Pub history and pub wiki

London 1869 Public House & Publican Directory - C

This is a listing from the Public Houses section of the UK London Post Office Directory in 1869; it lists an alphabetical listing of these Public Houses in London, the Publicans and also has links to the relevant Public House page listing of the Licensees, Bar persons and Boarders and Lodgers etc. All information on these pages comes from London census, Post Office and Kelly Directory, plus any information and pictures supplied by You.

Index   Next

Cabin, William Beadle, 79 Rochester Row, SW
Cadogan Arms, Keable Edward Smyth, 298 Kings Road SW
Caledonian Arms, William S Groom, Caledonian Road N
Caledonian Arms, Hy James, 20 Princess Street NW
Caledonian Arms, John Metcalf, Fairfield Road E
Calthorpe Arms, Mrs M Smith, 252 Grays Inn road WC
Cambrian Stores, Robert James Sparks, 12 Castle Street, Leicester Square WC
Cambrian Stores, Henry Young, 50 Warwick Street W & 44 Glasshouse Street W
Cambridge Stores, Thomas Richard Taylor, 48 Newman Street W
Camden, John Hine, 18 Store Street WC
Camden Arms, Jas Argent, 1 Great Randolph Street NW
Camden Head, George Soole, 100 High Street, Camden Town NW
Camden Head, Chas Webb, 241 Bethnal Green Road NE
Camden Stores, William Smith, 78 Park Street, Camden Town NW
Camdens Head, J J Hough, 2 Camden Street, Islington N
Camdens Head, Thomas Jamson, Church Lane, Limehouse E
Camera Arms, J Watts, Camera Square, Chelsea SW
Campden Arms, George Grape, 33 Campden Street W
Campden Arms, R Lawrence, 18 Hyde Park Gate W
Cannings Head, William Brunt, 63 Sidney Street, Commercial Road east E
Cannon, Jas M Simpson, 33 Cannon Street road, E
Cannon Tavern, John Hancock, 89 Cannon Street EC
Canonbury Tavern, William Shacklock, 35 St Marys Road, Islington N
Canteen Barracks, Albany street NW
Canterbury Arms, William Holland, Lambeth Upper Marsh SE
Canton Arms, W Norman, 5 Canton Place, South Lambeth Road SW
Cape of Good Hope, William Alexander, 78 Albany Street, Regents Park NW
Cape of Good Hope, Mrs Lucy Bacon, 3 Great Titchfield Street W
Cape of Good Hope, William Davies, 3 St Anns Place, Limehouse E
Cape of Good Hope, Mrs M Kraus, 7 Lime Street EC
Cape of Good Hope, T B Quarry, New King Street, Deptford SE
Cape of Good Hope, Mrs Elizabeth Sell, Devonshire Mews east, Portland Place W
Captain Cook, Frederick Collings, 45 Umberton Street, commercial Road east E
Captain Man of War, Mrs Elizabeth Goodall, 324 Poplar High Street E
Cardinal Wolsey, Henry William Miles, 180 Kentish Town Road NW
Carlisle Arms, William Winslade, 2 Queen street, Soho
Carlisle Tavern, Jacob Prout, Mostyn Road, Tredegar Road, Bow E
Carlton Arms, Hugh Cotter, 238 Devonshire Street, Mile End E
Carlton Tavern, James Lewis Beech, 2 Carlton Road NW & Warden Road NW
Carlton Tavern, David Oliver, Carlton Road, Maida Vale W
Carpenters Arms, F Cook, 21 Oxford Mews, Cambridge Square W
Carpenters Arms, Israel Blewett Griffin, 18 Princess Street, Edgware Road NW
Carpenters Arms, William Henry Higgens, 27 Catherine Street, Pimlico SW
Carpenters Arms, John Ingram, Anns Place, Pritchards Road NE
Carpenters Arms, C T Jones, 21 Bridport Place, Hoxton N
Carpenters Arms, Henry Marchant, 70 Whitfield Street, Fitzroy Square W
