You can search the historical London and Pub wiki sites by surname, street name, district etc.

London 1906 Public House & Publican Directory - B.

index next

Bacchus, Frederick Edwin Gedge, 177 Hoxton street N
Bag of Nails, Henry Guest, 6 Buckingham Palace road SW
Bagnigge Wells, Henry Bacon, 39 King’s Cross road WC
Bakers Arms, Alfred Franklin, 75 North street, Hackney NE
Bakers Arms, Charles Hall, 44 Warner Place, Hackney road NE
Baker & Basket, Richard James Davis, 16 Leman street E
Baker & Basket, Joseph Rivers, Appold street, Finsbury EC
Bald Faced Stag, William Brakes, 64 Clifton street, Finsbury EC
Balloon Tavern, Albert Tepper, 114 Lots road SW
Balmoral Castle, Richard Maurice Jones, 1 Rutland Terrace, Pimlico SW
Balmoral Castle, Alfred Tull Whalley, 427 Caledonian road N
Bank of England, Frederick Roe, 29 South Wharf road, Paddington W
Bank of Friendship, George Cole, 22 Harford street, Mile end road E
Baptist’s Head, Evan Walters, 30 St. John’s Lane EC
Baring Arms, Henry Kearsey, 55 Baring street N
Barking Dogs, Mrs Ann Louisa Bridger, 67 Tabernacle street EC
Barkworth Arms, Otto Meyer jun, 63 Barkworth road, Rotherhithe New road SE
Barley Mow, Arthur Ablett, 135 Salisbury Square EC
Barley Mow, Thomas George Butcher, 104 Horseferry road SW
Barley Mow, Edgar Fewings, 67 & 69 Paradise street, Rotherhithe SE
Barley Mow, Henry John Gibbs, 82 Duke street, Grosvenor Square W
Barley Mow, Frank Hollis, 50 Long Lane EC
Barley Mow, Mrs Mary Ann Joel, 133 Narrow street E
Barley Mow, Ernest George Killbourn, 30 Errol street EC
Barley Mow, Alfred Morris, 31 Popham road, Islington N
Barley Mow, Arthur John Peddie, 8 Dorset street, Portman Square W
Barnards Inn Tavern, Mrs. Eliza Mary Nelthorpe, 20 Holborn EC
Barnsbury Castle, Jeffrey Browne, 22 St Clements street, Barnsbury N
Barons Arms, George Charles Moorcruft, 1 Cornbury road, Rotherhithe New road SE
Basing House, Ernest William Griffin, 25 & 27 Kingsland road NE
Bath House, Joseph Boam, 96 Dean street, Soho W
Battle of the Nile, Frederick Alleston, Albion street, Rotherhithe SE
Baxendale Arms, Charles Wood, 164 Columbia road, Bethnal Green E
Baxter Arms, William George Mance, 30 Baxter road, Essex road N
Bay Malton, William Walter Wooder, 158 Great Portland street W
Bay Tree, Mrs Sarah Ann Smith, 112 Roman road, Bow E
Baynard’s Castle Tavern, Caterers Ltd, 148 Queen Victoria street EC
Bazaar Tavern, Henry Schubert, 10 King street, Portman Square W
Beaconsfield, Edward John Rose & Co, Blythe road, West Kensington W
Bear & Rummer, Samuel Vine, 43 Mortimer street W
Bear & Staff, Harry Sykes, 11 Bear street WC
Beaumont Arms, Thomas Newlove Blanchard, 52 White Horse Lane E
Beckford Arms, Mrs Kate Snow Hobbs, 104 Hertford road N
Beckford Head, Henry Bull, 122 Old street, St. Luke’s EC
Beckford Head, William Payne, 274 Tabard street SE
 

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:56:21 GMT