Pub history and pub wiki

London 1906 Public House & Publican Directory - S.

index next

Sabbarton Arms, Sidney Smith & Son, 99 Upper North street, Poplar E
Sadlers Arms, George William Stephenson, 14 Swallow street W
Safe Harbour, David Corre, 7 West arbour street E
St Andrew, Thomas Potter & Co, 70 George Street, Portman Square W
St Andrews Head, Mrs Annie Wootten, 86 Rhodeswell Road E
St Anns Coffee House, Frederick Archibald Pilgrim, 66 Carter Lane EC
St Brides Tavern, Mrs Henrietta Henchley, 15 Bride Lane EC
St George, Owen William Matthews, 14 Belgrave Road SW
St Georges Tavern, Mrs Elizabeth Payne, 44 & 46 Lambeth Road SE
St Georges Tavern, Charles Westacott jun, 258 Fort Road, Bermondsey SE
St Helena Tavern, George Keem, 23 St Helena Road, Rotherhithe New Road SE
St James, William Darnell, 27 Broadway SW
St James Tavern, , 43 Duke Street, Aldgate EC
St James Tavern, Edwin Aucott, 45 Great Windmill Street W
St James Tavern, Alfred Burn, 72 St James Road SE
St John of Jerusalem, William Joseph O'Reilly, 164 St John Street EC
St Johns Distillery, Charles newman, 637 Holloway Road N
St Johns Tavern, Thomas hearne & Son, 91 Junction Road N
St Johns Tavern, Charles Lewington, 171 & 173 Tooley Street SE
St Leonards Arms, Charles Heath Mackrow, 162 St Leonards Road E
St Lukes Head, Thomas Frederick Barden, 90 Old Street, St Lukes EC
St Martins, Mrs Hannah Breach Pheasant, 12 & 13 Duke Street, Adelphi WC
St Martins Tavern, Robert Raison, 35 Pratt Street, Camden Town NW
St Pauls, Julius Urbach, 56 Chiswell street EC
St Pauls Tavern, Frederick John Lay, 72 Villa Street, Walworth SE
St Stephens Tavern, Thomas Henry Cook, 10 Cannon Row, Westminster SW
Salisbury, William Alfred Evans, 22 Camomile Street, EC
Salisbury, Charles Omega Thurston, 90 St Martins lane WC
Salisbury Arms, Edward Forsdike, 135 Eastfield Street, Limehouse Fields E
Salisbury Arms, Joseph Ernest Fuller, 30 Salisbury Street, Bermondsey SE
Salisbury Arms, James Frederick Stammers, 111 Burdett Road E
Salisbury Hotel, Robert James Brinkley, Harringay N WC
Salmon & Ball, Reginald Stuart Bailey, 502 Bethnal Green road E
Salmon & Ball, Edward Saunders Goodson, 32 Lamb Street, Spitalfields E
Salmon & Compasses, William Howell Dutton, 13 Dorrington Street, Leather lane EC
Salmon & Compasses, William Henry Hammett, 58 Penton Street N
Salutation, Charles William Greenaway, 21 Coin Street, Stamford Street SE
Samsons Castle, Sidney Richard Smith, 210 Grange Road SE
Sandford Tavern, Robert Kopel Kruse, 20 Upcott Street, Canterbury Road SE
Saracens Head, Charles Frederick close, 9 Northumberland alley, Fenchurch street EC
Saracens Head, Arthur Adam Mather 7 Camomile Street EC
Sash & Cocoa Tree, Alfred Brookes, 4 Whitecross Place, Wilson Street EC
Savoy Palace, Mrs Hannah Harriett Law, Savoy Street, Strand WC
Scarboro Arms, Mrs Dinah Shuter, 11 St Marks Street E
Scarsdale Arms, Edwin Alfred Couper, 24A Edwardes Square, Kensington W
Scotch Stores, Henry Finch, 250 Oxford Street WC
Scotch Stores, Christian Lauterwasser, 35 Whitefriars Street EC
Scotch Stores, Benjamin Pearce Lucas, 37 Cranbourn street WC & 14 St Martins court WC
Scots Arms, Ernest John Hills, 1 Wapping High Street E
Sebright Arms, Trevor John Butcher, 26 Coate street, Hackney road NE
Sekfords Arms, George Frederick Thomas Waldron, 34 Sekforde street EC
Sessions House Hotel, Charles Edmund Dalglish, 120 Clerkenwell Road EC
Seven Stars, Samuel John Knight, 53 & 54 Carey Street WC
Seven Stars, William A James Silcock, 159 North End Road W
Seven Stars, Frederick Green, 94 High Street, Bromley E
Seven Stars, Rattenbury Bros, 49 Brick Lane E
Seymour Arms, Edward Sherwood, 162 Seymour Street, Euston Square NW


And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:41:10 BST