Carpenters Arms, B Peeling, 121 Kingsland Road NE
Carpenters Arms, Jno Ruddock, 7 Adam Street west, Bryanston Square W
Carpenters Arms, J F Sayer, 105 Kings Cross Road WC
Carpenters Arms, William Henry Smith, 44 James Street, Oxford Street W
Carpenters Arms, William Spreadbury, 12 Pleasant Place, West Square, Lambeth SE
Carpenters Arms, George Wells, 151 Cambridge Road NE
Carpenters Coffee House, Mrs Tabitha Ann Way, South Row, Covent Garden WC
Carved Red Lion, John Hill, 2 Essex Road N
Castle, J Argent, 3 Shepherd Court, Upper Brook Street W
Cassland Hotel, John Wright, Grove Street Road, South Hackney NE
Castle, John Ashby, 205 Old Kent Road SE
Castle, H Burt, 17 Great Chapel Street, Westminster SW
Castle, John Chinnery, 37 City Road EC
Castle, Thomas Claydon, 1 Lower Notting Hill Terrace W
Castle, Robert Cox, 20 Holland Street, Blackfriars Road SE
Castle, Benj Puckle Fenton, 24 Carnaby Street W
Castle, William Jones, 147 Kentish Town Road NW
Castle, G Kaemena, Goodmans Stile, Whitechapel E
Castle, C T Knight, 188 Camberwell Road SE
Castle, R Murton, 3 Portugal Street, Lincolns Inn WC
Castle, Charles Roberts, 81 Holloway Road N
Castle, Henry Sidney, 26 Castle Street, Holborn EC
Castle, William Stevens, 98 Kent Street, Borough SE
Castle, Mrs Elizabeth Sarah Stoner, Hayles Street, St Georges Road SE
Castle, Mrs C Treadway, 19 Quaker Street, Spitalfields NE
Castle, G Verey jun, 35 Shouldham Street W
Castle Tavern, J G Bishop, 34 & 35 Cowcross Street EC
Castle Tavern, Jas Henderson, 271 Regent Street W
Castle Tavern, Mrs S E Lawrence, Moorgate EC
Catherine Wheel, Mrs M A Barber, 191 Borough High Street SE
Catherine Wheel, J Doughty, 46 Great Windmill Street W
Catherine Wheel, Robert Gooch, 32 Union Street, Borough SE
Catherine Wheel, Mrs Martha McDonald, 11 Church Street, Kensington W
Catherine Wheel, Mrs Mary Ann Palmer, 1 Little St James's Street, Pall Mall SW
Catherine Wheel, John Simpson, 50 1/2 St Peters Road NE
Centurion, George Francis Honey, 1 Deptford Broadway SE
Chalk Farm Tavern, J L Cornish, Regents Park Road NW
Chamberlains Arms, William Luxton, 12 Noble Street, Goswell Road EC
Champion, Frederick Bliss, 1 Wellington Terrace, Bayswater W
Champion, William Beaumont Buer, 12 & 13 Wells Street, Oxford Street W
Champion, Louis Henry Dumon, Weymouth Street, Hackney Road NE
Champion, William Thomas Gwynn, Bond Street, Vauxhall SW & Miles Street, South Lambeth SW
Champion, Hy Homan Whale, 234 Goswell Road EC
Champion Arms, C J Pope, 65 Kingsland Road, EC
Chapel House, A J Nunn, 62 Chapel Street, Pentonville N
Chapmans Arms, Mrs M Smith, 25 Lower Chapman Street E
Chapter Coffee House, Huggett & Smith, 50 Paternoster Row EC
Charing Cross Hotel Shades, 1 Villiers Street WC
Chelsea Pensioner, Henry Skelton, 1 Queens Road west, Chelsea SW
Chepstow Tavern, John Coxon, 39 Chepstow Place W
Chequers, Mrs A Chandler, 16 Duke Street, St James's SW
Chequers, John Clark, 11 Abingdon Street SW
Chequers, Geo F Kolber, 25 Worship Street EC
Chequers & Greenland Fishery, Mrs Maria Spong, 36 Wapping Wall E
Cherry Tree, J Goodliffe, 111 Back Church Lane E
Cherry Tree, Edward Petty, 14 Cherry Garden Street SE
Cherry Tree, S Shergold, 1 Bowling Green Lane EC
