Use the search box below to research your ancestors by surname, street name, pub name etc. etc.
Do you have detail to add, please contact me : Kevan

London Robsons 1829 Licensed Victuallers - C

A listing of the Robsons 1829 Licensed Victuallers in London

index  next

You cannot link to all pages from the index, it points the start page for a letter, then use next - or alternatively just use the search engine to search for your ancestors!

Calthorp Arms, John Alford, 37 Upper North place, Grays Inn
Cambrian Bower, John Tomkins, 12 Castle street, Leicester square
Camdens Head, William Boughton, Church lane, Limehouse
Camdens Head, S Grammer, 2 Camden street, Islington
Camdens Head, George Whitehead, Bethnal green road
Camel, Richard Milsum, 107 Minories
Cannings Head, J Gray, John street, Commercial road
Cannon, Thomas Chandler, Hungerford street, Strand
Cannon, John Andrew Frazer, 46 Cannon street, St Georges east
Canterbury Arms, James Bennett, Upper Marsh, Lambeth
Canterbury Arms, John Bradshaw, 10 Dean street, Tooley street
Cape of Good Hope, George Bacon, 3 Great Titchfield street
Cape of Good Hope, J Gordon, Leadenhall market
Cape of Good Hope, Jos Sparrow, St Anns place, Limehouse
Captain Cook, Samuel Canham, Marman street, Commercial road
Carpenters Arms, Henry Alger, 131 Kingsland road
Carpenters Arms, Richard Beeson, 34 Cambridge road, Whitechapel
Carpenters Arms, Thomas Fletcher, 7 Adam street West
Carpenters Arms, Thomas Gibbins, 32 Burton street
Carpenters Arms, T White, Berry street, Allen street
Carpenters Arms, Thomas Woodin, 37 John street, Fitzroy square
Carpenters Coffee House, George Way, Covent garden
Cart & Horse, S French, 25 Turnmill street, Clerkenwell
Cart & Horse, J Pool, 208 Upper Thames street
Cart & Horses, Sarah Keays, 18 Upper St Martins lane, Long Acre
Carved Lion, J Clark, 30 South street, Grosvenor square
Carved Red Lion, W Phillips, 1 Lower street, Islington
Carlisle Arms, Benjamin Brown, 2 Queen street, Soho square
Castle, Jos Brain, 33 Cowcross street, West Smithfield
Castle, Thomas Cannon, 16 Jermyn street, St James's
Castle, Cath Cass, 28 Great Castle street, Oxford market
Castle, George Castle, Kent street, Borough
Castle, William Chapman, 10 Castle street, Bloomsbury
Castle, John Davies, 16 Greenhills rents
Castle, Richard Engley, 19 City road
Castle, Edward Ford, 3 Portugal street, Lincolns Inn fields
Castle, Thomas Foulkes, Great Chapel street, Westminster
Castle, George Ireland, Tuthill street, Liquorpond street
Castle, James Jarvis, 26 Castle street, Holborn
Castle, Thomas Killam, 24 Carnaby street, Golden square
Castle, Diederish Krosch, 13 Little Alie street
Castle, Mary Ann Morris, 35 Shouldham street
Castle, W Nicholls, 9 Angel street, St Martins le grand
Castle, D Reynolds, Quaker street, Spitalfields
Castle, George Tarbath, Long alley, Finsbury
Castle & Falcon, Ann Longhurst, 81 St John street
Castle & Falcon Tap, W H Bennet, 5 Aldersgate street
Catherine Wheel, Jos Burton, 3 Catherine Wheel alley
Catherine Wheel, James Jenkins, Little St James street
Catherine Wheel, Andrew Pfeiffer, Union street, Borough
Catherine Wheel, William Sykes, Bishopsgate street
Catherine Wheel, G Vaux, 46 Great Windmill street
Champion, William Heartwell, 14 Ratcliff terrace, Goswell road
Chapel House, Thomas Gleed, 62 Chapel street, Pentonville
Chapman Arms, G Townsend, Lower Chapman street
Chequers, Alexander Bettie, 16 Duke Street, St James's
Chequers, John Chaffey, 12 Charing cross
Chequers, William Frampton, Abingdon street, Westminster
Chequers, George Janes, 5 Saffron street, Clerkenwell
Chequers, T Kidman, 13 Providence row, City road
Chequers, George Smith, 1 Market street, St James's
Chequers, William Smith, 55 Tothill street
Chequers & Greenland Fishery, Edward Shepheard, 38 Wapping wall
Cherry Tree, Thomas Devereux, 85 Whitecross Street, Cripplegate
Cherry Tree, J Fisher, Church lane, Whitechapel
Cherry Tree, John Spicer, 41 Kingsland road
Cherry Tree, Isaac Wilson, Bowling green lane, Clerkenwell
Cheshire Cheese, Joseph Blake, 47 Crutched friars
Cheshire Cheese, William Friend, 15 Northampton street
Cheshire Cheese, Richard Grant, 10 Surrey street, Strand
Cheshire Cheese, John Grout, Mount Pleasant, Grays Inn lane
Cheshire Cheese, H Keene, 3 Grosvenor row, Chelsea
Cheshire Cheese, J Kerslake, 5 Little Essex street, Strand
Cheshire Cheese, Edward Morgan, Spitalfields market
Cheshire Cheese, James Randell, 16 Fleur de Lis court, Fleet street
Cheshire Cheese, James Sansom, 10 Dean street, Holborn
Chester Arms, T Pugh, Albans Street, Regents park
China Ship, George Greengrass, Little Hermitage Street
City Arms, John Bailey, 6 Bloomfield street, Finsbury
City Arms, Thomas Ballance, 1 West Harding street
City Arms, Richard Brown, Rose lane, Ratcliff
City Arms, H Howard, West street, Prospect place
City Arms, Thomas Pack, Hunter street, Kent road
City Arms, R C Searle, 61 Great Tower street
City Arms, Robert Stephens, King street, Mitre street, Aldgate
City of Carlisle, T Buckley, 99 High street, Shoreditch
City of Carlisle, William Herbert, 61 Rosemary lane
City of Canterbury, D J Fulcher, Bishopsgate street without
City of Chester, William Beckett, 62 Bunhill Row
City of Hereford, J Kennedy, 28 King Street, Portman Square
City of Hereford, John Theakston, Union Street, Middlesex hospital
City of London, R M Gadd, 103 Berwick Street, Soho
City of Norwich, G M Beindner, Wentworth Street
City of Norwich, J Walters, 18 Norfolk street, Park lane
City of Quebec, John Brown, 70 Wapping wall
City of Quebec, James Hiorns, 237 Oxford Street
City of Salisbury, W Bell, Salisbury place, Walworth
City of Salisbury, John Goodhew, 1 Fair Street, Horselydown
Clown, John Baker, 56 St John Street road
Clothworkers Porter, Thomas Clark, Cox & Hammonds quay, Lower Thames street

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:49:45 GMT