Do you have detail to add, please contact me : Kevan

London publicans in 1910 - Post Office directory R2.

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London  Directory in 1910; it lists an alphabetical listing of the Pubs in London, and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

London publicans index - next

Red Lion, Mrs. Ida Beatrice Locke, 2 York street, St. James SW
Red Lion, Arthur Adam Mather, 130 Aldersgate street E C
Red Lion, John G. Mickle, 239 Edgware road W
Red Lion, George Miles, 1 Waverton street, Berkeley square W
Red Lion, Herbert Winter Moy, 51 Southampton row W C
Red Lion, Peter Bartholomew Pearce, 9 Herbrand street W C
Red Lion, Mrs. Bertha Ann Pemble, 34 & 36 St Anns road, Notting hill W & 108 St Katherines road, Notting hill W
Red Lion, David Rodin, 2 Black Lion yard, Whitechapel road E
Red Lion, Henry Walter Seear, 43 Rosoman street E C
Red Lion, Miss Adelaide Emily Smith, 48 Parliament street SW
Red Lion, James Smith, 181 Old street E C
Red Lion, Charles Robert Stone, 1 Eldon street E C
Red Lion, Mrs Beatrice Tarr, 39 Duke street, Manchester square
Red Lion, George Daniel Taylor, 27 Clarges street W
Red Lion, Mrs Sarah Thompson, 22 D'Arblay street, Soho W
Red Lion, Charles Edward George Turner, 160 Watergate street, Deptford S E
Red Lion, Thomas Twamley, 31 Poppins court, Fleet street E C
Red Lion, Hy. John White, 14 Kingly street, Golden square W
Red Lion, William White, 488 Cable street E
Red Lion Tavern, William Herbert Allcorn, 47 Hanway street W
Red Lion & Bull, Percy Charles Bigington, 62 & 63 Red Lion street W C
Red Lion & French Horn, Walter Thorpe, 48 Red Lion street, Clerkenwell E C
Red Lion & Key, Mrs. Maria Tunstell, 8 Battle bridge lane, Tooley street S E
Red Lion & Spread Eagle, Emanuel Defries, 94 Whitechapel High street E
Red Lion & Still, Francis Henry Forsyth, 172 Drury lane WC
Redan, Mrs Sophy Skiff, 1 Westbourne grove W
Redcliffe Arms, Geo Smith, 268 Fulham road SW
Refiners Arms, James Hayes, 53 Buross street, Commercial road east E
Regent, Chas O Thurston, 4 Air street, Piccadilly W
Regent Arms, William George Tester, 53 Regency street SW
Regent Tavern, Mrs. Sarah Corre 79 Coutts road E
Regents Arms, John Abraham Carrington, 50 York terrace, Regents park NW
Reindeer, Charles Adolphus Collins, 59 Richard street, Commercial road east E
Rent Day, Frederick James King, 4 Cambridge street, Edgware road W
Resolute Tavern, Henry Rogers, 210 Poplar High street E
Richmond, W. Ferris & Co. Shepherds Bush road W
Richmond Arms, Thomas William Horne, 51 Blundell street, Caledonian road N
Richmond Arms, Mrs. Sarah Ann Parsons & Sons, 21 Richmond street, Edgware road NW
Richmond Arms, Wm Alfred Tredwen, 108 Richmond road S W
Ridley Arms, George Hurford, 6 Ridley road, Dalston N E
Rifleman, James Hawkins Grafton, 162 Horseferry road SW
Rising Sun, Mrs George Henry Baker, 4 Knott street, Deptford S E
Rising Sun, Lawrence Edward Buckmaster, 24 Blackfriars road SE
Rising Sun, Samuel Walter Cox, 120 Euston road NW
Rising Sun, Robert Matthew East, 46 Commercial road S W
Rising Sun, Mrs. Sarah Eldred, 8 Harper street, New Kent road SE
Rising Sun, George John Evans, 72 Jamaica road SE
Rising Sun, Arthur Edward Fassniage, 56 York road, Lambeth SE
Rising Sun, John Harris, 38 Cloth Fair E C
Rising Sun, Edgar Haysom, 55 Brooksby street N
Rising Sun, Edwin Hurford Janes, 477 Fulham road SW
Rising Sun, Arthur Edwd. Kippin, 68 Cheyne walk, Chelsea SW
Rising Sun, Mrs Caroline Liles, 152 Hackney road N E
Rising Sun, Alfred James Norris, 88 Rushey green, Catford SE
Rising Sun, Fredk. Willis Philpot, 799 Old Kent road SE
Rising Sun, Mrs. Edith Eliza Pike, 130 Princes road, Lambeth SE
Rising Sun, Jacob Rathbone, 61 Carter lane E C
Rising Sun, Mrs. Louisa Scott, 143 East street, Walworth SE
Rising Sun, Wm. Scott, 27 Sale street, Bethnal green E
Rising Sun, Mrs. Victoria Stacey, 46 Tottenham court road W
Rising Sun, Emmanuel Symons, 87 Sidney street, Mile end E
Rising Sun, Mattliew Tarleton, 1 Sharps buildings, Minories E
Rising Sun, Richard Ernest Toombs, 270 Poplar High street E
Rising Sun, Robert Wilson, 226 Morning lane, Hackney NE
Rising Sun, Herbert Thomas Wright, 1 Vernon street, West Kensington W
Rising Sun, William Yett, 248 Globe road E

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:57:14 GMT