Cherry Tree, David Smith, St Leonard Street, Bromley, Middlesex
Cherry Tree, Rd West, 85 Upper Whitecross Street EC
Cheshire Cheese, William Hales, 10 Surrey Street, Strand WC
Cheshire Cheese, John Meadows, 20 Phillips buildings, Somers Town NW
Cheshire Cheese, B A Moore, 16 Wine Office Court EC
Cheshire Cheese, Philip Brown Twentyman, 23 Addle Street, Wood Street EC
Cheshire Cheese, Jas Watson, 51 Grosvenor Row SW
Cheshire Cheese, J Wright, 48 Crutchedfriars EC
Chester Arms, J Edmans, 1 Chester Terrace, Eaton Square SW
Chester Arms, Christopher Vaughton, 83 Albany Street, Regents Park NW
Childe Harold, Chas Hood, Railway Street, Bromley E
China Hall, William Johnson, Lower Road SE
China Ship, Mrs E C Low, 4 Little Hermitage Street E
Churchill Arms, Peter Osgood, 9 Peel Place, Kensington Gravel pits W
Citizen, Joseph Beeby, 70 Houndsditch E
City Arms, Edward Binge, 15 Hunter Street, Dover Road SE
City Arms, Alfred Cole, 1 Ord Street, Millwall E
City Arms, Henry Garrood, Rose Lane, Ratcliff E
City Arms, Mrs J Hearne, 31 Great Tower Street EC
City Arms, J Johnson, 198 Deptford High Street SE
City Arms, J Jones, 6 Blomfield Street, Finsbury EC
City Arms, E Lawrence, 273 City Road EC
City Arms, Charles Margerison, 49 West Square SE
City Arms, J Pilgrim, Devons Road, Bromley E
City Arms Tavern, G Reeves, 3,4 & 5 Popes Head Alley EC
City of Canterbury, Charles Coe Porter, 37 Preston Street, Mile End New Town NE
City of Canton, W R Shelley, Upper North Street, Poplar E
City of Chester, S Hy Stevens, 62 Bunhill Row EC
City of Gloucester, William Heudenbourck, 1 St Leonards Terrace, Chelsea SW
City of Hereford, John Barnett Dalrymple, 10 Charles Street, Portman Square W
City of Hereford, Mrs M Hewer, 37 Cleveland Street W
City of London, George Overton, 104 Berwick Street W
City of London Tavern, Robet Couch, 338 City Road EC
City of London Tavern, Benjamin Roberson, York Road N
City of Norwich, John Heather, 18 Norfolk Street, Park Lane W
City of Paris, H J Cliford, Old Ford Road NE
City of Quebec, G Phillips, 237 Oxford Street W
City of Rome, William Newbery, Roman Road N
City of Salisbury, William Battle, 42 Fair Street SE
City of Salisbury, Mrs Elizabeth Sarah Price, 89 Rodney Road, Walworth SE
City Scotch Stores, Kantner & Werny, 8 Godliman Street, Doctors Commons EC
City Wellington Tavern, G Warman, 60 Fleet Street EC
City of York, Frank Squire, 9 Rivers Terrace, York Road, Kings Cross N
Civet Cat, Andrew Reid Whale, 1 Church Street, Kensington W & 14 High Street, Kensington W
Clarence, C A Dorington, 99 Kentish Town Road NW
Clarence Hotel, Brett, 88 Aldersgate Street EC
Clarence Tavern, Mrs H Bleloch, Seven Sisters Road N
Clarence Tavern Restaurant, John Jarvis, 34 Charing Cross SW
Clarendon, Robert Keeble, 162 Oxford Street W
Clarendon, J Stround & Co, 52 Cambridge Street SW
Clarendon Arms, Mrs Eliza Vincent, 2 North Row, Grosvenor Square W
Clarendon Hotel, H Maskell, Clarendon Road W
Clay Hall, R Twocock, Old Ford Road E
Clayton Arms, Mrs Caroline Sellmen, Clayton Street, Kennington Oval SE
Cleveland Arms, James Beagle & son, 28 Chilworth Street, Westbourne Terrace W
Cleveland Arms, Mrs H Savage, 23 Montagu Street W
Clifton Arms, Andrew Langlands, 18 Clifton Road, St Johns Wood NW
