You can search the historical London and Pub wiki sites by surname, street name, district etc.

London 1836 Pigots Directory, Public Houses - T

A listing of the Pigots 1836  Public Houses

index  next

Tackle Porters, John Anderson, Coopers Row, Crutchedfriars
Tailors Arms, George Nichol, Shad Thames, Borough
Tailors Arms, John Sydserff, 20 Clements Lane, City
Talbot, Isaac Dobell, 67 Grays Inn Lane
Talbot, William Goodyer, 21 Little Chester Street, Pimlico
Tallow Chandlers Arms, John Tinson, 30 King Street, Golden Square
Tally Ho, Brown Peter, 5 Junction Place, Kentish Town
Tankard, Richard Foreman, Walcot place
Tankerville Arms, Robert Clark, Caroline Street, Lambeth
Tavistock Arms, Henry Gellings, 22 Great Russell Street, Bloomsbury
Tavistock Arms, Rebecca Hodson, 11 Tavistock Place, Tavistock Square
Thatched House, William Dell, Lower Street, Islington
Thatched House, Rebecca Fretwell, Ashleys buildings, Islington
Thatched House, Ann Mence, Redlion street
Thirteen Cantons, Martin Rubens, 9 King Street, Soho
Thistle and Crown, Catherine B Chipp, 105 High Street, Wapping
Thistle and Crown, William Eagle, 42 High Street, Wapping
Thistle and Crown, Jowett Eastburn, 84 Great Peter Street, Westminster
Thistle and Crown, Ann Snow, South Lambeth
Thistle and Crown, Richard Taylor, Thomas Street, Oxford Street
Thornhill Arms, Richard Smart, Upper Southampton Street, Pentonville
Three Brewers, Charles Hayward, 1 Norfolk Place, Islington
Three Bucks, Thomas Barton, 22 Old Jewry
Three Castles, Thomas Alford, 7 St Andrews hill
Three Colts, Bird Sarah, 45 London Wall
Three Colts, John Typscott, 1 Cambridge Road
Three Compasses, William James Apsey, Rotherhithe street
Three Compasses, Robert Bennett, Portman mews South
Three Compasses, Thomas Cane, 6 Queen street, Pimlico
Three Compasses, Edward Cox, 77 Mount Street, Berkeley Square
Three Compasses, John Fanning, Glasshouse Street, London Docks
Three Compasses, Thomas Franklin, 1 King Street, Argyle Place
Three Compasses, Richard Gosbee, 3 Silver Street, Golden Square
Three Compasses, Robert Graham, Anchor street, Bethnal green
Three Compasses, Allen Hunt, 66 Cowcross Street
Three Compasses, John King, 28 Bermondsey new Road
Three Compasses, John Lamb, 7 Little Marylebone Street
Three Compasses, George Lockwood, 15 Little Guildford Street
Three Compasses, Thomas Nash, 14 Salisbury Street, Rotherhithe
Three Compasses, Hugh O'Donnell, 22 New street, Shadwell
Three Compasses, John Pinkerman, 55 Old Pie street
Three Compasses, George Pople, 107 Lambeth Marsh
Three Compasses, James Rogers, 146 High Holborn
Three Compasses, John Shorter, 1 Freeschool Street
Three Compasses, James Silverthorne, 1 Brick Lane, Whitechapel
Three Compasses, James West, 184 Drury Lane
Three Compasses, James Wood, 1 Raven Row, Whitechapel
Three Cranes, Abraham Flint, 194 Brick Lane, Whitechapel
Three Cranes, William Stoffell, 57 Watling Street, City
Three Cranes, John Wells, 1 Park Place, Mile End Road
Three Crowns, John Arnold, Mile End road
Three Crowns, Philip Culham, Winkworth Buildings, City Road
Three Crowns, John Goodwin, 98 Upper East Smithfield
Three Crowns, Thomas Neale, 4 Royal Hospital Row, Chelsea
Three Crowns, Robert Sharpe, 3 Dowgate Hill
Three Crowns, John Straughan, 9 Richmond Street, Haymarket
Three Crowns, David Thomson, 3 Well Street, Jermyn Street
Three Cups, Thomas Keasley, Wandsworth road
Three Cups, John Mason, 18 Lower Shadwell
Three Cups, Thomas Still, Bedford Street, Bedford Row
Three Doves, Charles Sands, 23 Berwick Street
Three Elms, Edward Britt, 32 St Anns street, Westminster
Three Foxes, James Dowling, Narrow Street, Ratcliff
Three Goats Heads, William Kilsby, 256 Whitechapel Road
Three Goats Heads, Esther Reid, Belmont Place, Wandsworth Road
Three Hats, Malkin and Pearrett, 19 High Street, Islington
Three Herrings, Jos Colverd, Creechurch lane
Three Herrings, Peter Lake, 15 Bell Yard, Fleet Street
Three Horse Shoes, William Toy, 14 Gilbert Street, Oxford Street
Three Horse Shoes, George Weston, 8 Milford lane, Strand
 

