butcher, 8 Neptune street, Rotherhithe SE
Neptune, J Tregunno, Creek street, Deptford SE
Neptune, W Wilson, 31 Clarendon street, Somers town NW
Nevills Cross, Charles William Ashby, 40 Denmark road, Kilburn W
New Artichoke, Thomas Hollyman & Co, 20 Clare street WC
New Barn, John ellis, 257 Strand WC
New Bell, T H Bryon, 16 York street, Lambeth SE
Newberry Arms, John Elliott, 1 Newberry place, Malden road NW
Newcastle Arms, William Harris, Isle of Dogs E
Newcastle on Tyne, Samuel Attwood, 7 Cambridge street, Golden Square W
New Chesterfield Arms, George Cotton, Carrington mews, Mayfair W
New Concord, Chas A Evans, Keetons road SE
New Cross House, James J Osborn, New Cross SE
New Cross Inn, G Bratt, 10 Horricks row, New Cross SE
New Crown, P Coxhead, Crown terrace, Upper Holloway N
New Crown Tavern, Joseph Cheesman, 48 St Pauls terrace, Balls pond N
New Crown & Cushion, Samuel Hart, 55 Mount street, Lambeth SE
New Dover Castle, Joseph Sams, 53A Bridge road, Lambeth SE
New Dukes Head, J Downie, 30 Great Peter street SW
New England Lighthouse, John Charles Edmonds, 30 Broad street, Ratcliff E
New Fountain, James Blyth, 152 City road EC
New Globe, R Norden, Canal bridge, Mile End road E
New Grapes, Rt Dunster, 82 Fenchurch street EC
New Grapes, Robert Foot, 215 Bermondsey street SE
New Grenadier, John Ivison, Crescent mews, Belgrave Square SW
New Guildford Barge, William Way, 9 Belvedere road SE
New Inn, T Bailey, 1 Henry street east, Portland Town NW
New Inn, J Barnard, 96 & 97 Bridge road, Lambeth SE
New Inn, John Davison, 5 Edgware road W
New Inn, William Newman, 9 Bulstrode street W
New Inn, T C Prentice, 186 Tottenham Court road W
New Inn Tavern, Laidler & Fitch, 52 Old Bailey EC
New Jamaica, W Rawlinson, Blue Anchor road SE
New London Bridge, Frederick Caesar, 25 Weston street, Tooley street SE
Newmarket Inn, Timothy Byrne, New Market terrace, York road Kings cross NW
New Opera Stores, William Noakes, 27 Bow street WC
New Red Lion, John Curtis, 30 St John street road EC
New Red Lion, Mrs D Snelling, Harrow road W
New River Head, William Mosdell Herriott, Flowers terrace, Stainsby road E
New Rum Puncheon, Henry Everson, 4 Rose & Crown court, Eldon street, Finsbury EC
New Stag, J Adams, 2 Cumberland market NW
New Star & Crown, M Ryan, 24 Broadway, Westminster SWs
New Tanners Arms, R A Andrews, 155 Grange road SE
New Tariff, C C H Bradly, 44 Old Street road EC
New York Stores, W Morgan, 50 Upper East Smithfield E
Newington Arms, S L Watson, King street, Walworth SE
Nightingale, John Baldock, 33 Alpha road NW
Nightingale, Edwin Rice, Hornsey road N
Nine Elms tavern, N Purdy, Nine Elms, Vauxhall SW
Noahs Ark, J Aley, Narrow street, Ratcliff E
Noahs Ark, James C Drew, 17 Shoe lane EC
Noahs Ark, Simon Fowler, 179 Rotherhithe street SE
Noahs Ark, Richard Lunn, 313 Oxford street W
Noahs Ark, J A Potter, 216 Blackfriars road SE
Noahs Ark, J P Frost, 1 Evelyn street, Deptford SE
Noahs Ark, William Thirgood, 3 New Park street, Borough SE
Noahs Ark, J White, 1 Evelyn street, Deptford SE
Norfolk Arms, William Davis, 10 New Norfolk street EC
Norfolk Arms, A Keymer jun, William Street, Harts lane, Bethnal Green road NE
Norfolk Arms, Charles Masters, 288 Strand WC
Norfolk Arms, G Palmer, 22 Halfmoon crescent, Islington N
Norfolk Arms, C Shurey, 28 Leigh street WC
Norfolk Arms, J M Young, 10 Burwood place, Edgware road W
Norfolk Hero, Hy Matthews, Gates street, Poplar E
Norland Arms, William Henry Haynes, 1 Addison road north, Notting Hill W
North Briton, George Burgess, 10 linncoln place, Hoxton N
North Briton, Mrs B Yates, 1 Bedford street, Mile end E
North Country Pink, Joseph Ross Waller, Risbies Rope walk E
North Country Sailor, Charles Chessell, 109 Wapping High street E
North Pole, George Hills, 387 Oxford street W
North Pole, G Cate, 82 North street, Limehouse Fields E
North Pole, John Palmer, 7 Bear place, New North road N
North Pole, Mrs E Pearce, 55 Church road E
North Pole, E Peters, North street, Limehouse E
North Western, Henry Penn, 42 Ferdinand street NW
Northampton Arms, Richard Thomas Davey, 1a Northampton street, Bethnal green NE
Northampton Arms, John Gaward, 1 Spencer terrace, Lower Road, Islington N
Northampton Arms, James Turnham, 24 Goswell road EC
Northumberland Arms, Edward Bowyer, 11 Middle Queens buildings, Brompton SW
Northumberland Arms, Mrs S Butcher, 119 Tottenham Court road W
Northumberland Arms, William Dunwoody, Blue Anchor road SE
Northumberland Arms, Charles Thomas Foster, 44 Fashion street, Spitalfields E
Northumberland Arms, Joseph Glass, 9 Russell street, Covent Garden WC
Northumberland Arms, Edward Newton, 17 Acton place, Bagnigge Wells road road WC
Northumberland Arms, John Daniel Thompson, 18 Northumberland street, Strand WC
Northumberland Arms, F Trundle, 36 Goodge street W
Northumberland Arms, Henry Turner, 13 Holland street, Blackfriars road SE
Northumberland Head, George Tarbox, 8 Fort street, Spitalfields NE
Notting Barn Tavern, Rd Skin, Silchester road W
Nottingham Arms, C Bell, 7 Nottingham street W
Nottingham Castle, Robert Francis Beeton, 4 Angel street, St Martins le grand EC
Nottingham Castle, W H Morgan, 79 Fore street EC
Number Seven, Mrs Mary Walsh, 7 Newgate street EC

And Last updated on: Friday, 13-Dec-2019 12:32:47 GMT