Clifton Arms, Rd Setter, 152 Fulham Road SW
Clock House, Jas A Boyle, Park Road, Clapham SE
Clock House, James Henry Carthew, 1 Brompton Road SW
Clock House, Thos M Marshall, 40 Leather Lane EC
Clock House, Edward Wells Russell, 140 High Street, Whitechapel E
Clothworkers Arms, Samuel Thos Quick, 62 Arlington Street, New North Road N
Clown, Philip Jagels, 136 St John Street Road EC
Clyde, John Line, 18 Hereford Place, Commercial Road east E

Coach & Horses, Samuel Ames, 56 Minories E
Coach & Horses, James Bale, 18 1/2 Great Mitchell Street, St Lukes EC
Coach & Horses, Thomas Ballard, 24 Silver Street W
Coach & Horses, Frank Banner, 20 Eyre Street Hill, Leather Lane EC
Coach & Horses, Mrs Rebecca Barnes, 58 York Street, Westminster SW
Coach & Horses, Binyon & Knights, 5 Hill Street W
Coach & Horses, Jean Louis Bourguiknon, 29 Greek Street, Soho W
Coach & Horses, William Brinn, 118 Mount Street, Berkeley Square W
Coach & Horses, J Bushnell, 21 North Street, Westminster SW
Coach & Horses, George Callard, 133 Aldersgate Street EC
Coach & Horses, C Claydon, 16 Conduit Street W
Coach & Horses, Chas Crocker, 11 Avery Road W
Coach & Horses, George Crowfoot, 21 Fann Street EC
Coach & Horses, Mrs Mary Curtis, 93 Long Lane SE
Coach & Horses, Mrs M Feehan, 276 Edgware Road W
Coach & Horses, Mrs Betty Franklin, 1 Norfolk Street, Park Lane W
Coach & Horses, James Game, 49 St Johns Square EC
Coach & Horses, Alfred Robert Grant, 9 Grafton Court, Marylebone W
Coach & Horses, William Green, 129 Middlesex Street, Whitechapel E
Coach & Horses, Mrs Elizabeth Hammond, 45 Brewer Street, Golden Square W
Coach & Horses, Alfred Hine, 71 Bartholomew Close EC
Coach & Horses, Mrs A Hilson, 66 Chiswell Street EC
Coach & Horses, Joseph Jones, 4 Dover Street W
Coach & Horses, W S Keats, 214 Holloway Road N
Coach & Horses, William Lawrence, 34 Grosvenor Mews W
Coach & Horses, Mrs H A Lowry, High Street, Bow E
Coach & Horses, Arthur Medworth, 17 Little Compton Street, Soho W
Coach & Horses, R Page & Sons, 199 Shadwell High Street E
Coach & Horses, Thomas Pain, 5 Bruton Street W
Coach & Horses, Charles Frederick Paine, 1 White Lion Street, Chelsea SW
Coach & Horses, Chas Parfitt, 323 & 324 Strand WC
Coach & Horses, William Perkins, James Street, Kensington Square W
Coach & Horses, Ed S Rawlins, 56 Davies Street W
Coach & Horses, E Rennoldson, 29 Ray Street EC
Coach & Horses, William Bell Richards, 1 Blue Anchor Alley, Bunhill Row EC
Coach & Horses, William Henry Roberts, Pomeroy Street, New Cross Road SE
Coach & Horses, J Sanderson, 120 Holborn Hill EC
Coach & Horses, C Shalless, 81 High Holborn, WC
Coach & Horses, Mrs Mary Shepherd, 71 St John Street road, Clerkenwell EC
Coach & Horses, E Smith, 1 Great Marlborough Street W
Coach & Horses, William P Snell, 4 Bear Yard WC
Coach & Horses, Robert Stanton, 380 Mile end Road E
Coach & Horses, J Waterer, 43 Carnaby Street W
Coach & Horses, Thomas Church Willans, 108 High Street, Notting Hill W
Coach & Horses, George Westover, 72 Broad Street, Lambeth SE
Coach & Horses, William Windsor, 42 Wellington Street, Strand WC
Coach & Horses, Charles Wright, 1 & 2 Chester Mews, Grosvenor Place SW
Coachmakers Arms, Philip French, 12 Robert Street, Blackfriars Road SE