Three Johns, William Hopkins, 73 Whitelion Street, Pentonville
Three Johns, William Rogers, 3 Little Park Street, Westminster
Three Jolly Bakers, James Wyatt, 6 Little Chesterfield street, Marylebone
Three Jolly Butchers, Edwin Owen Baxter, East street, Spitalfields Market
Three Jolly Butchers, Charles Butcher, 10 Brookes market
Three Jolly Butchers, Robert Williams, 8 Warwick Lane, City
Three Jolly Gardeners, James Hurst, 34 Broad Street, Lambeth
Three Jolly Gardeners, Thomas Stephens, 151 Union Street, Borough
Three Jolly Hatters, Selwood James Thomas, 254 Bermondsey Street
Three Jolly Weavers, William Hart, 21 John Street, St Lukes
Three Kingdoms, Joseph Ralloway, 7 Harp Lane, Tower Street
Three Kings, Edward Carman, Clerkenwell Close
Three Kings, John Hustead, 17 Davies Street, Oxford Street
Three Kings, James Nicholls, 75 Piccadilly
Three Lords, Samuel Mayhew, 27 Minories
Three Mariners, William Boughton, 19 Ropemakers Fields, Limehouse
Three Mariners, James George, Bermondsey Wall
Three Mariners, Thomas Hawkins, 94 Fore Street, City
Three Mariners, John Reed, 30 Wapping Wall
Three Merry Boys, John Higgins, Upper Fore Street, Lambeth
Three Pigeons, Gillatt Isaac, 205 Piccadilly
Three Pigeons, Richard Rawle, Hatfield Street, Goswell Street
Three Spies, George Phillips, Great Windmill Street
Three Sugar Loaves, James Brown, 101 St John Street, Brick Lane
Three Tuns, Jno Augustus Elliott Archer, 83 Chancery Lane
Three Tuns, George Batherstock, Penny Fields, Poplar
Three Tuns, James Clark, 429 Oxford Street
Three Tuns, Charles Clarke, 20 Rupert Street
Three Tuns, Thomas Elliott, 2 Fetter Lane
Three Tuns, Richard Gardner, 37 Coleman Street, City
Three Tuns, Lewis Garrett, 13 Houghton Street
Three Tuns, William Gibbs, 84 West Smithfield
Three Tuns, Hannah Howlton, 1 Back street, Tooley street
Three Tuns, Elinor Jones, 1 Queen street, Ratcliff
Three Tuns, William Hy Leman, 1 Whitechapel High Street
Three Tuns, Joseph Longstaff, 2 Moor Street, Soho
Three Tuns, George Malkin, 4 Bridgewater Gardens
Three Tuns, John Powell, 39 Turnmill Street
Three Tuns, Joseph Ruddy, 22 Great New Street
Three Tuns, James Sadd, 36 Jewry Street
Three Tuns, Mary Sharpe, 1 Portmans mews South
Three Tuns, Mary Shepherdson & Co, 35 Belton street
Three Tuns, John Simpson, 11 Billingsgate Market
Three Tuns, Mary Stephens, 12 Cross Street, Hatton Garden
Three Tuns, William Stone, 41 Northampton Street, Clerkenwell
Three Tuns, Jos Watson, 53 Redcross street, Barbican
Three Tuns, Nathaniel Whisson, 2 Broadway, Westminster
Three Wheat Sheaves, Joseph Brown, 50 Hedge row, Islington
Throwsters Arms, Edward Dyke, 16 Essex Street, Whitechapel
Ticket Porter, Thomas Wright, Arthur street West, City
Tiger, Jos Cox, Avebury street, New North road
Tiger, Elizabeth Phillips, Tower dock, Tower Hill
Tiger, Roger Wright, 24 Wells Street, Oxford Street
Tilt Boat, Jno Grainger, 4 Darkhouse Lane
Tippling Philosopher, William Giles, 39 Liquorpond Street
Tobits Dog, James Jackson, St Pauls Churchyard
Tor Bay, Robert Speck, Rotherhithe wall
Torrington Arms, John Sellars, Millwall
Tower, John Dove Grove, Tower Street, St Giles
Tower, Jno Richards, 19 Artillery Street, Bishopsgate
Tower, Robert Shaw, Gilderts Buildings, Westminster Road
Tower Shades. Maccaw William, 512 Great Tower Street
Town of Leith, Euphemia Smith, 7 Lower East Smithfield
Town of Ramsgate, George Hall, 288 High Street, Wapping

