London 1746 Rocques map
You can search the historical London and Pub history sites by surname, street name etc.

London 1862 Public House & Publican Directory - R

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London Post Office Directory in 1862

Index  next

Raby Castle, J Tomkinson,Wynyard street, Upper Kennington lane SE
Raglan Tavern, M Coles, Somerset terrace, Southgate road N
Railway Hotel, J Carver, Nine Elms lane SW
Railway Hotel, G Pratt, Grove road, Mile End road E
Railway Tavern, James Burbidge, Battersea rise SW
Railway Tavern, Alfred Cole, 9 Wellington place, West India Dock road E
Railway Tavern, J Compton, 8 Charles street, Westbourne terrace W
Railway Tavern, F Golding, 1 Commercial place, Bermondsey SE
Railway Tavern, F Hodges, Hamilton street, Deptford SE
Railway Tavern, Charles Joyce, 125 Fenchurch street EC
Railway Tavern, William Morris, New Cross SE
Railway Tavern, J Walker, 5 Harmood place NW
Rainbow, James Francis, 3 Queen street, Ratcliff Cross E
Rainbow, C Mouflet, 24 Newgate street EC
Rainbow, P Smith, 32 Manchester terrace, Liverpool road N
Ram & Magpie, G R Wallis, 1 Fleet street, Bethnal Green NE
Ram & Teasel, Charles Lester, 13 Queens Head lane, Islington N
Ramblers Rest, J Kaley, 1 Rochester street, Westminster SW
Rams Head, E Brown, 4 & 5 Borough market SE
Ranelagh Arms, Jn Brown, Roman road, Old Ford E
Raven & Sun, P Foot, 27 Russell street, Bermondsey SE
Red Bull, George Watson, 20 St Anns court, Soho W
Red Cow, G Brown, 13 Old Castle street, Bethnal Green NE
Red Cow, Jn Hobbs, 23 Charterhouse lane EC
Red Cow, Edward Powell, Grange, Bermondsey SE
Red Cow, W Procter, 11 Princes street, Lambeth SE
Red Cow, Mrs M Shepherd, 9 Park place, Mile End E
Red Cow, T Siggens, 69 King street, Deptford SE
Red Cow, George E Stratton, Deptford High street SE
Red Cow, James L Tapp, 4 King street, Snowhill EC
Red Cross, C Felton, 10 Upper East Smithfield E
Red Cross, Henry Pendry, 19 Newgate market EC
Red Cross, Taylor & Dawson, 33 Barbican EC
Red Cross, T Walker, 11 Hare street NE
Red Deer, J Hunter, 18 patriot row, Cambridge road NE
Red Gate, S Faulkes, 34 & 35 Kingsgate street WC
Red Hart, W Watcham, 20 Shoe lane, Fleet street EC
Red Hart, Thomas Vear, 111 Fetter lane EC
Red Horse, William Coombe, 10 Old Bond street W
Red House, J Greenwood, 35 College street, Chelsea SW
Red Lion, Edward G Alford, 14 King street, Regent street W
Red Lion, Henry Ashby, 33 Gilbert street, Grosvenor Square W
Red Lion, Rt F Barnes, 155 Old Gravel lane E
Red Lion, G Bentley, 7 Duke street, Manchester Square W
Red Lion, John Besley, 23 Rosoman street EC
Red Lion, Miss Mary Matilda Blinkhorn, Breezers hill, St George street E
Red Lion, W Bosworth, 29 Hart street, Covent Garden WC
Red Lion, Henry Bourne, 26 Cannon street west EC
Red Lion, James Brake, 48 Red Lion street, Clerkenwell EC
Red Lion, J Bullwinkel, 196 & 197 St George street E
Red Lion, T Caney, 19 Charles street, Long acre WC
Red Lion, James Champness, 8 Nags Head court, Gracechurch street EC
Red Lion, Fk Chandler, 68 Blackman street SE
Red Lion, James Clarke, 9 Little Guilford street WC
Red Lion, J Costar, 13 Horselydown lane, Bermondsey SE
Red Lion, John Crichton, Red Lion court, Fleet street EC
Red Lion, John Curtis, 14 Great Wild street WC
Red Lion, William Drawbridge, 51 Shoe lane EC
Red Lion, James Edmonds, 2 York street, St James's SW
Red Lion, James Empson, 72 King street, Deptford SE
Red Lion, W W Evans, 34 Spicer street, Spitalfields NE
Red Lion, E H Faux, 17 Silver street, Golden square W
Red Lion, George Featherby, 30 Whitehapel High street E1
Red Lion, W Feltham, 31 Chamber street, Goodmans Fields E
Red Lion, George Flawn, 6 Wilson street, Finsbury EC
Red Lion, Alex J Gate, Love lane, Shadwell E
Red Lion, Thomas George, 111 Edgware road W
Red Lion, Thomas Gill, 103 Whitechapel road E
Red Lion, William Golding, 59 Grays Inn lane WC
Red Lion, Mrs J Goodwin, 22 Portland street, Soho W
Red Lion, George W Groves, 27 Clarges street W
Red Lion, George Gurney & Co, Camberwell gate SE
Red Lion, James Hardy, 4 Houghton street, Clare Market WC
Red Lion, E Hobday, 1 Midway terrace, Rotherhithe SE
Red Lion, William Hogg, 27 Upper King street, Bloomsbury WC