Coachmakers Arms, S Madle, 6 Belgrave Mews east SW
Coachmakers Arms, William Rogers, 29 Bryanston Street W
Coachmakers Arms, H Sharman, 24 Marylebone Lane W
Coal Exchange Tavern, John William Brind, St Mary at Hill EC
Coal Hole Tavern, Archibald Hinton, Fountain Court, Strand WC
Coal Meters Arms, James Alexr Prike, 31 1/2 Heath Street, Commercial Road east E
Cobden Tavern, Thomas Lilley, 1 Cobden Terrace, St Katharines Road, Notting hill
Coborn Arms, Chas J Williams, 4 Coborn Road E
Coburg Arms, Henry Robert Hazeltine, 19 Webber Street, Blackfriars Road SE
Cock, Jas Ayling, 27 Great Portland Street W
Cock, Jas B Burgess, 340 Kennington Road SE
Cock, Robert Grant, 20 Love Lane, Eastcheap EC
Cock, Thomas A Howland, 62 Chalton Street NW
Cock, William Lynn, 3 & 5 Broad Street, Ratcliff E
Cock, R Newman, 12 Stanhope Street, Euston Road NW
Cock, Joseph Picton, 1 North Street, Chelsea SW
Cock, William Hy Price, 45 High Street, Whitechapel E
Cock, John Robertson, Kilburn NW
Cock, Richard Roynon, 58 Old Street, St Lukes EC
Cock, John S Smith, 3 St Martins Court EC
Cock, G B Worth, 17 Litchfield Street, Soho WC
Cock Tavern, Jas Cripps, Manor Place, Holloway Road N
Cock & Bottle, Rt Pallett, 96 Cannon Street EC
Cock & Bottle, Edmund Relfe, 7 China Walk SE
Cock & Castle, Edward Tilney, 55 Elizabeth Street, Hackney Road NE
Cock & Crown, William Greagsby, 29 St Andrews Hill EC
Cock & Hoop, Mrs M E Gill, 1 Gun Street, Spitalfields E
Cock & Hoop, Mrs Mary Smoothy, 85 Church Street, Mile End New Town NE
Cock & Lion, Alexander Forrest, 25 Wigmore Street W
Cock & Lion, J Swan, Lower East Smithfield E
Cock & Magpie, H Collins, 37 Wilson Street, Finsbury EC
Cock & Woolpack, G A Hodges, 6 Finch Lane EC
Codrington, Edward Paneti, 17 Eldin Road W
Coffee House, J Gannaway, 32 Chalton Street NW
Coffee Pot, George Head, 1 White Hart Street EC
Cogers Hall, Chas Wright, 15 Bride Lne EC
Coleherne Arms, John Beale, 1 Claro Terrace, Richmond Road, Old Brompton SW
Colet Arms, James Phillips, 94 White Horse Street, Stepney E
Colleen Bawn, Chas Smith, Blue Anchor Road SE
College Arms, W G Harvey, Old Bethnal Green Road NE
College Arms, Henry Archer Purchase, 2 Crowndale Road, Camden Town NW
Collingwood, John Hickman, 108 Hall Place, Paddington Green W
Collingwood Arms, Frederick Ramsey, Plough Lane, Battsersea SW
Colvill Tavern, T H Brittain, 72 Kings Road, Chelsea SW
Comet, Peter Heitmann, 20 Christian Street E
Commercial Tavern, P Adams, 1 Pennyfields E
Commercial Tavern, Abraham Keymer, Commercial Street, Spitalfields E
Commercial Tavern, Jn Morrison, 119 Kings Road SW
Comus, Joseph Dyke, 9 Upper Bemerton Street
Conant Arms, Wainman Holmes, 41 Stainsby Road E
Conquering Hero, William Goring, 73 Upper Grange Road, Old Kent Road SE
Constitution, F Forbes, Kings Road, Camden Town NW
Constitution, Thomas Ivatts, 26 White Street, Borough SE
Constitution, William Coleman Jackson, 32 Bedford Street, Covent Garden WC
Constitution, Daniel Melhuish, 123 Drury Lane, WC
Constitution, R Ryan, 11 1/2 Great James Street, NW
Constitution Tavern, Chas Gibbs, 42 Churton Street SW
Coopers Arms, J Batson, 52 Union Street, Borough SE
Coopers Arms, William Davis, 52 Huntingdon Street, Hoxton N