Trinity House Arms, Thomas Brown, Narrow Street, Limehouse
Triumph, Thomas Bryams Limbert, 36 Skinner Street, Somertown
Triumphant Chariot, Edmund Briggs, 10 Pembroke mews, Pimlico
Turf Coffee House, William Faunch, Grosvenor place, Pimlico
Turks Head, Robert Air, 326 High Street, Wapping
Turks Head, John Dorton, Turk Street, Bethnal Green
Turks Head, Ann Gladwell, Butcher Row, Ratcliff
Turks Head, Samuel Glaze, 64 Harley Street
Turks Head, William Godfrey, 71 Aldgate High Street
Turks Head, Thomas Halls, 50 Haymarket
Turks Head, William Ladd, 35 King Street, Holborn
Turks Head, John Parker, 75 Turnmill Street
Turks Head, James Powles, 8 East Street, Lambs Conduit Street
Turks Head, Shave Charles, 1 Green Bank, St Georges east
Turks Head, William Shenton, Halfway House, Old Kent
Turks Head, Frederick Bolton Webb, 10 Motcomb Street
Turks Head, Benjamin Webster, 8 Charlotte Street, Portland Street
Turk & Slave, James Brown, Brick Lane, Spitalfields
Twelve Bells, Jos Lane, 21 Bride Lane, Fleet Street
Two Angels and Crown, James Ward, 10 Upper St Martins Lane
Two Bells, William Broadbelt, Whitechapel Road
Two Brewers, James Ariel, George Street, Bloomsbury
Two Brewers, Jonathan Blackmore, 26 Fore Street, Limehouse
Two Brewers, George Bowles, West Lane, Bermondsey
Two Brewers, Arthur Cates, 76 Ewer street, Borough
Two Brewers, Algernon Cooke, Stoney Lane, Tooley street
Two Brewers, William Craft, 83 Brick Lane, Spitalfields
Two Brewers, George Cutmore, 26 Aylesbury Street
Two Brewers, John Davis, Goswell Street
Two Brewers, Thomas Droy, 9 Vine Street, Hatton Wall
Two Brewers, Francis Edmonds, 45 Strutton Ground
Two Brewers, John Ellinger, Spital Street, Spitalfields
Two Brewers, Betty Fowler, 10 Little Tufton Street
Two Brewers, George Greenland, 189 Whitecross Street
Two Brewers, Martha Greensted, George Street, New Kent Road
Two Brewers, John Harriott, 18 Redcross Street, Borough
Two Brewers, Joseph Harris, 129 Bunhill Row
Two Brewers, Thomas Hayward, 74 Shoe Lane
Two Brewers, Charles Heslop, Jermyn Street, St James
Two Brewers, Thomas Hollingsworth, 11 Shoreditch
Two Brewers, John Impey, Brick Street, Park Lane
Two Brewers, William Lester, 27 London Wall
Two Brewers, William Manktelow, 15 New Park Street, Borough
Two Brewers, Thomas Scarborough, 84 Bankside
Two Brewers, William Spicer, 6 Little St Andrew Street
Two Brewers, Daniel Toohey, Queens Buildings, Knightsbridge
Two Brewers, Robert Wilson, 164 High Holborn
Two Chairmen, Charles Edwards, Wardour Street, Soho
Two Chairmen, William Field, 38 Dartmouth Street, Westminster
Two Chairmen, John Hedges, South Bruton Mews
Two Chairmen, Robert Malcolm, Warwick street, Cockspur Street
Two Eagles, William Brown, South street, West square
Two Mariners, Elizabeth Bartlett, Parnham place, Ratcliff
Two Sawyers, Jno Baxter, 4 Redgate Court, Minories
Two Sawyers, William Harris, Palace New road, Lambeth
Two Spies, John Watkins, 47 King Street, Seven Dials
Two Spies, John Wilson, 10 Catherine Street, Strand
Tynemouth Castle, John Nelson, High Street, Wapping
 

 

And Last updated on: Sunday, 22-Nov-2020 13:50:43 GMT