Red Lion, A Ingram, 9 Princes street, Westminster SW
Red Lion, Hy Jarrett, Batty street, Commercial road east E
Red Lion, Johns & Duffy, 85 Union street, Borough SE
Red Lion, J Kenny, 6 White Horse alley, Cowcross street EC
Red Lion, Robert Lathbury & Co, Brompton grove SW
Red Lion, Charles Leach, 52 Basinghall street EC
Red Lion, Alex Levy, 13 City road, Finsbury square EC
Red Lion, S Littlefield, 11 Laystall street EC
Red Lion, W Marwick, 23 Crown court, Pall Mall SW
Red Lion, Jno H W Miles, 48 Parliament street SW
Red Lion, Richard Morris, 339 Strand WC
Red Lion, James Murray, 181 Old street EC
Red Lion, Edward Parsons, 17 Bevis marks EC
Red Lion, T Payne, 1 Union street, Berkley Square W
Red Lion, Charles Peck, 31 Poppins court, Fleet street EC
Red Lion, M Peters, 21 York row, Kennington Park road SE
Red Lion, M Pethick, 41 Hoxton High street N
Red Lion, Henry Plaw, 109 Aldersgate street EC
Red Lion, Herbert Poole, 5 Great Warner street EC
Red Lion, Thomas Porter, 7 Dockhead SE
Red Lion, James W Quick, 145 Fenchurch street EC
Red Lion, Mrs E Richer, 81 Paradise street SE
Red Lion, William Henry Scott, 20 Great Windmill street W
Red Lion, Alfred Smith, 5 Green street, Theobalds road WC
Red Lion, E Springett, 14 Princes street, Drury lane WC
Red Lion, N Sturcke, Black Lion yard, Whitechapel NE
Red Lion, James Turner, 5 King street, Long acre WC
Red Lion, William Charles Tyler, 5 Redcross Square EC
Red Lion, T Vaux, 19 Upper Ebury street, Pimlico SW
Red Lion, Richard Ward, 5 Old Cavendish street W
Red Lion, E K Whelpdale, 44 Cowcross street EC
Red Lion, James Young, 72 High Holborn WC
Red Lion Tavern, William Howard, 47 Hanway street W
Red Lion & Ball, W J Thorpe, 62 & 63 Red Lion street WC
Red Lion & Key, Mrs G Brent, 8 Mill lane SE
Red Lion & Punchbowl, G Clemments, 51 St John street EC
Red Lion & Still, T E Dunn, 172 Drury lane WC
Red Lion & Wheatsheaf, W Green, Deptford High street SE
Redan, W Marshall Ford, 34 Farringdon street EC
Redan Stores, Thomas William Anns, 1 Sussex terrace, Westbourne grove W
Refiners Arms, J Barker, 23 Buross street E
Refreshment rooms, Henry A Bale, Railway station, Shoreditch high street NE
Regalia, George Evans, 11 Augustus Square NW
Regent Arms, W D Bonarius, 53 Regent street, Westminster SW
Regents Arms, T Golden, 50 York terrace, Regents Park NW
Regent Tavern, F W Anderson, Regent road, Stepney E
Reindeer, Edward Burks, 34 Richard street, commercial road east E
Rent Day, Mrs A Bishop, 4 Cambridge street, Edgware road W
Resolute, John Ross, 77a Poplar High street E
Richmond Arms, C G Hollot, Blundell street, Caledonian Road N
Richmond Arms, Francis Rose, 48 Richmond street, Edgware road NW
Rising Sun, James Bone, Great Scotland Yard SW
Rising Sun, D Boston, 1 Sidney street, Mile End E
Rising Sun, John Cairn, 130 Princes road, Lambeth SE
Rising Sun, Bennett Challands, 22 Commercial road, Pimlico SW
Rising Sun, J H Edwards, 12 Printers place, Bermondsey SE
Rising Sun, C W Doyle, 3 Air street, Piccadilly W
Rising Sun, J Fletcher, 1 Manchester street, Waterloo town NE
Rising Sun, T Hall, 1 Lombard street, Chelsea SW
Rising Sun, George Hyde, 57 Freeschool street SE & 23 Fair street, Horselydown SE
Rising Sun, John Lashbrooke, 25 Richmond place, East street, Walworth S
Rising Sun, J H Meyer, 20 Hackney road crescent NE
Rising Sun, L Pugh, 12 Henrys place, Old Kent road SE
Rising Sun, George Ring, 270 Poplar High street E
Rising Sun, Henry Rogers, 8 Harper street, New Kent road SE
Rising Sun, Thomas Ross, 12 Charles street, Grosvenor Square W
Rising Sun, J Startin, 57 York Road, Lambeth SE
Rising Sun, William Simmons, 79 High street, Marylebone W
Rising Sun, John Steib, 27 Brooksby street, Liverpool road N
Rising Sun, J Thompson, 38 Cloth Fair EC
Rising Sun, Charles J Trery, 46 Tottenham Court road W
Rising Sun, A H Tull, Stamford bridge SW
Rising Sun, Rt Turnham, 120 Euston road NW
Rising Sun, C Walker, 24 Blackfriars road SE
Rising Sun, E Williams, 26 High road, Knightsbridge SW
Rising Sun, C T Wood, 16 & 17 Shoemaker row, Blackfriars EC
Rising Sun, P J Yetton, 1 Globe road NE

And Last updated on: Saturday, 22-Feb-2020 11:35:17 GMT