Coopers Arms, George Doughty, 13 Silver Street EC
Coopers Arms, Thomas Jackson, 98 Golden Lane, Barbican EC
Coopers Arms, G Kimpton, 12 Miles Lane, Cannon Street EC
Coopers Arms, George King, 3 Crown Street, Finsbury EC
Coopers Arms, J Morgan, 109 Russell Street, Bermondsey SE
Coopers Arms, C Norton, 24 Tower Street, Westminster Road SE
Coopers Arms, Pierre Philipart, 12 Great Saffron Hill EC
Coopers Arms, D Pierce, 83 Flood Street, Chelsea SW
Coopers Arms, Mrs My Rogers, 19 Budge Row EC
Coopers Arms, George Sadler, 309 Poplar High Street E
Coopers Arms, Amos Sevenoaks, 28 Hampden Street, Somers Town NW
Copenhagen, J Evans, 183 Salmons Lane, Limehouse E
Copenhagen House, William James Penry, York road N
Corner Pin, Jas & John Niven, 2 Goswell Road EC
Cornish Arms, Henry Reynolds, 7 Manning Street, Edgware Road NW
Cornwall Arms, Joseph Vezey, 76 Cornwall Road SE
Cornwall Hotel, Chas Bartlett, 127 Ledbury Road W
Coronation, Jn Mountford, 83 Seymour Street NW
Cottage of Content, G A Buckland, Elsted Street SE
Cottenham Arms, Lewis Mayger, 28 Cottenham Road, Upper Holloway N
Cotton Arms, Hy Murphy, St Pauls Road, Limehouse E
County Terrace, Mrs J Smith, 93 New Kent Road SE
Coventry Cross, Henry William Gardber, St Leonard Street, Bromley E
Cow & Calf, Mrs E Irish, 36 Eastcheap EC
Cranbourn, Francis Samuel Holloway, 1 Upper St Martins Lane WC
Cranley Arms, Mrs S Pierce, 52 Fulham Road SW
Craven Arms, G J Kelly, 38 Marshall Street, Golden Square W
Craven Head, Chas Temple, 99 Drury Lane WC
Craven tavern, Thomas Corby, 3 Craven Court, Strand WC
Cremorne Arms, Edward Tyrrell Smith, Cremorne Road, Chelsea SW
Cricketers, William Butterfill, 50 Cheyne Walk SW
Cricketers, William Henry Deacon, 30 Wellington Street, Camden Town NW
Cricketers, Hy Monk, 148 Newington Butts SE
Crimea Tavern, James miller, 36 Inkerman Road, Kentish Town NW
Cripplegate Tavern, George Turner, 10 Cripplegate buildings EC
Crooked Billet, Edwards & Parka, 1 King Street, Tower Hill E
Crooked Billet, Hy Hay, 93 Hoxton Street N
Crooked Billet, J Lewis, 32 St George Street E
Crooked Billet, Samuel Perrin, 43 King David Lane E
Crooked Billet, Mrs Mary Ann Perry, 6 Portsmouth Street, Lincolns Inn Fields WC
Crooked Billet, Michael Rowell, 10 Crooked Lane EC
Crosby Head, John Osborne, 1 Pitfield Street N
Cross Keys, J Bayes, 6 Endell Street, Long Acre WC
Cross Keys, J G Burden, 57 Theobalds Road WC
Cross Keys, J Charlton, 16 St John Street EC
Cross Keys, A J Foster, Lawrence Street, Chelsea SW
Cross Keys, S & M Myers, 125 Wentworth Street E
Crown, William Ayley, 1 Mayfield Place, Kensington W
Crown, George L Barnard, 146 St John Street EC
Crown, Chas Best, 36 High Street, St Giles WC
Crown, Robert Billington, 30 George Street, Blackfriars Road SE
Crown, William Samuel Bull, 13 Heddon Court, Regent Street W
Crown, Harrison Burlinson, 24 Redcross Street EC
Crown, Mrs Mary Carnell, 1 Pauls Alley EC
Crown, Thomas Clegg, 67 Golden lane EC
Crown, John Currans, 80 Chiswell Street EC
Crown, W H Dagnall, 49 Princes Road, Notting Hill W
Crown, Chas H Darbyshire, 128 Pentonville Road N
Crown, Mrs E Dawson, 22 Broad Street, Golden Square W
Crown, Henry Deakin, 54 Curtain Road EC
Crown, J Foster, 40a Tufton Street, Westminster SW
Crown, Septimus Gillatt, 198 Edgware Road W
Crown, Misses Hannah & Victoria Graves, 4 Chenies Terrace, Old St Pancras Road NW
Crown, Richard Green, 151 Borough High Street SE
Crown, William Griffin, 356 Oxford Street W
Crown, Jno William Haines, Orchard Place, Blackwall E
Crown, David Hind, 108 Blackfriars Road SE
Crown, Rt Horsell, 153 Upper Whitecross Street EC
Crown, Samuel Howe, 1 Westminster Bridge Road SE & Lambeth Road SE
Crown, C Hughes, 8 Winchester Street, Pentonville Road N
Crown, Hinrich Inteman, 14 Rupert Street, Goodmans Fields E
Crown, Edward Jacobs, 4 Grey Eagle Street, Spitalfields E
Crown, Benjamin Johnson, Spitalfields Market E
Crown, Thomas Kay, Rhodeswell Road E
Crown, Mark Kinnard, 55 York Street, Westminster SW
Crown, Rd Knewstubb, 27 New Street, Deptford SE
Crown, Chas Lambourn, 7 Essex Street, Strand WC
Crown, Charles Lovesy, Vine Street, Lambeth SE
Crown, George Lowman, 75 Basinghall Street EC
Crown, Jas Lyall, 67 Park Street, Grosvenor Square W
Crown, George Makepeace, 64 Cleveland Street, Fitzroy Square W
Crown, William Pontin Mitchell, Glebe Terrace, Jamaica Level SE
Crown, Mrs E Mitchley, 50 Prince of Wales Road NW
Crown, George P Moon, 1 Leigh Street, Red Lion Square WC
Crown, Frederick Neitenstein, Glasshouse Street E
Crown, Henry Pearse, 38 Silver Street, Golden Square W
Crown, Charles Pulham, 10 Butlers buildings E
Crown, Abraham Reynolds, 74 Mile End Road E
Crown, E Rice, 14 1/2 Brewer Street, Golden Square W
Crown, Jno Riches, 33 Thanet Street, Burton Crescent WC
Crown, Henry Roberts, 182 Church Street, Shoreditch NE
Crown, William Hy Rudland, 469 Oxford Street WC & 2 Thorney Street, Bloomsbury WC
Crown, T H Sadler, 50 Kent Street, Borough SE
Crown, William Sampson, 7 Crown Street, Soho WC
Crown, G Satchell, 46 Stanhope Street, Clare Market WC
Crown, Benjamin Scatchard, 38 Great Ormond Yard, Queen Square WC
Crown, Mrs E Slyth, 24 Church Street, Lambeth SE
Crown, Keable Smyth & Co, 172 Cable Street, St Georges East E
Crown, E Scotchman, 47 Henry Street, Portland Town, NW
Crown, John Smith, 23 Vere Street, Clare Market WC
Crown, Mrs S Smith, 44 Clerkenwell Green EC
Crown, Thomas F Smith, 116 Cloudesley Road N
Crown, Thomas Spencer, 14 Great Crown Court, Little Pulteney Street W
Crown, Jno Steptow, Grove Road, Mile End Road E
Crown, Mrs A M Strevens, 60 Shadwell High Street E
Crown, Rd Swallow, Back Hill, Hatton Garden, EC
Crown, Alfred Verrall, 112 Spa Road SE
Crown, John Waller, 3 & 4 Cranbourn Passage WC
Crown, John Waters, 119 Long Acre WC
Crown, Thomas Alexander Wesley, 2 & 3 Green Street, Leicester Square WC
Crown, Mrs E Whale, 16 Lant Street, Borough SE
Crown, Thomas Wilkes, 23 Aberdeen Place, Maida Hill NW
Crown, William J Wilson, 27 New Cut, Lambeth SE
Crown Hotel, Thomas Nicholson, 14 Stanhope Terrace, Bayswater Road W
Crown Inn, Chas Woodcock, 22 West Smithfield EC
Crown Tap, Mrs E Reader, 73 Watling Street EC
Crown Tavern, Alex Ansell, York Road, Kings Cross N
Crown Tavern, Thomas Potts, 22 King Edward Street EC
Crown Tavern, George Ross, Mayfield Road, Dalston NE
Crown Tavern, R Rouse, 12a Old Cavendish Street W
Crown & Anchor, William Dennis Barrett, 9 Brewer Street, Golden Square W
Crown & Anchor, William Richard Bone, 44 & 46 Brook Street, Ratcliff E
Crown & Anchor, George Clark, Temple Street NE
Crown & Anchor, E Evans, 96 Euston Road NW
Crown & Anchor, J Fielding, 79 Jamaica Road SE
Crown & Anchor, Robert Friswell, 12 Luke Street, Mile End New Town NE
Crown & Anchor, Mrs Harriet Louisa Gilham, 43 New Cross Road SE
Crown & Anchor, George M Harnor, 79 Ebury Street SW
Crown & Anchor, Thomas Hearnden, 10 Kings Head Court, Shoe Lane EC
Crown and Anchor, George Hughes, 1 Finsbury Pavement EC
Crown & Anchor, H Janaway, 137 Drummond Street NW
Crown & Anchor, John Walter Lindsell, 49 Nelson Street, Commercial Road east E
Crown and Anchor, George Peacock, 28 Farringdon Street EC
Crown & Anchor, J T Perry, 43 Paul Street EC
Crown & Anchor, John Marvel Smith, 71 Cheshire Street, Bethnal Green NE
Crown & Anchor, G Stanesby, 118 New Kent Road SE
Crown & Anchor, Charles Thornton, 36 King Street, Long Acre WC
Crown & Anchor, Daniel Williams, 188 Upper Albany Street NW
Crown & Anvil, J W Hollott, 8 Swan Street, Minories E
Crown & Appletree, John Hall, 37 Berwick Street, Soho W
Crown & Barleymow, Henry Janes, 46 Grays Inn Road WC
Crown & Can, John Henry Thomas, 187 St John Street EC
Crown & Castle, S Peeling, 564 Kingsland Road NE
Crown & Coopers Arms, Henry Richards, 15 Golden Lane EC
Crown & Cushion, George Hy Dibbs, Lion Street, Poplar E
Crown & Cushion, Mrs Charlotte Ellis, 38 Pages Walk, Bermondsey SE
Crown & Cushion, Chas Sims, 31 Parker Street WC
Crown & Cushion Tavern, Morton Lewis Leigh, 73 London Wall EC & 20 Great Winchester Street EC
Crown & Dolphin, George John Penney, 56 Cannon Street Road, St Georges east E
Crown & Dolphin, R E Provost, 5 Stepney High Street E
Crown & Grapes, Thomas Roberts, 7 Little Newport Street WC
Crown & Leek, Joseph Marriott Hancock, Deal Street, Mile End New Town NE
Crown & Sceptre, J Adams, 22 Old Change EC
Crown & Sceptre, Thomas Christopher Colmer, 9 Cumberland Street east, Regents Park NW
Crown & Sceptre, Robert Elvery, 30 Britannia Street, City Road N
Crown & Sceptre, G Emett, 57 Shad Thames SE
Crown & Sceptre, A Haines, 25 Chapter Street SW
Crown & Sceptre, Chas Harman, 26 & 27 Foley Street W
Crown & Sceptre, James Johnston, 132 Brompton Road SW
Crown & Sceptre, George Edmund Messenger, 16 Holland Terrace, Kensington W
Crown & Sceptre, Mrs Sarah Ravenscroft, 94 Charles Street, West Street, Mile End Old Town NE
Crown & Seven Stars, John Mann, 47 Royal Mint Street E
Crown & Shears, G Adams, 83 & 84 Minories E
Crown & Shuttle, W D Dicker, 226 Shoreditch NE
Crown & Six Cans, Rt Long, 33 High Holborn EC
Crown & Sugar Loaf, T J Wall, 14 Garlick Hill EC
Crown & Thistle, William Tungay, 152 South Lambeth Road SW
Crown & Thistle, Hn Willson, 41 & 43 Haymarket SW
Crown & Two Chairmen, John Caldwell, 32 Dean Street, Soho W
Crown & Woolpack, Mrs Fanny Hammond, 162 St John Street Road EC
Crystal Tavern, John Moore, 19 Westfield Terrace, New Road, Rotherhithe SE
Cubitt Arms, Henry Smallman, Manchester Road, Cubitt Town, Poplar E
Cumberland Stores, Chas Holland, 27 Silver Street W
Cutlers Arms, L M Myers, 3 & 4 Cutler Street NE
Czars Head, H W Green, 48 Great Tower Street EC

And Last updated on: Wednesday, 03-Jul-2019 19:37:02 BST